GRAFT Ratings

History - VFL Season 1935

Premiers: Collingwood
Tips Correct: 92 / 112 - 82.1%
Average Scores: Mean 89.4 - Median 88.0
Mean winning margin: 29.2
Margin of error: GRAFT 21.8 - Gamma 21.6
pwdlptspfpa%am100+60-w60+w6-l6-l60+
1South Melbourne1816026419401410137.59+26.61312110
2Collingwood1814226018951561121.40+17.21012200
3Carlton1814135819581383141.58+29.21205010
4Richmond1812064815721339117.40+11.3521110
5St Kilda1811074417081545110.55+9.1811110
6Melbourne188193416011582101.20+1.1821111
7Fitzroy18819341488164990.24-8.9320012
8Essendon187011281526170389.61-9.8521213
9Geelong186111261683174796.34-3.61042211
10Hawthorn185013201460180580.89-19.2221112
11Footscray182214121272173173.48-25.5160212
12North Melbourne18101741208185665.09-36.0170035
seedminmaxendreseedplcorrectupsets:winslossesgr moeΓ moe
1South Melbourne+38.5+24.1+38.5+26.6+30.8201730347.040.4
2Collingwood+18.0+12.9+24.6+20.7+19.7211743131.733.3
3Carlton+16.4+14.9+32.0+27.4+34.5191542233.335.7
4Richmond+14.2+6.6+16.2+13.2+9.6201642234.634.9
5St Kilda-5.0-6.5+10.6+9.4+9.9181443121.021.3
6Melbourne-6.6-13.3+3.9+3.9-0.6181532126.626.7
7Fitzroy-4.7-12.0+0.7-10.3-9.3181531235.034.8
8Essendon-13.6-18.9-4.9-11.0-14.5181443139.338.6
9Geelong+27.4-9.3+27.4-9.3+0.5181260643.343.0
10Hawthorn-31.3-34.8-15.6-15.6-20.6181533028.129.2
11Footscray-15.2-23.6-11.9-23.6-22.6181710132.030.6
12North Melbourne-38.0-42.8-29.8-31.4-37.3181711035.733.9
Round 1
Sat Apr 27 1935 2:45 PM - Princes Park
Carlton14.18102att +19.7
def -3.3
+16.4
92.5+0.5att +20.7
def -3.8
+16.9
Geelong15.18108att +8.9
def +18.4
+27.4
103.4+10.9+6-0.5att +9.4
def +17.5
+26.9
Geelong by 6
Sat Apr 27 1935 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood15.18108att +11.7
def +6.2
+18.0
95.3+2+2.3att +13.0
def +7.2
+20.2
South Melbourne15.16106att +30.9
def +7.6
+38.5
115.9+20.6-2.3att +29.9
def +6.3
+36.3
Collingwood by 2
Sat Apr 27 1935 2:45 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne15.999att -3.5
def -3.1
-6.6
103.0+7.0-6.7att -3.9
def -9.4
-13.3
Essendon24.15159att +1.7
def -15.3
-13.6
96.0+60+6.7att +8.0
def -14.9
-6.9
Essendon by 60
Sat Apr 27 1935 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda11.1480att -6.0
def +1.0
-5.0
85.6-1.2att -6.5
def +0.4
-6.2
Fitzroy14.892att -4.4
def -0.3
-4.7
85.8+0.3+12+1.2att -3.8
def +0.2
-3.6
Fitzroy by 12
Sat Apr 27 1935 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray7.1961att -12.4
def -2.8
-15.2
59.3-0.6att -12.2
def -3.5
-15.7
Richmond14.1296att -5.3
def +19.5
+14.2
88.7+29.4+35+0.6att -4.6
def +19.3
+14.7
Richmond by 35
Sat Apr 27 1935 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne12.1183att -22.1
def -15.9
-38.0
81.1+0.3att -21.9
def -15.8
-37.7
Hawthorn14.387att -19.3
def -12.0
-31.3
87.8+6.7+4-0.3att -19.4
def -12.2
-31.6
Hawthorn by 4
Round 2
Sat May 04 1935 2:45 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon13.1795att +8.0
def -14.9
-6.9
98.8+3+0.4att +7.6
def -14.1
-6.6
St Kilda13.1492att -6.5
def +0.4
-6.2
99.6+0.8-0.4att -7.3
def +0.7
-6.5
Essendon by 3
Sat May 04 1935 2:45 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne17.11113att +29.9
def +6.3
+36.3
124.7+52.0+14-3.8att +28.8
def +3.7
+32.5
Footscray15.999att -12.2
def -3.5
-15.7
72.6+3.8att -9.6
def -2.4
-11.9
South Melbourne by 14
Sat May 04 1935 2:45 PM - Corio Oval
Geelong14.20104att +9.4
def +17.5
+26.9
110.0+40.2+2-3.8att +8.8
def +14.3
+23.1
Melbourne16.6102att -3.9
def -9.4
-13.3
69.9+3.8att -0.7
def -8.8
-9.5
Geelong by 2
Sat May 04 1935 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond14.1195att -4.6
def +19.3
+14.7
102.5+52.5+23-2.9att -5.3
def +17.1
+11.8
North Melbourne10.1272att -21.9
def -15.8
-37.7
50.0+2.9att -19.7
def -15.1
-34.8
Richmond by 23
Mon May 06 1935 2:45 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn9.660att -19.4
def -12.2
-31.6
75.6-0.3att -20.9
def -10.9
-31.8
Carlton14.27111att +20.7
def -3.8
+16.9
124.1+48.5+51+0.3att +19.3
def -2.2
+17.2
Carlton by 51
Mon May 06 1935 2:45 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy14.993att -3.8
def +0.2
-3.6
80.2+0+2.4att -2.5
def +1.3
-1.2
Collingwood14.993att +13.0
def +7.2
+20.2
104.0+23.8+0-2.4att +11.9
def +6.0
+17.8
Match Drawn
Round 3
Sat May 11 1935 2:45 PM - Princes Park
Carlton11.1177att +19.3
def -2.2
+17.2
93.5+5.4+9+0.4att +17.7
def -0.2
+17.5
Richmond10.868att -5.3
def +17.1
+11.8
88.1-0.4att -7.3
def +18.8
+11.4
Carlton by 9
Sat May 11 1935 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood21.17143att +11.9
def +6.0
+17.8
117.2+24.4+60+3.6att +14.5
def +6.9
+21.4
Essendon12.1183att +7.6
def -14.1
-6.6
92.8-3.6att +6.6
def -16.7
-10.1
Collingwood by 60
Sat May 11 1935 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray7.1355att -9.6
def -2.4
-11.9
80.3-0.0att -12.1
def +0.1
-12.0
Fitzroy9.1266att -2.5
def +1.3
-1.2
91.1+10.8+11+0.0att -5.0
def +3.8
-1.2
Fitzroy by 11
Sat May 11 1935 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda18.20128att -7.3
def +0.7
-6.5
69.7+5+3.5att -1.5
def -1.6
-3.1
Geelong18.15123att +8.8
def +14.3
+23.1
99.2+29.6-3.5att +11.2
def +8.4
+19.6
St Kilda by 5
Sat May 11 1935 2:45 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne15.19109att -0.7
def -8.8
-9.5
101.5+22.4+30+0.8att +0.1
def -8.8
-8.7
Hawthorn11.1379att -20.9
def -10.9
-31.8
79.1-0.8att -20.9
def -11.7
-32.6
Melbourne by 30
Sat May 11 1935 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne5.1444att -19.7
def -15.1
-34.8
67.8+2.2att -22.1
def -10.5
-32.6
South Melbourne13.1189att +28.8
def +3.7
+32.5
135.1+67.3+45-2.2att +24.2
def +6.1
+30.3
South Melbourne by 45
Round 4
Sat May 18 1935 2:45 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne13.1997att +24.2
def +6.1
+30.3
115.6+12.7+7-0.6att +22.3
def +7.4
+29.7
Carlton14.690att +17.7
def -0.2
+17.5
102.8+0.6att +16.4
def +1.7
+18.1
South Melbourne by 7
Sat May 18 1935 2:45 PM - Corio Oval
Geelong14.17101att +11.2
def +8.4
+19.6
95.4-1.2att +11.7
def +6.7
+18.4
Collingwood17.13115att +14.5
def +6.9
+21.4
97.2+1.8+14+1.2att +16.2
def +6.4
+22.6
Collingwood by 14
Sat May 18 1935 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray7.850att -12.1
def +0.1
-12.0
95.8-4.9att -16.7
def -0.2
-16.9
Essendon16.5101att +6.6
def -16.7
-10.1
97.6+1.9+51+4.9att +6.9
def -12.1
-5.2
Essendon by 51
Sat May 18 1935 2:45 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy18.16124att -5.0
def +3.8
-1.2
96.7+31.4+50+1.9att -2.3
def +3.0
+0.7
North Melbourne10.1474att -22.1
def -10.5
-32.6
65.3-1.9att -21.2
def -13.2
-34.4
Fitzroy by 50
Sat May 18 1935 2:45 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn6.1753att -20.9
def -11.7
-32.6
71.9-2.1att -22.8
def -11.9
-34.8
St Kilda16.8104att -1.5
def -1.6
-3.1
101.4+29.5+51+2.1att -1.2
def +0.3
-0.9
St Kilda by 51
Sat May 18 1935 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond18.20128att -7.3
def +18.8
+11.4
92.7+20.1+36+1.6att -3.8
def +16.8
+13.0
Melbourne14.892att +0.1
def -8.8
-8.7
72.5-1.6att +2.0
def -12.3
-10.3
Richmond by 36
Round 5
Sat May 25 1935 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda16.14110att -1.2
def +0.3
-0.9
88.3+0.0att +1.0
def -1.9
-0.9
Carlton20.9129att +16.4
def +1.7
+18.1
107.4+19.0+19-0.0att +18.6
def -0.5
+18.1
Carlton by 19
Sat May 25 1935 2:45 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne9.1569att +2.0
def -12.3
-10.3
86.9+0.4att +0.3
def -10.2
-9.9
Collingwood13.2098att +16.2
def +6.4
+22.6
119.8+32.9+29-0.4att +14.1
def +8.2
+22.2
Collingwood by 29
Sat May 25 1935 2:45 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon13.2098att +6.9
def -12.1
-5.2
110.1+29.6+12-1.8att +5.7
def -12.7
-7.0
Hawthorn12.1486att -22.8
def -11.9
-34.8
80.5+1.8att -22.3
def -10.7
-33.0
Essendon by 12
Sat May 25 1935 2:45 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy8.957att -2.3
def +3.0
+0.7
72.1-2.9att -3.8
def +1.6
-2.2
Richmond14.1498att -3.8
def +16.8
+13.0
84.4+12.3+41+2.9att -2.4
def +18.3
+15.9
Richmond by 41
Sat May 25 1935 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne12.1688att -21.2
def -13.2
-34.4
70.2+1.6att -19.4
def -13.4
-32.9
Footscray13.1290att -16.7
def -0.2
-16.9
87.7+17.5+2-1.6att -16.5
def -2.0
-18.4
Footscray by 2
Sat May 25 1935 2:45 PM - Corio Oval
Geelong15.10100att +11.7
def +6.7
+18.4
95.6-0.3att +12.2
def +5.9
+18.1
South Melbourne17.12114att +22.3
def +7.4
+29.7
106.9+11.3+14+0.3att +23.0
def +6.9
+30.0
South Melbourne by 14
Round 6
Sat Jun 01 1935 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood23.11149att +14.1
def +8.2
+22.2
107.2+40.7+51+1.0att +18.2
def +5.0
+23.3
Footscray14.1498att -16.5
def -2.0
-18.4
66.6-1.0att -13.3
def -6.1
-19.5
Collingwood by 51
Sat Jun 01 1935 2:45 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne23.14152att +23.0
def +6.9
+30.0
112.6+32.1+81+4.9att +27.0
def +7.9
+34.8
Fitzroy10.1171att -3.8
def +1.6
-2.2
80.5-4.9att -4.7
def -2.3
-7.1
South Melbourne by 81
Sat Jun 01 1935 2:45 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn14.993att -22.3
def -10.7
-33.0
63.0-0.7att -19.3
def -14.4
-33.7
Geelong22.19151att +12.2
def +5.9
+18.1
114.1+51.1+58+0.7att +15.9
def +2.9
+18.8
Geelong by 58
Mon Jun 03 1935 2:45 PM - Princes Park
Carlton20.16136att +18.6
def -0.5
+18.1
123.2+51.0+68+1.7att +19.9
def -0.1
+19.8
North Melbourne9.1468att -19.4
def -13.4
-32.9
72.3-1.7att -19.9
def -14.7
-34.6
Carlton by 68
Mon Jun 03 1935 2:45 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon12.1385att +5.7
def -12.7
-7.0
78.6+2.1att +6.4
def -11.2
-4.9
Richmond13.987att -2.4
def +18.3
+15.9
101.5+22.8+2-2.1att -3.9
def +17.7
+13.8
Richmond by 2
Mon Jun 03 1935 2:45 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne15.13103att +0.3
def -10.2
-9.9
93.4+0.2att +1.2
def -10.9
-9.7
St Kilda15.20110att +1.0
def -1.9
-0.9
102.3+9.0+7-0.2att +1.7
def -2.9
-1.1
St Kilda by 7
Round 7
Sat Jun 08 1935 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray12.779att -13.3
def -6.1
-19.5
78.0+0+3.9att -13.2
def -2.3
-15.5
Carlton9.2579att +19.9
def -0.1
+19.8
117.2+39.3+0-3.9att +16.0
def -0.2
+15.9
Match Drawn
Sat Jun 08 1935 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda16.15111att +1.7
def -2.9
-1.1
87.9+0.5att +4.0
def -4.6
-0.6
Collingwood19.16130att +18.2
def +5.0
+23.3
112.3+24.4+19-0.5att +20.0
def +2.7
+22.7
Collingwood by 19
Sat Jun 08 1935 2:45 PM - Corio Oval
Geelong16.14110att +15.9
def +2.9
+18.8
118.3+23.7+74+5.0att +15.0
def +8.8
+23.8
Essendon4.1236att +6.4
def -11.2
-4.9
94.6-5.0att +0.5
def -10.4
-9.9
Geelong by 74
Sat Jun 08 1935 2:45 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy14.1296att -4.7
def -2.3
-7.1
100.9+26.6+10-1.7att -5.2
def -3.5
-8.7
Hawthorn13.886att -19.3
def -14.4
-33.7
74.2+1.7att -18.1
def -13.9
-32.0
Fitzroy by 10
Sat Jun 08 1935 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne8.1159att -19.9
def -14.7
-34.6
82.3-3.5att -22.2
def -15.9
-38.1
Melbourne18.11119att +1.2
def -10.9
-9.7
107.1+24.9+60+3.5att +2.4
def -8.6
-6.2
Melbourne by 60
Sat Jun 08 1935 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond7.1759att -3.9
def +17.7
+13.8
79.5-2.5att -5.9
def +17.2
+11.3
South Melbourne15.15105att +27.0
def +7.9
+34.8
100.5+21.0+46+2.5att +27.4
def +9.9
+37.3
South Melbourne by 46
Round 8
Sat Jun 15 1935 2:45 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne7.1254att +2.4
def -8.6
-6.2
93.8+1.0att -1.6
def -3.6
-5.2
Carlton9.1266att +16.0
def -0.2
+15.9
115.8+22.1+12-1.0att +11.1
def +3.8
+14.9
Carlton by 12
Sat Jun 15 1935 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood16.30126att +20.0
def +2.7
+22.7
127.1+60.8+80+1.9att +19.9
def +4.7
+24.6
North Melbourne6.1046att -22.2
def -15.9
-38.1
66.3-1.9att -24.2
def -15.8
-40.0
Collingwood by 80
Sat Jun 15 1935 2:45 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon9.761att +0.5
def -10.4
-9.9
95.2-4.1att -2.9
def -11.1
-14.0
Fitzroy14.19103att -5.2
def -3.5
-8.7
96.4+1.2+42+4.1att -4.6
def -0.1
-4.6
Fitzroy by 42
Sat Jun 15 1935 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda14.1094att +4.0
def -4.6
-0.6
97.6+14.9+39+2.4att +3.7
def -1.9
+1.8
Footscray7.1355att -13.2
def -2.3
-15.5
82.6-2.4att -16.0
def -2.0
-17.9
St Kilda by 39
Sat Jun 15 1935 2:45 PM - Corio Oval
Geelong13.1290att +15.0
def +8.8
+23.8
89.0+12.5+14+0.1att +15.1
def +8.8
+24.0
Richmond10.1676att -5.9
def +17.2
+11.3
76.5-0.1att -6.0
def +17.1
+11.2
Geelong by 14
Sat Jun 15 1935 2:45 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn9.2377att -18.1
def -13.9
-32.0
63.2+3.0att -16.7
def -12.3
-29.0
South Melbourne17.14116att +27.4
def +9.9
+37.3
132.5+69.4+39-3.0att +25.8
def +8.5
+34.3
South Melbourne by 39
Round 9
Sat Jun 22 1935 2:45 PM - Princes Park
Carlton13.987att +11.1
def +3.8
+14.9
97.5+29+3.9att +10.0
def +8.7
+18.7
Collingwood8.1058att +19.9
def +4.7
+24.6
107.3+9.8-3.9att +15.0
def +5.8
+20.8
Carlton by 29
Sat Jun 22 1935 2:45 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne13.22100att +25.8
def +8.5
+34.3
128.0+48.3+39-0.9att +23.0
def +10.4
+33.4
Essendon9.761att -2.9
def -11.1
-14.0
79.8+0.9att -4.8
def -8.3
-13.1
South Melbourne by 39
Sat Jun 22 1935 2:45 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy10.565att -4.6
def -0.1
-4.6
77.8+15+4.4att -5.8
def +5.6
-0.3
Geelong6.1450att +15.1
def +8.8
+24.0
106.4+28.6-4.4att +9.5
def +10.1
+19.6
Fitzroy by 15
Sat Jun 22 1935 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray5.434att -16.0
def -2.0
-17.9
78.8+0.8att -20.5
def +3.3
-17.2
Melbourne4.1539att -1.6
def -3.6
-5.2
91.6+12.8+5-0.8att -6.8
def +0.9
-6.0
Melbourne by 5
Sat Jun 22 1935 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond14.791att -6.0
def +17.1
+11.2
97.5+40.1+18-2.2att -6.6
def +15.6
+8.9
Hawthorn10.1373att -16.7
def -12.3
-29.0
57.4+2.2att -15.2
def -11.6
-26.8
Richmond by 18
Sat Jun 22 1935 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne6.945att -24.2
def -15.8
-40.0
68.9+2.5att -26.6
def -10.9
-37.5
St Kilda8.1462att +3.7
def -1.9
+1.8
110.7+41.8+17-2.5att -1.2
def +0.5
-0.7
St Kilda by 17
Round 10
Sat Jun 29 1935 2:45 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon11.1278att -4.8
def -8.3
-13.1
77.7-3.0att -4.8
def -11.3
-16.1
Carlton22.8140att +10.0
def +8.7
+18.7
109.5+31.8+62+3.0att +13.1
def +8.7
+21.8
Carlton by 62
Sat Jun 29 1935 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond11.1480att -6.6
def +15.6
+8.9
78.8+1.0att -6.5
def +16.4
+9.9
Collingwood13.482att +15.0
def +5.8
+20.8
90.6+11.8+2-1.0att +14.1
def +5.7
+19.8
Collingwood by 2
Sat Jun 29 1935 2:45 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy13.1088att -5.8
def +5.6
-0.3
84.5+5.7-2.5att -5.5
def +2.7
-2.7
Melbourne15.17107att -6.8
def +0.9
-6.0
78.8+19+2.5att -4.0
def +0.5
-3.5
Melbourne by 19
Sat Jun 29 1935 2:45 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn12.1385att -15.2
def -11.6
-26.8
72.8+0.5att -13.9
def -12.4
-26.3
Footscray14.690att -20.5
def +3.3
-17.2
82.3+9.6+5-0.5att -19.7
def +2.1
-17.6
Footscray by 5
Sat Jun 29 1935 2:45 PM - Corio Oval
Geelong26.16172att +9.5
def +10.1
+19.6
111.6+57.1+75+1.8att +15.5
def +5.9
+21.4
North Melbourne15.797att -26.6
def -10.9
-37.5
54.5-1.8att -22.4
def -17.0
-39.3
Geelong by 75
Sat Jun 29 1935 2:45 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne13.1694att +23.0
def +10.4
+33.4
113.7+34.0+25-0.9att +21.0
def +11.5
+32.5
St Kilda9.1569att -1.2
def +0.5
-0.7
79.6+0.9att -2.2
def +2.5
+0.2
South Melbourne by 25
Round 11
Sat Jul 06 1935 2:45 PM - Princes Park
Carlton19.21135att +13.1
def +8.7
+21.8
101.5+24.5+81+5.7att +16.4
def +11.0
+27.4
Fitzroy8.654att -5.5
def +2.7
-2.7
77.0-5.7att -7.8
def -0.6
-8.4
Carlton by 81
Sat Jul 06 1935 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood17.20122att +14.1
def +5.7
+19.8
117.7+46.1+47+0.1att +14.5
def +5.3
+19.9
Hawthorn12.375att -13.9
def -12.4
-26.3
71.6-0.1att -13.6
def -12.8
-26.4
Collingwood by 47
Sat Jul 06 1935 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne10.1373att -22.4
def -17.0
-39.3
80.2+2.2att -23.1
def -14.0
-37.1
Essendon10.1474att -4.8
def -11.3
-16.1
103.4+23.2+1-2.2att -7.7
def -10.6
-18.3
Essendon by 1
Sat Jul 06 1935 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray15.13103att -19.7
def +2.1
-17.6
65.6+0+3.9att -16.0
def +2.2
-13.7
Geelong16.7103att +15.5
def +5.9
+21.4
104.7+39.0+0-3.9att +15.4
def +2.1
+17.5
Match Drawn
Sat Jul 06 1935 2:45 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne11.1278att -4.0
def +0.5
-3.5
75.7-0.8att -3.8
def -0.5
-4.3
South Melbourne18.14122att +21.0
def +11.5
+32.5
111.7+36.0+44+0.8att +22.0
def +11.2
+33.3
South Melbourne by 44
Sat Jul 06 1935 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda10.1474att -2.2
def +2.5
+0.2
72.5+24+3.4att -2.1
def +5.7
+3.6
Richmond7.850att -6.5
def +16.4
+9.9
82.2+9.7-3.4att -9.7
def +16.3
+6.6
St Kilda by 24
Round 12
Sat Jul 13 1935 2:45 PM - Corio Oval
Geelong6.743att +15.4
def +2.1
+17.5
95.6-2.3att +10.1
def +5.1
+15.2
Carlton11.1076att +16.4
def +11.0
+27.4
105.5+9.9+33+2.3att +13.5
def +16.3
+29.7
Carlton by 33
Sat Jul 13 1935 2:45 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne18.16124att +22.0
def +11.2
+33.3
107.9+13.4+53+4.0att +23.6
def +13.6
+37.2
Collingwood10.1171att +14.5
def +5.3
+19.9
94.5-4.0att +12.2
def +3.7
+15.9
South Melbourne by 53
Sat Jul 13 1935 2:45 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon10.1474att -7.7
def -10.6
-18.3
84.0-0.5att -8.7
def -10.1
-18.8
Melbourne12.2193att -3.8
def -0.5
-4.3
98.0+14.0+19+0.5att -4.3
def +0.5
-3.8
Melbourne by 19
Sat Jul 13 1935 2:45 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy9.1064att -7.8
def -0.6
-8.4
77.7-0.8att -9.2
def -0.0
-9.2
St Kilda12.1284att -2.1
def +5.7
+3.6
89.7+12.0+20+0.8att -2.7
def +7.1
+4.4
St Kilda by 20
Sat Jul 13 1935 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond16.10106att -9.7
def +16.3
+6.6
79.2+20.3+77+5.7att -7.0
def +19.3
+12.2
Footscray3.1129att -16.0
def +2.2
-13.7
59.0-5.7att -19.0
def -0.4
-19.4
Richmond by 77
Sat Jul 13 1935 2:45 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn16.18114att -13.6
def -12.8
-26.4
91.6+10.7+68+5.7att -11.4
def -9.3
-20.7
North Melbourne6.1046att -23.1
def -14.0
-37.1
80.9-5.7att -26.6
def -16.3
-42.8
Hawthorn by 68
Round 13
Sat Jul 20 1935 2:45 PM - Princes Park
Carlton21.16142att +13.5
def +16.3
+29.7
114.0+50.4+66+1.6att +16.3
def +15.0
+31.3
Hawthorn11.1076att -11.4
def -9.3
-20.7
63.6-1.6att -10.1
def -12.1
-22.2
Carlton by 66
Sat Jul 20 1935 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood14.21105att +12.2
def +3.7
+15.9
103.4+25.1+23-0.2att +12.3
def +3.4
+15.7
Fitzroy12.1082att -9.2
def -0.0
-9.2
78.3+0.2att -8.8
def -0.2
-9.0
Collingwood by 23
Sat Jul 20 1935 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda13.1593att -2.7
def +7.1
+4.4
98.6+23.2+24+0.1att -3.2
def +7.7
+4.5
Essendon11.369att -8.7
def -10.1
-18.8
75.4-0.1att -9.3
def -9.5
-18.9
St Kilda by 24
Sat Jul 20 1935 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray9.862att -19.0
def -0.4
-19.4
58.6+2.1att -18.6
def +1.3
-17.3
South Melbourne15.898att +23.6
def +13.6
+37.2
115.3+56.6+36-2.1att +21.9
def +13.3
+35.2
South Melbourne by 36
Sat Jul 20 1935 2:45 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne11.1177att -4.3
def +0.5
-3.8
81.8+28+4.7att -4.8
def +5.7
+0.9
Geelong6.1349att +10.1
def +5.1
+15.2
100.8+19.0-4.7att +4.9
def +5.6
+10.5
Melbourne by 28
Sat Jul 20 1935 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne7.648att -26.6
def -16.3
-42.8
45.4+0.2att -26.3
def -16.3
-42.6
Richmond15.11101att -7.0
def +19.3
+12.2
100.4+55.0+53-0.2att -7.0
def +19.0
+12.0
Richmond by 53
Round 14
Sat Jul 27 1935 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond14.1195att -7.0
def +19.0
+12.0
69.2+15+3.4att -4.4
def +19.9
+15.4
Carlton11.1480att +16.3
def +15.0
+31.3
88.5+19.3-3.4att +15.4
def +12.4
+27.9
Richmond by 15
Sat Jul 27 1935 2:45 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy14.16100att -8.8
def -0.2
-9.0
81.1+8.3+7-0.1att -6.9
def -2.2
-9.1
Footscray13.1593att -18.6
def +1.3
-17.3
72.8+0.1att -16.6
def -0.6
-17.2
Fitzroy by 7
Sat Jul 27 1935 2:45 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn12.1082att -10.1
def -12.1
-22.2
75.4+0.4att -9.5
def -12.4
-21.8
Melbourne14.17101att -4.8
def +5.7
+0.9
98.5+23.1+19-0.4att -4.5
def +5.0
+0.5
Melbourne by 19
Sat Aug 17 1935 2:45 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon16.10106att -9.3
def -9.5
-18.9
78.5+2.8att -6.6
def -9.5
-16.1
Collingwood16.17113att +12.3
def +3.4
+15.7
113.1+34.6+7-2.8att +12.3
def +0.6
+12.9
Collingwood by 7
Sat Aug 17 1935 2:45 PM - Corio Oval
Geelong9.1468att +4.9
def +5.6
+10.5
88.4+6.0-2.4att +2.9
def +5.2
+8.1
St Kilda13.886att -3.2
def +7.7
+4.5
82.4+18+2.4att -2.9
def +9.8
+6.9
St Kilda by 18
Sat Aug 17 1935 2:45 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne16.13109att +21.9
def +13.3
+35.2
129.4+77.8+9-6.9att +19.9
def +8.4
+28.3
North Melbourne15.10100att -26.3
def -16.3
-42.6
51.6+6.9att -21.5
def -14.3
-35.7
South Melbourne by 9
Round 15
Sat Aug 10 1935 2:45 PM - Princes Park
Carlton16.26122att +15.4
def +12.4
+27.9
98.2+41+4.1att +17.8
def +14.2
+32.0
South Melbourne12.981att +19.9
def +8.4
+28.3
98.6+0.4-4.1att +18.1
def +6.0
+24.1
Carlton by 41
Sat Aug 10 1935 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood22.13145att +12.3
def +0.6
+12.9
98.3+4.8+34+2.9att +17.0
def -1.1
+15.9
Geelong16.15111att +2.9
def +5.2
+8.1
93.5-2.9att +4.6
def +0.5
+5.2
Collingwood by 34
Sat Aug 10 1935 2:45 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon15.25115att -6.6
def -9.5
-16.1
85.2+1.1+33+3.2att -3.6
def -9.3
-12.9
Footscray12.1082att -16.6
def -0.6
-17.2
84.1-3.2att -16.8
def -3.6
-20.4
Essendon by 33
Sat Aug 10 1935 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne10.1373att -21.5
def -14.3
-35.7
72.0+1.8att -21.4
def -12.6
-34.0
Fitzroy12.1082att -6.9
def -2.2
-9.1
98.6+26.6+9-1.8att -8.6
def -2.3
-10.9
Fitzroy by 9
Sat Aug 10 1935 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda17.22124att -2.9
def +9.8
+6.9
100.7+28.7+61+3.2att -0.5
def +10.7
+10.1
Hawthorn9.963att -9.5
def -12.4
-21.8
72.0-3.2att -10.4
def -14.7
-25.0
St Kilda by 61
Sat Aug 17 1935 2:45 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne10.868att -4.5
def +5.0
+0.5
66.8+0.8att -4.4
def +5.7
+1.3
Richmond10.1575att -4.4
def +19.9
+15.4
81.8+15.0+7-0.8att -5.1
def +19.7
+14.7
Richmond by 7
Round 16
Sat Aug 24 1935 2:45 PM - Princes Park
Carlton18.22130att +17.8
def +14.2
+32.0
98.3+21.9+22+0.0att +21.0
def +11.0
+32.0
St Kilda16.12108att -0.5
def +10.7
+10.1
76.5-0.0att +2.6
def +7.5
+10.1
Carlton by 22
Sat Aug 24 1935 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood11.1379att +17.0
def -1.1
+15.9
102.5+14.6+0-1.5att +14.7
def -0.2
+14.4
Melbourne10.1979att -4.4
def +5.7
+1.3
87.9+0+1.5att -5.3
def +8.0
+2.7
Match Drawn
Sat Aug 24 1935 2:45 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn8.2674att -10.4
def -14.7
-25.0
90.2+8+2.0att -12.0
def -11.1
-23.0
Essendon9.1266att -3.6
def -9.3
-12.9
102.3+12.1-2.0att -7.2
def -7.7
-14.9
Hawthorn by 8
Sat Aug 24 1935 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond17.16118att -5.1
def +19.7
+14.7
88.4+25.5+37+1.1att -2.1
def +17.9
+15.8
Fitzroy12.981att -8.6
def -2.3
-10.9
62.9-1.1att -6.8
def -5.3
-12.0
Richmond by 37
Sat Aug 24 1935 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray8.1462att -16.8
def -3.6
-20.4
87.0+13.6-2.1att -19.3
def -3.1
-22.5
North Melbourne10.969att -21.4
def -12.6
-34.0
73.4+7+2.1att -21.8
def -10.1
-31.9
North Melbourne by 7
Sat Aug 24 1935 2:45 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne21.12138att +18.1
def +6.0
+24.1
108.8+19.0+76+5.7att +21.0
def +8.8
+29.8
Geelong8.1462att +4.6
def +0.5
+5.2
89.8-5.7att +1.9
def -2.4
-0.5
South Melbourne by 76
Round 17
Sat Aug 31 1935 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne10.969att -21.8
def -10.1
-31.9
58.4+2.1att -20.7
def -9.1
-29.8
Carlton16.16112att +21.0
def +11.0
+32.0
122.3+63.9+43-2.1att +19.9
def +10.0
+29.9
Carlton by 43
Sat Aug 31 1935 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray6.1753att -19.3
def -3.1
-22.5
72.1+0.4att -21.2
def -0.8
-22.1
Collingwood12.1486att +14.7
def -0.2
+14.4
109.0+36.9+33-0.4att +12.4
def +1.7
+14.0
Collingwood by 33
Sat Aug 31 1935 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond12.1486att -2.1
def +17.9
+15.8
96.8+30.7+28-0.3att -3.2
def +18.7
+15.5
Essendon7.1658att -7.2
def -7.7
-14.9
66.0+0.3att -8.0
def -6.6
-14.7
Richmond by 28
Sat Aug 31 1935 2:45 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy11.874att -6.8
def -5.3
-12.0
75.6+4.1att -6.9
def -1.0
-7.9
South Melbourne10.1575att +21.0
def +8.8
+29.8
117.5+41.9+1-4.1att +16.8
def +9.0
+25.8
South Melbourne by 1
Sat Aug 31 1935 2:45 PM - Corio Oval
Geelong7.1759att +1.9
def -2.4
-0.5
104.1+22.5-5.1att -2.7
def -2.9
-5.6
Hawthorn13.987att -12.0
def -11.1
-23.0
81.6+28+5.1att -11.4
def -6.6
-18.0
Hawthorn by 28
Sat Aug 31 1935 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda19.8122att +2.6
def +7.5
+10.1
85.8+7.4+12+0.5att +6.2
def +4.3
+10.6
Melbourne16.14110att -5.3
def +8.0
+2.7
78.4-0.5att -2.1
def +4.4
+2.3
St Kilda by 12
Round 18
Sat Sep 07 1935 2:45 PM - Princes Park
Carlton20.24144att +19.9
def +10.0
+29.9
112.0+52.0+67+1.5att +23.1
def +8.3
+31.4
Footscray10.1777att -21.2
def -0.8
-22.1
60.0-1.5att -19.5
def -4.0
-23.6
Carlton by 67
Sat Sep 07 1935 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood9.1872att +12.4
def +1.7
+14.0
99.2+3.5+15+1.2att +9.6
def +5.5
+15.2
St Kilda7.1557att +6.2
def +4.3
+10.6
95.8-1.2att +2.4
def +7.1
+9.4
Collingwood by 15
Sat Sep 07 1935 2:45 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon14.23107att -8.0
def -6.6
-14.7
86.1+28+3.7att -6.0
def -5.0
-11.0
Geelong11.1379att -2.7
def -2.9
-5.6
95.2+9.1-3.7att -4.3
def -5.0
-9.3
Essendon by 28
Sat Sep 07 1935 2:45 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn14.26110att -11.4
def -6.6
-18.0
80.8+14+2.4att -8.5
def -7.1
-15.6
Fitzroy15.696att -6.9
def -1.0
-7.9
90.8+10.1-2.4att -6.4
def -3.9
-10.3
Hawthorn by 14
Sat Sep 07 1935 2:45 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne15.12102att -2.1
def +4.4
+2.3
98.1+32.1+48+1.6att -1.8
def +5.6
+3.9
North Melbourne7.1254att -20.7
def -9.1
-29.8
66.0-1.6att -21.9
def -9.5
-31.4
Melbourne by 48
Sat Sep 07 1935 2:45 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne14.23107att +16.8
def +9.0
+25.8
89.2+10.2+44+3.4att +18.5
def +10.6
+29.1
Richmond9.963att -3.2
def +18.7
+15.5
79.0-3.4att -4.8
def +17.0
+12.1
South Melbourne by 44
Finals
Sat Sep 14 1935 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Semi Final - Week 1
Richmond19.11125att -4.8
def +17.0
+12.1
78.1+21+4.0att -0.1
def +16.3
+16.2
Carlton14.20104att +23.1
def +8.3
+31.4
97.4+19.3-4.0att +23.8
def +3.6
+27.4
Richmond by 21
Sat Sep 21 1935 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Semi Final - Week 2
South Melbourne15.14104att +18.5
def +10.6
+29.1
104.2+14.0+21+0.7att +18.5
def +11.3
+29.8
Collingwood11.1783att +9.6
def +5.5
+15.2
90.2-0.7att +8.9
def +5.6
+14.5
South Melbourne by 21
Sat Sep 28 1935 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Preliminary Final - Week 3
Collingwood14.1094att +8.9
def +5.6
+14.5
83.8+28+3.0att +9.9
def +7.5
+17.4
Richmond9.1266att -0.1
def +16.3
+16.2
85.5+1.7-3.0att -2.1
def +15.3
+13.2
Collingwood by 28
Sat Oct 05 1935 2:50 PM - M.C.G.
Grand Final - Week 4
Collingwood11.1278att +9.9
def +7.5
+17.4
89.8+20+3.2att +8.7
def +11.9
+20.7
South Melbourne7.1658att +18.5
def +11.3
+29.8
102.2+12.4-3.2att +14.1
def +12.5
+26.6
Collingwood by 20