GRAFT Ratings

History - VFL Season 1945

Premiers: Carlton
Tips Correct: 80 / 124 - 64.5%
Average Scores: Mean 84.6 - Median 82.0
Mean winning margin: 29.1
Margin of error: GRAFT 24.0 - Gamma 23.4
pwdlptspfpa%am100+60-w60+w6-l6-l60+
1South Melbourne2016046418401396131.81+19.4741110
2Collingwood2015056019021477128.77+18.4813231
3North Melbourne2013075216961526111.14+6.9430220
4Carlton2013075217181607106.91+7.6431421
5Footscray2012084817171576108.95+7.0621120
6Fitzroy2011184617301452119.15+13.9623220
7Richmond2011094418021742103.44+3.0600300
8Essendon2010194218371614113.82+11.2853210
9Melbourne208012321683169999.06-0.8631030
10Hawthorn206014241665194485.65-13.9520001
11Geelong20201881415218064.91-38.2140014
12St Kilda20201881305209762.23-39.6390116
seedminmaxendreseedplcorrectupsets:winslossesgr moeΓ moe
1South Melbourne-3.0-3.0+21.0+18.1+22.02211116539.941.2
2Collingwood-9.6-9.6+21.3+19.0+23.5221395447.349.5
3North Melbourne+1.4-1.8+13.2+5.6+6.92111107343.840.0
4Carlton+22.0-0.6+22.8+22.8+6.52312117447.945.8
5Footscray+5.0-0.1+18.0-0.1+9.5201283538.434.5
6Fitzroy+19.9+8.4+19.9+12.6+13.6201192738.436.6
7Richmond+29.5+2.4+29.5+3.5+5.4201282633.530.9
8Essendon+26.0-0.4+34.9+9.1+7.42010103757.355.1
9Melbourne-0.5-5.6+9.3+0.0+0.7201643132.731.5
10Hawthorn-35.1-36.1-8.6-9.5-14.6201554134.134.3
11Geelong-49.3-49.3-32.5-40.5-41.7201822041.237.8
12St Kilda-6.2-40.6-6.2-40.6-39.1201910141.145.2
Round 1
Sat Apr 21 1945 2:45 PM - Princes Park
Carlton13.987att +6.5
def +15.5
+22.0
88.2+22.6-4.4att +6.4
def +11.3
+17.6
Melbourne15.18108att -3.5
def +3.0
-0.5
65.7+21+4.4att +0.7
def +3.1
+3.8
Melbourne by 21
Sat Apr 21 1945 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood13.1391att -4.0
def -5.6
-9.6
85.9+21+3.2att -3.5
def -2.9
-6.4
North Melbourne10.1070att +6.7
def -5.3
+1.4
97.0+11.1-3.2att +4.0
def -5.8
-1.8
Collingwood by 21
Sat Apr 21 1945 2:45 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon22.18150att +18.8
def +7.2
+26.0
123.8+61.2+71+1.0att +21.5
def +5.6
+27.0
Hawthorn12.779att -14.9
def -20.3
-35.1
62.6-1.0att -13.2
def -22.9
-36.1
Essendon by 71
Sat Apr 21 1945 2:45 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong10.868att -17.1
def -32.2
-49.3
53.2+3.1att -15.6
def -30.6
-46.2
Fitzroy15.16106att +5.6
def +14.3
+19.9
122.5+69.2+38-3.1att +3.9
def +12.9
+16.8
Fitzroy by 38
Sat Apr 21 1945 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond14.1195att +22.1
def +7.5
+29.5
99.9+24.6-3.5att +21.6
def +4.5
+26.1
Footscray16.9105att -1.9
def +6.8
+5.0
75.3+10+3.5att +1.1
def +7.3
+8.4
Footscray by 10
Sat Apr 21 1945 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda10.1777att -9.1
def +2.8
-6.2
69.5-3.8att -8.3
def -1.7
-10.0
South Melbourne17.16118att -9.2
def +6.2
-3.0
72.7+3.2+41+3.8att -4.6
def +5.4
+0.8
South Melbourne by 41
Round 2
Sat Apr 28 1945 2:45 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn16.10106att -13.2
def -22.9
-36.1
60.2+34+8.8att -8.7
def -18.7
-27.3
Carlton9.1872att +6.4
def +11.3
+17.6
113.9+53.8-8.8att +2.2
def +6.7
+8.9
Hawthorn by 34
Sat Apr 28 1945 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
South Melbourne12.1486att -4.6
def +5.4
+0.8
83.0+7.2+10+0.3att -4.3
def +5.4
+1.1
Collingwood11.1076att -3.5
def -2.9
-6.4
75.8-0.3att -3.5
def -3.2
-6.7
South Melbourne by 10
Sat Apr 28 1945 2:45 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy8.1664att +3.9
def +12.9
+16.8
83.1+0+1.0att +2.0
def +15.8
+17.8
Essendon9.1064att +21.5
def +5.6
+27.0
93.3+10.2+0-1.0att +18.5
def +7.5
+26.0
Match Drawn
Sat Apr 28 1945 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray18.9117att +1.1
def +7.3
+8.4
116.3+54.6+36-1.9att +1.1
def +5.4
+6.6
Geelong12.981att -15.6
def -30.6
-46.2
61.7+1.9att -13.7
def -30.6
-44.3
Footscray by 36
Sat Apr 28 1945 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Melbourne17.16118att +0.7
def +3.1
+3.8
87.1+13.8+69+5.5att +3.8
def +5.5
+9.3
St Kilda7.749att -8.3
def -1.7
-10.0
73.3-5.5att -10.7
def -4.8
-15.5
Melbourne by 69
Sat Apr 28 1945 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne7.1860att +4.0
def -5.8
-1.8
84.2+2.3att +1.5
def -1.1
+0.5
Richmond8.1765att +21.6
def +4.5
+26.1
112.0+27.9+5-2.3att +16.9
def +6.9
+23.8
Richmond by 5
Round 3
Sat May 05 1945 2:45 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon22.18150att +18.5
def +7.5
+26.0
96.5+17.1+100+8.3att +23.9
def +10.4
+34.3
Carlton7.850att +2.2
def +6.7
+8.9
79.4-8.3att -0.8
def +1.4
+0.6
Essendon by 100
Sat May 05 1945 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood10.2181att -3.5
def -3.2
-6.7
75.7+3+1.9att -3.0
def -1.8
-4.8
Melbourne11.1278att +3.8
def +5.5
+9.3
91.7+16.0-1.9att +2.4
def +5.0
+7.4
Collingwood by 3
Sat May 05 1945 2:45 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy12.981att +2.0
def +15.8
+17.8
81.3+11.3-2.8att +2.0
def +13.0
+15.0
Footscray14.1498att +1.1
def +5.4
+6.6
70.0+17+2.8att +3.9
def +5.4
+9.4
Footscray by 17
Sat May 05 1945 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne14.1599att +1.5
def -1.1
+0.5
116.9+44.8+24-2.1att -0.2
def -1.4
-1.6
Geelong10.1575att -13.7
def -30.6
-44.3
72.0+2.1att -13.4
def -28.8
-42.3
North Melbourne by 24
Sat May 05 1945 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda15.10100att -10.7
def -4.8
-15.5
92.6+11.8+21+0.9att -10.0
def -4.6
-14.6
Hawthorn11.1379att -8.7
def -18.7
-27.3
80.8-0.9att -8.8
def -19.4
-28.3
St Kilda by 21
Sat May 05 1945 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond13.1189att +16.9
def +6.9
+23.8
96.2+22.7-4.3att +16.2
def +3.4
+19.5
South Melbourne15.19109att -4.3
def +5.4
+1.1
73.5+20+4.3att -0.8
def +6.1
+5.3
South Melbourne by 20
Round 4
Sat May 12 1945 2:45 PM - Princes Park
Carlton12.1284att -0.8
def +1.4
+0.6
70.9+7+2.1att +0.5
def +2.2
+2.7
Fitzroy11.1177att +2.0
def +13.0
+15.0
85.3+14.4-2.1att +1.2
def +11.7
+12.8
Carlton by 7
Sat May 12 1945 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood13.23101att -3.0
def -1.8
-4.8
101.2+23.4+38+1.5att -3.0
def -0.4
-3.4
Hawthorn9.963att -8.8
def -19.4
-28.3
77.7-1.5att -10.3
def -19.4
-29.7
Collingwood by 38
Sat May 12 1945 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda14.17101att -10.0
def -4.6
-14.6
64.3-0.6att -6.3
def -8.9
-15.2
Essendon23.18156att +23.9
def +10.4
+34.3
113.2+48.9+55+0.6att +28.2
def +6.7
+34.9
Essendon by 55
Sat May 12 1945 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray11.1379att +3.9
def +5.4
+9.4
90.0+11.0-2.4att +2.8
def +4.1
+7.0
North Melbourne14.892att -0.2
def -1.4
-1.6
79.0+13+2.4att +1.1
def -0.3
+0.8
North Melbourne by 13
Sat May 12 1945 2:45 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong9.1367att -13.4
def -28.8
-42.3
65.2+3.2att -13.2
def -25.9
-39.1
South Melbourne10.2383att -0.8
def +6.1
+5.3
112.8+47.6+16-3.2att -3.7
def +5.9
+2.2
South Melbourne by 16
Sat May 12 1945 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Melbourne9.1165att +2.4
def +5.0
+7.4
83.8-0.8att +0.6
def +6.1
+6.6
Richmond13.785att +16.2
def +3.4
+19.5
95.9+12.1+20+0.8att +15.1
def +5.2
+20.3
Richmond by 20
Round 5
Sat May 19 1945 2:45 PM - Princes Park
Carlton12.1890att +0.5
def +2.2
+2.7
94.1+17.9+11-0.7att +0.1
def +1.9
+2.0
St Kilda11.1379att -6.3
def -8.9
-15.2
76.2+0.7att -6.1
def -8.5
-14.5
Carlton by 11
Sat May 19 1945 2:45 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon12.1688att +28.2
def +6.7
+34.9
113.2+38.2+1-3.7att +25.6
def +5.5
+31.2
Collingwood11.2187att -3.0
def -0.4
-3.4
75.0+3.7att -1.8
def +2.1
+0.4
Essendon by 1
Sat May 19 1945 2:45 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy11.1076att +1.2
def +11.7
+12.8
86.1+12.0-2.8att +0.1
def +9.9
+10.0
North Melbourne13.1492att +1.1
def -0.3
+0.8
74.1+16+2.8att +2.9
def +0.8
+3.6
North Melbourne by 16
Sat May 19 1945 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
South Melbourne15.999att -3.7
def +5.9
+2.2
76.8+16+2.1att -1.5
def +5.8
+4.3
Footscray12.1183att +2.8
def +4.1
+7.0
81.6+4.8-2.1att +3.0
def +1.9
+4.9
South Melbourne by 16
Sat May 19 1945 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Melbourne18.12120att +0.6
def +6.1
+6.6
111.1+45.7+20-2.6att +1.4
def +2.6
+4.1
Geelong15.10100att -13.2
def -25.9
-39.1
65.4+2.6att -9.8
def -26.8
-36.5
Melbourne by 20
Sat May 19 1945 2:45 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn15.797att -10.3
def -19.4
-29.7
69.1+1.6att -7.5
def -20.6
-28.1
Richmond20.11131att +15.1
def +5.2
+20.3
119.2+50.0+34-1.6att +16.3
def +2.5
+18.7
Richmond by 34
Round 6
Sat May 26 1945 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood15.18108att -1.8
def +2.1
+0.4
81.0+25+2.7att +0.9
def +2.1
+3.0
Carlton12.1183att +0.1
def +1.9
+2.0
82.7+1.6-2.7att +0.2
def -0.8
-0.6
Collingwood by 25
Sat May 26 1945 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond12.1183att +16.3
def +2.5
+18.7
95.4+12+2.4att +15.0
def +6.1
+21.2
Essendon9.1771att +25.6
def +5.5
+31.2
107.9+12.5-2.4att +22.0
def +6.8
+28.7
Richmond by 12
Sat May 26 1945 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda8.2068att -6.1
def -8.5
-14.5
68.8-0.0att -6.1
def -8.4
-14.6
Fitzroy12.2193att +0.1
def +9.9
+10.0
93.3+24.6+25+0.0att +0.1
def +10.0
+10.1
Fitzroy by 25
Sat May 26 1945 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray11.1682att +3.0
def +1.9
+4.9
85.1+0.8+27+2.6att +2.7
def +4.8
+7.5
Melbourne7.1355att +1.4
def +2.6
+4.1
84.2-2.6att -1.5
def +2.9
+1.4
Footscray by 27
Sat May 26 1945 2:45 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong10.1676att -9.8
def -26.8
-36.5
95.5+8+1.6att -11.7
def -23.2
-34.9
Hawthorn10.868att -7.5
def -20.6
-28.1
103.9+8.4-1.6att -11.1
def -18.6
-29.8
Geelong by 8
Sat May 26 1945 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne9.1266att +2.9
def +0.8
+3.6
81.8+8+0.9att +1.3
def +3.2
+4.5
South Melbourne8.1058att -1.5
def +5.8
+4.3
82.4+0.6-0.9att -4.0
def +7.4
+3.4
North Melbourne by 8
Round 7
Sat Jun 02 1945 2:30 PM - Princes Park
Carlton12.1789att +0.2
def -0.8
-0.6
78.7+1.7att +1.2
def -0.1
+1.0
Richmond13.1694att +15.0
def +6.1
+21.2
100.5+21.8+5-1.7att +14.4
def +5.1
+19.5
Richmond by 5
Sat Jun 02 1945 2:30 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda7.1254att -6.1
def -8.4
-14.6
76.5-5.8att -8.4
def -12.0
-20.4
Collingwood19.16130att +0.9
def +2.1
+3.0
94.1+17.6+76+5.8att +4.5
def +4.4
+8.9
Collingwood by 76
Sat Jun 02 1945 2:30 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon14.28112att +22.0
def +6.8
+28.7
129.8+63.6+48-1.6att +20.2
def +7.0
+27.2
Geelong9.1064att -11.7
def -23.2
-34.9
66.2+1.6att -11.9
def -21.4
-33.3
Essendon by 48
Sat Jun 02 1945 2:30 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy7.2365att +0.1
def +10.0
+10.1
77.5+6.7-1.7att -1.1
def +9.5
+8.4
South Melbourne10.1575att -4.0
def +7.4
+3.4
70.8+10+1.7att -3.5
def +8.6
+5.1
South Melbourne by 10
Sat Jun 02 1945 2:30 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn11.1581att -11.1
def -18.6
-29.8
68.7+0.2att -9.9
def -19.6
-29.5
Footscray17.14116att +2.7
def +4.8
+7.5
106.0+37.3+35-0.2att +3.7
def +3.6
+7.3
Footscray by 35
Sat Jun 02 1945 2:30 PM - Punt Rd
Melbourne10.1272att -1.5
def +2.9
+1.4
80.0-4.4att -2.3
def -0.7
-3.0
North Melbourne18.11119att +1.3
def +3.2
+4.5
83.0+3.0+47+4.4att +4.9
def +4.0
+8.9
North Melbourne by 47
Round 8
Sat Jun 09 1945 2:30 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong10.969att -11.9
def -21.4
-33.3
72.9-0.2att -12.3
def -21.2
-33.5
Carlton14.21105att +1.2
def -0.1
+1.0
107.3+34.4+36+0.2att +1.0
def +0.2
+1.2
Carlton by 36
Sat Jun 09 1945 2:30 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy23.15153att -1.1
def +9.5
+8.4
79.2+95+9.5att +6.2
def +11.7
+18.0
Collingwood8.1058att +4.5
def +4.4
+8.9
79.7+0.5-9.5att +2.4
def -3.0
-0.7
Fitzroy by 95
Sat Jun 09 1945 2:30 PM - Western Oval
Footscray12.1587att +3.7
def +3.6
+7.3
81.4+31+5.1att +4.2
def +8.1
+12.4
Essendon7.1456att +20.2
def +7.0
+27.2
101.3+19.9-5.1att +15.6
def +6.4
+22.1
Footscray by 31
Sat Jun 09 1945 2:30 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne16.10106att +4.9
def +4.0
+8.9
109.2+38.4+38-0.0att +4.5
def +4.3
+8.8
Hawthorn10.868att -9.9
def -19.6
-29.5
70.8+0.0att -10.2
def -19.3
-29.5
North Melbourne by 38
Sat Jun 09 1945 2:30 PM - Junction Oval
South Melbourne12.1688att -3.5
def +8.6
+5.1
81.8+8.0+30+2.2att -2.9
def +10.2
+7.3
Melbourne9.458att -2.3
def -0.7
-3.0
73.8-2.2att -3.9
def -1.3
-5.2
South Melbourne by 30
Sat Jun 09 1945 2:30 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond16.15111att +14.4
def +5.1
+19.5
111.1+39.9+27-1.3att +14.4
def +3.8
+18.2
St Kilda13.684att -8.4
def -12.0
-20.4
71.2+1.3att -7.1
def -12.0
-19.1
Richmond by 27
Round 9
Sat Jun 16 1945 2:30 PM - Princes Park
Carlton11.1177att +1.0
def +0.2
+1.2
77.5+0.2att +0.9
def +0.5
+1.4
Footscray11.2086att +4.2
def +8.1
+12.4
88.7+11.2+9-0.2att +4.0
def +8.2
+12.2
Footscray by 9
Sat Jun 16 1945 2:30 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood13.1290att +2.4
def -3.0
-0.7
83.2+29+4.8att +3.0
def +1.1
+4.1
Richmond8.1361att +14.4
def +3.8
+18.2
102.1+18.9-4.8att +10.2
def +3.2
+13.4
Collingwood by 29
Sat Jun 16 1945 2:30 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon12.2092att +15.6
def +6.4
+22.1
96.1+13.2-4.3att +15.2
def +2.5
+17.8
North Melbourne18.14122att +4.5
def +4.3
+8.8
82.8+30+4.3att +8.5
def +4.7
+13.2
North Melbourne by 30
Sat Jun 16 1945 2:30 PM - Punt Rd
Melbourne11.1581att -3.9
def -1.3
-5.2
69.1+0.3att -2.7
def -2.2
-4.8
Fitzroy14.17101att +6.2
def +11.7
+18.0
92.2+23.1+20-0.3att +7.1
def +10.5
+17.6
Fitzroy by 20
Sat Jun 16 1945 2:30 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda14.17101att -7.1
def -12.0
-19.1
98.8+14.4+5-0.9att -6.9
def -13.2
-20.1
Geelong14.1296att -12.3
def -21.2
-33.5
84.4+0.9att -11.2
def -21.4
-32.5
St Kilda by 5
Sat Jun 16 1945 2:30 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn12.1082att -10.2
def -19.3
-29.5
64.3-1.1att -8.4
def -22.2
-30.6
South Melbourne20.10130att -2.9
def +10.2
+7.3
101.1+36.7+48+1.1att -0.0
def +8.4
+8.4
South Melbourne by 48
Round 10
Sat Jun 23 1945 2:30 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne7.1759att +8.5
def +4.7
+13.2
92.7+11.7-3.7att +5.1
def +4.4
+9.5
Carlton12.1284att +0.9
def +0.5
+1.4
80.9+25+3.7att +1.2
def +3.9
+5.1
Carlton by 25
Sat Jun 23 1945 2:30 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong7.547att -11.2
def -21.4
-32.5
72.4-6.0att -13.7
def -24.9
-38.6
Collingwood21.18144att +3.0
def +1.1
+4.1
109.1+36.7+97+6.0att +6.5
def +3.6
+10.2
Collingwood by 97
Sat Jun 23 1945 2:30 PM - Junction Oval
South Melbourne12.1587att -0.0
def +8.4
+8.4
82.2+46+5.5att +0.4
def +13.5
+13.9
Essendon5.1141att +15.2
def +2.5
+17.8
91.5+9.4-5.5att +10.2
def +2.0
+12.2
South Melbourne by 46
Sat Jun 23 1945 2:30 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy12.1486att +7.1
def +10.5
+17.6
88.7+4.2-0.7att +6.9
def +10.1
+16.9
Richmond13.1189att +10.2
def +3.2
+13.4
84.4+3+0.7att +10.7
def +3.4
+14.1
Richmond by 3
Sat Jun 23 1945 2:30 PM - Western Oval
Footscray16.15111att +4.0
def +8.2
+12.2
101.8+32.2+63+3.1att +4.9
def +10.4
+15.2
St Kilda7.648att -6.9
def -13.2
-20.1
69.6-3.1att -9.0
def -14.1
-23.1
Footscray by 63
Sat Jun 23 1945 2:30 PM - Punt Rd
Melbourne15.14104att -2.7
def -2.2
-4.8
104.2+25.8+18-0.8att -2.7
def -2.9
-5.6
Hawthorn12.1486att -8.4
def -22.2
-30.6
78.5+0.8att -7.7
def -22.2
-29.8
Melbourne by 18
Round 11
Sat Jun 30 1945 2:30 PM - Princes Park
Carlton8.856att +1.2
def +3.9
+5.1
72.4+6+1.5att -0.4
def +7.0
+6.6
South Melbourne7.850att +0.4
def +13.5
+13.9
81.3+8.8-1.5att -2.7
def +15.1
+12.4
Carlton by 6
Sat Jun 30 1945 2:30 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood9.1064att +6.5
def +3.6
+10.2
80.9+0.0att +4.8
def +5.3
+10.2
Footscray10.969att +4.9
def +10.4
+15.2
86.0+5.1+5-0.0att +3.2
def +12.0
+15.2
Footscray by 5
Sat Jun 30 1945 2:30 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon7.1254att +10.2
def +2.0
+12.2
97.8+17.8-3.2att +5.8
def +3.2
+9.0
Melbourne9.1468att -2.7
def -2.9
-5.6
80.0+14+3.2att -3.9
def +1.5
-2.4
Melbourne by 14
Sat Jun 30 1945 2:30 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn7.850att -7.7
def -22.2
-29.8
67.0+2.2att -9.4
def -18.3
-27.7
Fitzroy10.1575att +6.9
def +10.1
+16.9
113.7+46.8+25-2.2att +3.0
def +11.8
+14.7
Fitzroy by 25
Sat Jun 30 1945 2:30 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond14.28112att +10.7
def +3.4
+14.1
120.3+52.7+56+0.3att +9.9
def +4.6
+14.5
Geelong8.856att -13.7
def -24.9
-38.6
67.6-0.3att -14.9
def -24.0
-38.9
Richmond by 56
Sat Jun 30 1945 2:30 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda6.1551att -9.0
def -14.1
-23.1
71.3+2.7att -11.1
def -9.4
-20.5
North Melbourne6.2157att +5.1
def +4.4
+9.5
103.9+32.6+6-2.7att +0.4
def +6.4
+6.8
North Melbourne by 6
Round 12
Sat Jul 07 1945 2:30 PM - Punt Rd
Melbourne12.880att -3.9
def +1.5
-2.4
73.8+0.8att -3.3
def +1.6
-1.6
Carlton12.981att -0.4
def +7.0
+6.6
82.8+9.0+1-0.8att -0.6
def +6.4
+5.8
Carlton by 1
Sat Jul 07 1945 2:30 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne11.1177att +0.4
def +6.4
+6.8
79.8-0.3att +0.1
def +6.4
+6.6
Collingwood13.583att +4.8
def +5.3
+10.2
83.1+3.3+6+0.3att +4.8
def +5.6
+10.4
Collingwood by 6
Sat Jul 07 1945 2:30 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn15.17107att -9.4
def -18.3
-27.7
72.1+53+9.0att -5.9
def -12.8
-18.7
Essendon7.1254att +5.8
def +3.2
+9.0
108.8+36.7-9.0att +0.3
def -0.3
+0.1
Hawthorn by 53
Sat Jul 07 1945 2:30 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy17.27129att +3.0
def +11.8
+14.7
111.7+53.7+96+4.2att +4.7
def +14.3
+19.0
Geelong4.933att -14.9
def -24.0
-38.9
58.1-4.2att -17.4
def -25.8
-43.1
Fitzroy by 96
Sat Jul 07 1945 2:30 PM - Western Oval
Footscray15.12102att +3.2
def +12.0
+15.2
83.3+0.8+28+2.7att +5.1
def +12.9
+18.0
Richmond11.874att +9.9
def +4.6
+14.5
82.5-2.7att +9.0
def +2.7
+11.7
Footscray by 28
Sat Jul 07 1945 2:30 PM - Junction Oval
South Melbourne14.22106att -2.7
def +15.1
+12.4
91.4+32.9+56+2.3att -1.2
def +16.0
+14.7
St Kilda6.1450att -11.1
def -9.4
-20.5
58.5-2.3att -11.9
def -10.9
-22.8
South Melbourne by 56
Round 13
Sat Jul 14 1945 2:30 PM - Princes Park
Carlton13.1290att -0.6
def +6.4
+5.8
96.9+24.5+31+0.7att -1.3
def +7.7
+6.4
Hawthorn8.1159att -5.9
def -12.8
-18.7
72.5-0.7att -7.2
def -12.1
-19.3
Carlton by 31
Sat Jul 14 1945 2:30 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood11.1480att +4.8
def +5.6
+10.4
73.5+26+3.0att +5.5
def +8.0
+13.5
South Melbourne7.1254att -1.2
def +16.0
+14.7
77.9+4.3-3.0att -3.6
def +15.3
+11.7
Collingwood by 26
Sat Jul 14 1945 2:30 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon7.1456att +0.3
def -0.3
+0.1
70.8-0.5att -1.2
def +0.7
-0.4
Fitzroy11.1480att +4.7
def +14.3
+19.0
89.7+18.9+24+0.5att +3.7
def +15.7
+19.5
Fitzroy by 24
Sat Jul 14 1945 2:30 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong11.1480att -17.4
def -25.8
-43.1
54.4+4.4att -14.8
def -23.9
-38.7
Footscray13.1997att +5.1
def +12.9
+18.0
115.5+61.1+17-4.4att +3.2
def +10.3
+13.5
Footscray by 17
Sat Jul 14 1945 2:30 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda9.1064att -11.9
def -10.9
-22.8
71.1+0.2att -12.6
def -9.9
-22.6
Melbourne10.2383att -3.3
def +1.6
-1.6
92.3+21.1+19-0.2att -4.2
def +2.4
-1.8
Melbourne by 19
Sat Jul 14 1945 2:30 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond18.10118att +9.0
def +2.7
+11.7
87.3+5.2+19+1.4att +12.1
def +1.0
+13.1
North Melbourne15.999att +0.1
def +6.4
+6.6
82.1-1.4att +1.8
def +3.4
+5.2
Richmond by 19
Round 14
Sat Jul 21 1945 2:30 PM - Princes Park
Carlton11.975att -1.3
def +7.7
+6.4
82.7+6.9-1.0att -2.1
def +7.5
+5.4
Essendon10.1878att -1.2
def +0.7
-0.4
75.8+3+1.0att -0.9
def +1.5
+0.5
Essendon by 3
Sat Jul 21 1945 2:30 PM - Punt Rd
Melbourne10.1777att -4.2
def +2.4
-1.8
72.5-2.0att -3.8
def -0.1
-3.8
Collingwood16.16112att +5.5
def +8.0
+13.5
87.8+15.3+35+2.0att +7.9
def +7.5
+15.4
Collingwood by 35
Sat Jul 21 1945 2:30 PM - Western Oval
Footscray9.761att +3.2
def +10.3
+13.5
72.2+0.4att +2.1
def +11.9
+13.9
Fitzroy8.1563att +3.7
def +15.7
+19.5
78.1+6.0+2-0.4att +2.2
def +16.9
+19.1
Fitzroy by 2
Sat Jul 21 1945 2:30 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong9.963att -14.8
def -23.9
-38.7
66.5+1.0att -15.2
def -22.6
-37.7
North Melbourne13.1997att +1.8
def +3.4
+5.2
110.4+43.9+34-1.0att +0.5
def +3.7
+4.2
North Melbourne by 34
Sat Jul 21 1945 2:30 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn15.15105att -7.2
def -12.1
-19.3
87.4+3.2+24+2.1att -5.5
def -11.8
-17.3
St Kilda13.381att -12.6
def -9.9
-22.6
84.2-2.1att -13.0
def -11.7
-24.6
Hawthorn by 24
Sat Jul 21 1945 2:30 PM - Junction Oval
South Melbourne14.1195att -3.6
def +15.3
+11.7
80.1+18+1.9att -2.1
def +15.8
+13.7
Richmond10.1777att +12.1
def +1.0
+13.1
81.5+1.4-1.9att +11.6
def -0.5
+11.2
South Melbourne by 18
Round 15
Sat Jul 28 1945 2:30 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy7.1254att +2.2
def +16.9
+19.1
79.4+13.7-1.8att -0.3
def +17.6
+17.3
Carlton9.458att -2.1
def +7.5
+5.4
65.8+4+1.8att -2.8
def +10.1
+7.2
Carlton by 4
Sat Jul 28 1945 2:30 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn9.1367att -5.5
def -11.8
-17.3
71.7+0.1att -5.9
def -11.3
-17.2
Collingwood15.999att +7.9
def +7.5
+15.4
104.4+32.7+32-0.1att +7.3
def +8.0
+15.4
Collingwood by 32
Sat Jul 28 1945 2:30 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon18.15123att -0.9
def +1.5
+0.5
95.5+25.2+99+7.4att +1.8
def +6.1
+7.9
St Kilda3.624att -13.0
def -11.7
-24.6
70.3-7.4att -17.6
def -14.4
-32.0
Essendon by 99
Sat Jul 28 1945 2:30 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne11.773att +0.5
def +3.7
+4.2
73.3+19+2.9att +0.4
def +6.6
+7.1
Footscray8.654att +2.1
def +11.9
+13.9
83.1+9.8-2.9att -0.8
def +11.9
+11.1
North Melbourne by 19
Sat Jul 28 1945 2:30 PM - Junction Oval
South Melbourne18.27135att -2.1
def +15.8
+13.7
105.2+51.4+68+1.7att +0.9
def +14.4
+15.3
Geelong10.767att -15.2
def -22.6
-37.7
53.8-1.7att -13.8
def -25.6
-39.4
South Melbourne by 68
Sat Jul 28 1945 2:30 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond13.1492att +11.6
def -0.5
+11.2
96.4+15.0+13-0.2att +11.2
def -0.2
+11.0
Melbourne11.1379att -3.8
def -0.1
-3.8
81.4+0.2att -4.0
def +0.4
-3.6
Richmond by 13
Round 16
Sat Aug 04 1945 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda7.1557att -17.6
def -14.4
-32.0
57.1+1.7att -17.6
def -12.7
-30.3
Carlton11.1379att -2.8
def +10.1
+7.2
96.3+39.2+22-1.7att -4.6
def +10.1
+5.5
Carlton by 22
Sat Aug 04 1945 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood16.8104att +7.3
def +8.0
+15.4
85.9+7.4+29+2.2att +9.2
def +8.4
+17.5
Essendon10.1575att +1.8
def +6.1
+7.9
78.5-2.2att +1.5
def +4.3
+5.8
Collingwood by 29
Sat Aug 04 1945 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne12.678att +0.4
def +6.6
+7.1
67.5+45+5.5att +1.5
def +11.1
+12.6
Fitzroy4.933att -0.3
def +17.6
+17.3
77.8+10.3-5.5att -4.8
def +16.6
+11.8
North Melbourne by 45
Sat Aug 04 1945 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray7.1355att -0.8
def +11.9
+11.1
69.4+0.3att -2.3
def +13.7
+11.4
South Melbourne8.856att +0.9
def +14.4
+15.3
73.7+4.2+1-0.3att -0.9
def +15.9
+15.0
South Melbourne by 1
Sat Aug 04 1945 2:45 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong7.1456att -13.8
def -25.6
-39.4
70.5-2.3att -15.3
def -26.4
-41.7
Melbourne17.13115att -4.0
def +0.4
-3.6
106.2+35.8+59+2.3att -3.1
def +1.8
-1.3
Melbourne by 59
Sat Aug 04 1945 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond15.15105att +11.2
def -0.2
+11.0
107.2+28.2-4.4att +11.0
def -4.4
+6.6
Hawthorn19.7121att -5.9
def -11.3
-17.2
79.0+16+4.4att -1.7
def -11.1
-12.8
Hawthorn by 16
Round 17
Sat Aug 11 1945 2:45 PM - Princes Park
Carlton13.1189att -4.6
def +10.1
+5.5
71.8+6+1.8att -2.9
def +10.1
+7.3
Collingwood13.583att +9.2
def +8.4
+17.5
83.8+12.0-1.8att +9.1
def +6.6
+15.7
Carlton by 6
Sat Aug 11 1945 2:45 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon14.22106att +1.5
def +4.3
+5.8
90.6+33+3.4att +3.0
def +6.1
+9.1
Richmond10.1373att +11.0
def -4.4
+6.6
91.4+0.8-3.4att +9.1
def -6.0
+3.2
Essendon by 33
Sat Aug 11 1945 2:45 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy17.27129att -4.8
def +16.6
+11.8
92.6+42.1+67+2.5att -1.2
def +15.4
+14.3
St Kilda8.1462att -17.6
def -12.7
-30.3
50.5-2.5att -16.4
def -16.4
-32.8
Fitzroy by 67
Sat Aug 11 1945 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Melbourne12.1890att -3.1
def +1.8
-1.3
67.9+9+2.2att -0.9
def +1.8
+0.9
Footscray12.981att -2.3
def +13.7
+11.4
80.6+12.7-2.2att -2.2
def +11.4
+9.2
Melbourne by 9
Sat Aug 11 1945 2:45 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn14.21105att -1.7
def -11.1
-12.8
109.4+28.9+38+0.9att -2.2
def -9.7
-11.9
Geelong9.1367att -15.3
def -26.4
-41.7
80.5-0.9att -16.6
def -26.0
-42.6
Hawthorn by 38
Sat Aug 11 1945 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
South Melbourne21.8134att -0.9
def +15.9
+15.0
72.7+2.4+58+5.6att +5.2
def +15.3
+20.6
North Melbourne10.1676att +1.5
def +11.1
+12.6
70.3-5.6att +2.1
def +5.0
+7.0
South Melbourne by 58
Round 18
Sat Aug 18 1945 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond12.981att +9.1
def -6.0
+3.2
83.7-0.8att +8.9
def -6.5
+2.4
Carlton13.1593att -2.9
def +10.1
+7.3
87.8+4.1+12+0.8att -2.3
def +10.4
+8.1
Carlton by 12
Sat Aug 18 1945 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood17.19121att +9.1
def +6.6
+15.7
110.1+48.5+79+3.0att +10.2
def +8.6
+18.8
St Kilda5.1242att -16.4
def -16.4
-32.8
61.6-3.0att -18.4
def -17.4
-35.8
Collingwood by 79
Sat Aug 18 1945 2:45 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong14.791att -16.6
def -26.0
-42.6
61.9+3.4att -13.7
def -25.5
-39.3
Essendon16.13109att +3.0
def +6.1
+9.1
113.7+51.8+18-3.4att +2.5
def +3.2
+5.8
Essendon by 18
Sat Aug 18 1945 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
South Melbourne10.1373att +5.2
def +15.3
+20.6
74.5+6.3-1.5att +5.1
def +13.9
+19.0
Fitzroy11.1682att -1.2
def +15.4
+14.3
68.2+9+1.5att +0.2
def +15.6
+15.8
Fitzroy by 9
Sat Aug 18 1945 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray15.15105att -2.2
def +11.4
+9.2
92.2+21.1+16-0.5att -0.9
def +9.7
+8.7
Hawthorn13.1189att -2.2
def -9.7
-11.9
71.1+0.5att -0.4
def -11.0
-11.4
Footscray by 16
Sat Aug 18 1945 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne11.1783att +2.1
def +5.0
+7.0
85.0+6.2+25+1.9att +1.9
def +7.0
+8.9
Melbourne8.1058att -0.9
def +1.8
+0.9
78.8-1.9att -3.0
def +2.0
-1.0
North Melbourne by 25
Round 19
Sat Aug 25 1945 2:45 PM - Princes Park
Carlton23.23161att -2.3
def +10.4
+8.1
107.9+47.3+94+4.7att +3.0
def +9.8
+12.7
Geelong9.1367att -13.7
def -25.5
-39.3
60.5-4.7att -13.1
def -30.8
-43.9
Carlton by 94
Sat Aug 25 1945 2:45 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood16.7103att +10.2
def +8.6
+18.8
79.3+2.9+26+2.3att +12.5
def +8.5
+21.1
Fitzroy10.1777att +0.2
def +15.6
+15.8
76.3-2.3att +0.3
def +13.2
+13.5
Collingwood by 26
Sat Aug 25 1945 2:45 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon15.17107att +2.5
def +3.2
+5.8
77.6+40+4.3att +5.5
def +4.6
+10.1
Footscray9.1367att -0.9
def +9.7
+8.7
80.5+2.9-4.3att -2.3
def +6.7
+4.4
Essendon by 40
Sat Aug 25 1945 2:45 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn11.1177att -0.4
def -11.0
-11.4
77.3+7+2.7att -0.4
def -8.2
-8.6
North Melbourne10.1070att +1.9
def +7.0
+8.9
97.5+20.3-2.7att -0.9
def +7.1
+6.2
Hawthorn by 7
Sat Aug 25 1945 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Melbourne10.1373att -3.0
def +2.0
-1.0
67.8+0.1att -2.5
def +1.6
-0.9
South Melbourne12.2092att +5.1
def +13.9
+19.0
87.8+20.0+19-0.1att +5.5
def +13.4
+18.9
South Melbourne by 19
Sat Aug 25 1945 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda7.648att -18.4
def -17.4
-35.8
72.8-1.4att -20.9
def -16.3
-37.2
Richmond13.22100att +8.9
def -6.5
+2.4
111.0+38.2+52+1.4att +7.8
def -4.0
+3.8
Richmond by 52
Round 20
Sat Sep 01 1945 2:45 PM - Western Oval
Footscray8.1462att -2.3
def +6.7
+4.4
72.6-4.5att -3.4
def +3.3
-0.1
Carlton16.19115att +3.0
def +9.8
+12.7
81.0+8.3+53+4.5att +6.4
def +10.8
+17.2
Carlton by 53
Sat Sep 01 1945 2:45 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond8.1967att +7.8
def -4.0
+3.8
83.9-0.3att +6.1
def -2.6
+3.5
Collingwood12.1587att +12.5
def +8.5
+21.1
101.2+17.3+20+0.3att +11.1
def +10.2
+21.3
Collingwood by 20
Sat Sep 01 1945 2:45 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne14.17101att -0.9
def +7.1
+6.2
79.2+6+1.0att +1.3
def +5.9
+7.2
Essendon13.1795att +5.5
def +4.6
+10.1
83.1+3.9-1.0att +6.7
def +2.4
+9.1
North Melbourne by 6
Sat Sep 01 1945 2:45 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy14.22106att +0.3
def +13.2
+13.5
83.4+14.4+5-0.9att +2.6
def +10.0
+12.6
Melbourne15.11101att -2.5
def +1.6
-0.9
69.0+0.9att +0.7
def -0.7
+0.0
Fitzroy by 5
Sat Sep 01 1945 2:45 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong13.1492att -13.1
def -30.8
-43.9
88.0+27+3.4att -12.7
def -27.9
-40.5
St Kilda9.1165att -20.9
def -16.3
-37.2
94.7+6.7-3.4att -23.8
def -16.7
-40.6
Geelong by 27
Sat Sep 01 1945 2:45 PM - Junction Oval
South Melbourne16.16112att +5.5
def +13.4
+18.9
98.4+27.6+36+0.8att +6.9
def +12.9
+19.8
Hawthorn11.1076att -0.4
def -8.2
-8.6
70.9-0.8att +0.1
def -9.6
-9.5
South Melbourne by 36
Finals
Sat Sep 08 1945 2:30 PM - Princes Park
Semi Final - Week 1
Carlton14.1094att +6.4
def +10.8
+17.2
85.2+10.0+26+1.6att +7.3
def +11.5
+18.8
North Melbourne8.2068att +1.3
def +5.9
+7.2
75.2-1.6att +0.6
def +5.0
+5.6
Carlton by 26
Sat Sep 15 1945 2:30 PM - Princes Park
Semi Final - Week 2
South Melbourne13.1088att +6.9
def +12.9
+19.8
81.3+11+1.3att +7.5
def +13.5
+21.0
Collingwood11.1177att +11.1
def +10.2
+21.3
82.9+1.6-1.3att +10.5
def +9.6
+20.1
South Melbourne by 11
Sat Sep 22 1945 2:30 PM - Princes Park
Preliminary Final - Week 3
Carlton13.1290att +7.3
def +11.5
+18.8
82.4+10+1.1att +8.0
def +11.9
+19.9
Collingwood12.880att +10.5
def +9.6
+20.1
83.7+1.3-1.1att +10.2
def +8.8
+19.0
Carlton by 10
Sat Sep 29 1945 2:50 PM - Princes Park
Grand Final - Week 4
Carlton15.13103att +8.0
def +11.9
+19.9
79.2+28+2.9att +10.4
def +12.4
+22.8
South Melbourne10.1575att +7.5
def +13.5
+21.0
80.3+1.1-2.9att +7.0
def +11.1
+18.1
Carlton by 28