GRAFT Ratings

History - VFL Season 1952

Premiers: Geelong
Tips Correct: 81 / 118 - 68.6%
Average Scores: Mean 70.2 - Median 69.5
Mean winning margin: 25.1
Margin of error: GRAFT 21.8 - Gamma 21.9
pwdlptspfpa%am100+60-w60+w6-l6-l60+
1Geelong1916126615941183134.74+24.3611101
2Collingwood1914055615281058144.42+17.7363110
3Fitzroy1913065212331170105.38+2.1070510
4Carlton1911264814731310112.44+8.1360140
5South Melbourne1911174614111337105.53+3.9360200
6Melbourne199193814201379102.97+2.2140210
7North Melbourne199010361352139696.85-2.3170100
8Essendon1981103415791390113.60+9.9462140
9Richmond198011321281138492.56-5.4280010
10Footscray195014201052136477.13-16.40150211
11Hawthorn195014201030148069.59-23.70120011
12St Kilda19201781071157368.09-26.40120133
seedminmaxendreseedplcorrectupsets:winslossesgr moeΓ moe
1Geelong+22.1+11.7+33.5+33.5+22.1211831247.848.3
2Collingwood+14.1+11.9+28.2+11.9+20.3221750550.953.7
3Fitzroy+5.5-3.2+10.2+2.7+6.3211564232.233.0
4Carlton+8.3+2.2+12.5+7.8+10.2201373425.826.5
5South Melbourne-1.5-4.2+5.7-4.2+1.1191274329.527.3
6Melbourne-33.3-33.3+0.1-2.3+3.6191186239.536.4
7North Melbourne-11.7-12.0-0.1-0.1-1.0191365123.724.6
8Essendon+15.3+4.5+19.0+10.6+6.6199102842.141.1
9Richmond+8.0-5.8+8.7+0.2-5.1191362429.530.7
10Footscray+10.6-18.1+11.6-13.2-18.0191184444.042.1
11Hawthorn-18.4-23.8-16.4-21.7-20.3191544031.033.7
12St Kilda-19.1-30.0-18.1-25.1-25.8191542233.333.0
Round 1
Sat Apr 19 1952 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne8.1967att -8.0
def -3.7
-11.7
59.1-0.3att -7.2
def -4.8
-12.0
Carlton13.1290att -0.7
def +9.0
+8.3
79.1+20.0+23+0.3att +0.4
def +8.2
+8.6
Carlton by 23
Sat Apr 19 1952 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn2.820att -10.6
def -7.8
-18.4
58.3-5.3att -14.4
def -9.3
-23.8
Collingwood15.16106att +6.9
def +7.2
+14.1
90.8+32.5+86+5.3att +8.4
def +11.0
+19.5
Collingwood by 86
Sat Apr 19 1952 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray6.1046att -0.6
def +11.2
+10.6
68.7+5+1.0att -2.9
def +14.5
+11.6
Essendon6.541att +8.6
def +6.7
+15.3
73.4+4.7-1.0att +5.3
def +9.0
+14.3
Footscray by 5
Sat Apr 19 1952 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy5.1545att +3.7
def +1.8
+5.5
78.5-0.6att +0.3
def +4.5
+4.9
Richmond7.1254att +6.7
def +1.3
+8.0
81.0+2.5+9+0.6att +4.0
def +4.7
+8.7
Richmond by 9
Sat Apr 19 1952 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne14.1397att -9.6
def -23.6
-33.3
50.7+4.9att -5.0
def -23.3
-28.3
Geelong15.13103att +6.4
def +15.7
+22.1
106.2+55.4+6-4.9att +6.1
def +11.1
+17.2
Geelong by 6
Sat Apr 19 1952 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne11.1682att +1.8
def -3.4
-1.5
92.3+17.6+8-1.0att +0.8
def -3.3
-2.5
St Kilda8.2674att -4.7
def -14.4
-19.1
74.8+1.0att -4.7
def -13.4
-18.1
South Melbourne by 8
Round 2
Sat Apr 26 1952 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton12.1284att +0.4
def +8.2
+8.6
79.8+11.1-1.6att +0.8
def +6.2
+7.0
South Melbourne13.1189att +0.8
def -3.3
-2.5
68.7+5+1.6att +2.8
def -3.7
-0.9
South Melbourne by 5
Sat Apr 26 1952 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood13.1795att +8.4
def +11.0
+19.5
80.0+14.6+33+1.8att +9.9
def +11.4
+21.3
Fitzroy8.1462att +0.3
def +4.5
+4.9
65.4-1.8att +0.0
def +3.0
+3.0
Collingwood by 33
Sat Apr 26 1952 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon14.1296att +5.3
def +9.0
+14.3
86.2+26.3+7-1.9att +6.3
def +6.1
+12.4
North Melbourne13.1189att -7.2
def -4.8
-12.0
59.9+1.9att -4.3
def -5.8
-10.1
Essendon by 7
Sat Apr 26 1952 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong10.464att +6.1
def +11.1
+17.2
67.7+5.6+7+0.1att +5.7
def +11.6
+17.3
Footscray7.1557att -2.9
def +14.5
+11.6
62.1-0.1att -3.4
def +14.8
+11.4
Geelong by 7
Sat Apr 26 1952 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond12.1082att +4.0
def +4.7
+8.7
89.5+32.4+20-1.2att +3.3
def +4.2
+7.4
Hawthorn8.1462att -14.4
def -9.3
-23.8
57.0+1.2att -13.9
def -8.6
-22.5
Richmond by 20
Sat Apr 26 1952 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda13.1189att -4.7
def -13.4
-18.1
94.7+10.2-1.2att -5.3
def -14.0
-19.4
Melbourne12.1991att -5.0
def -23.3
-28.3
84.5+2+1.2att -4.3
def -22.8
-27.1
Melbourne by 2
Round 3
Sat May 03 1952 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton10.1272att +0.8
def +6.2
+7.0
73.9+4.0-2.4att +0.6
def +4.0
+4.6
Fitzroy13.1492att +0.0
def +3.0
+3.0
69.9+20+2.4att +2.2
def +3.2
+5.4
Fitzroy by 20
Sat May 03 1952 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood9.2175att +9.9
def +11.4
+21.3
79.9+8.9+24+1.5att +9.4
def +13.4
+22.8
Essendon7.951att +6.3
def +6.1
+12.4
71.0-1.5att +4.3
def +6.6
+10.9
Collingwood by 24
Sat May 03 1952 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne11.1177att -4.3
def -5.8
-10.1
57.0+11+3.2att -2.3
def -4.5
-6.8
Footscray10.666att -3.4
def +14.8
+11.4
78.4+21.5-3.2att -4.7
def +12.8
+8.2
North Melbourne by 11
Sat May 03 1952 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong14.1599att +5.7
def +11.6
+17.3
95.8+36.7+65+2.8att +6.0
def +14.1
+20.2
St Kilda5.434att -5.3
def -14.0
-19.4
59.2-2.8att -7.8
def -14.4
-22.2
Geelong by 65
Sat May 03 1952 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne8.1260att -4.3
def -22.8
-27.1
80.3-0.9att -6.4
def -21.7
-28.1
Hawthorn10.1474att -13.9
def -8.6
-22.5
84.9+4.6+14+0.9att -15.0
def -6.6
-21.6
Hawthorn by 14
Sat May 03 1952 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne14.17101att +2.8
def -3.7
-0.9
74.8+20+2.8att +5.5
def -3.5
+1.9
Richmond12.981att +3.3
def +4.2
+7.4
83.1+8.3-2.8att +3.1
def +1.5
+4.6
South Melbourne by 20
Round 4
Sat May 10 1952 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon13.987att +4.3
def +6.6
+10.9
76.4+6.3-1.3att +5.4
def +4.2
+9.5
Carlton13.1694att +0.6
def +4.0
+4.6
70.2+7+1.3att +3.0
def +2.9
+5.9
Carlton by 7
Sat May 10 1952 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda8.1664att -7.8
def -14.4
-22.2
54.9+2.5att -6.9
def -12.8
-19.7
Collingwood12.1284att +9.4
def +13.4
+22.8
99.9+45.0+20-2.5att +7.9
def +12.5
+20.3
Collingwood by 20
Sat May 10 1952 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy6.1551att +2.2
def +3.2
+5.4
64.2-3.4att +0.9
def +1.1
+2.0
Geelong14.16100att +6.0
def +14.1
+20.2
78.9+14.8+49+3.4att +8.2
def +15.4
+23.6
Geelong by 49
Sat May 10 1952 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray6.1652att -4.7
def +12.8
+8.2
93.1+36.2-6.0att -8.8
def +10.9
+2.2
Melbourne10.1676att -6.4
def -21.7
-28.1
56.9+24+6.0att -4.5
def -17.6
-22.0
Melbourne by 24
Sat May 10 1952 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn11.369att -15.0
def -6.6
-21.6
64.6+9+3.3att -14.6
def -3.8
-18.3
South Melbourne8.1260att +5.5
def -3.5
+1.9
88.1+23.5-3.3att +2.6
def -4.0
-1.3
Hawthorn by 9
Sat May 10 1952 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond18.13121att +3.1
def +1.5
+4.6
83.7+11.4+10-0.1att +6.8
def -2.3
+4.5
North Melbourne16.15111att -2.3
def -4.5
-6.8
72.3+0.1att +1.6
def -8.3
-6.7
Richmond by 10
Round 5
Sat May 17 1952 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood15.16106att +7.9
def +12.5
+20.3
81.0+14.4+50+3.6att +10.4
def +13.5
+23.9
Carlton7.1456att +3.0
def +2.9
+5.9
66.6-3.6att +2.0
def +0.4
+2.4
Collingwood by 50
Sat May 17 1952 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda11.1076att -6.9
def -12.8
-19.7
65.0-1.1att -5.8
def -14.9
-20.8
Essendon18.8116att +5.4
def +4.2
+9.5
94.2+29.2+40+1.1att +7.5
def +3.1
+10.6
Essendon by 40
Sat May 17 1952 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy6.642att +0.9
def +1.1
+2.0
80.7+20.3+1-1.9att -3.0
def +3.0
+0.1
Hawthorn5.1141att -14.6
def -3.8
-18.3
60.4+1.9att -16.5
def +0.1
-16.4
Fitzroy by 1
Sat May 17 1952 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray9.660att -8.8
def +10.9
+2.2
69.7+24+2.6att -9.7
def +14.5
+4.8
Richmond5.636att +6.8
def -2.3
+4.5
72.0+2.3-2.6att +3.2
def -1.4
+1.8
Footscray by 24
Sat May 17 1952 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong11.1682att +8.2
def +15.4
+23.6
92.5+30.2+36+0.6att +7.1
def +17.1
+24.2
North Melbourne6.1046att +1.6
def -8.3
-6.7
62.2-0.6att -0.0
def -7.2
-7.2
Geelong by 36
Sat May 17 1952 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne8.957att -4.5
def -17.6
-22.0
75.6+0.7att -6.3
def -15.0
-21.4
South Melbourne10.1171att +2.6
def -4.0
-1.3
96.3+20.7+14-0.7att +0.1
def -2.1
-2.0
South Melbourne by 14
Round 6
Sat May 31 1952 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton14.1094att +2.0
def +0.4
+2.4
93.0+23.1+21-0.2att +2.1
def +0.1
+2.2
St Kilda10.1373att -5.8
def -14.9
-20.8
69.9+0.2att -5.5
def -15.0
-20.5
Carlton by 21
Sat May 31 1952 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood12.1991att +10.4
def +13.5
+23.9
71.9+19.1+62+4.3att +12.3
def +15.9
+28.2
Footscray4.529att -9.7
def +14.5
+4.8
52.8-4.3att -12.1
def +12.6
+0.5
Collingwood by 62
Sat May 31 1952 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn5.1444att -16.5
def +0.1
-16.4
56.5-2.7att -17.8
def -1.3
-19.1
Essendon15.898att +7.5
def +3.1
+10.6
83.5+27.0+54+2.7att +9.0
def +4.3
+13.3
Essendon by 54
Sat May 31 1952 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne14.1296att +0.1
def -2.1
-2.0
73.2+31+3.3att +2.4
def -1.1
+1.3
Fitzroy9.1165att -3.0
def +3.0
+0.1
75.2+2.0-3.3att -4.0
def +0.8
-3.2
South Melbourne by 31
Sat May 31 1952 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond8.755att +3.2
def -1.4
+1.8
62.2-0.2att +2.5
def -0.8
+1.7
Geelong11.1379att +7.1
def +17.1
+24.2
84.6+22.3+24+0.2att +6.5
def +17.8
+24.3
Geelong by 24
Sat May 31 1952 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne6.1349att -0.0
def -7.2
-7.2
91.1+14.1-2.8att -4.2
def -5.8
-10.0
Melbourne9.963att -6.3
def -15.0
-21.4
77.0+14+2.8att -7.7
def -10.8
-18.5
Melbourne by 14
Round 7
Sat Jun 07 1952 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne12.1082att -7.7
def -10.8
-18.5
52.5+32+7.9att -4.8
def -5.9
-10.7
Collingwood6.1450att +12.3
def +15.9
+28.2
99.2+46.7-7.9att +7.3
def +13.0
+20.3
Melbourne by 32
Sat Jun 07 1952 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy8.1563att -4.0
def +0.8
-3.2
87.1+17.3+39+2.2att -6.4
def +5.3
-1.1
St Kilda3.624att -5.5
def -15.0
-20.5
69.8-2.2att -10.1
def -12.6
-22.7
Fitzroy by 39
Sat Jun 07 1952 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne12.880att -4.2
def -5.8
-10.0
73.2+9.0+30+2.1att -3.6
def -4.4
-8.0
Hawthorn7.850att -17.8
def -1.3
-19.1
64.1-2.1att -19.2
def -2.0
-21.2
North Melbourne by 30
Mon Jun 09 1952 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton18.12120att +2.1
def +0.1
+2.2
60.4+27+4.9att +8.0
def -1.0
+7.1
Geelong13.1593att +6.5
def +17.8
+24.3
82.5+22.2-4.9att +7.6
def +11.8
+19.4
Carlton by 27
Mon Jun 09 1952 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon7.1860att +9.0
def +4.3
+13.3
85.9+11.7-2.1att +6.4
def +4.9
+11.3
Richmond10.969att +2.5
def -0.8
+1.7
74.2+9+2.1att +2.0
def +1.8
+3.7
Richmond by 9
Mon Jun 09 1952 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne16.14110att +2.4
def -1.1
+1.3
65.9+0.8+31+3.0att +6.8
def -2.5
+4.3
Footscray11.1379att -12.1
def +12.6
+0.5
65.0-3.0att -10.7
def +8.2
-2.5
South Melbourne by 31
Round 8
Sat Jun 14 1952 2:15 PM - Euroa
Carlton17.15117att +8.0
def -1.0
+7.1
86.1+28.3+37+0.9att +11.1
def -3.2
+7.9
Hawthorn11.1480att -19.2
def -2.0
-21.2
57.9-0.9att -17.0
def -5.1
-22.1
Carlton by 37
Sat Jun 14 1952 2:15 PM - S.C.G.
Richmond5.636att +2.0
def +1.8
+3.7
65.1-1.9att -0.9
def +2.7
+1.8
Collingwood10.1272att +7.3
def +13.0
+20.3
81.7+16.6+36+1.9att +6.4
def +15.9
+22.2
Collingwood by 36
Sat Jun 14 1952 2:15 PM - North Hobart
Fitzroy13.1290att -6.4
def +5.3
-1.1
75.6+9.6+20+1.0att -5.0
def +4.9
-0.0
Melbourne10.1070att -4.8
def -5.9
-10.7
66.0-1.0att -4.4
def -7.4
-11.7
Fitzroy by 20
Sat Jun 14 1952 2:15 PM - Yallourn
Footscray5.434att -10.7
def +8.2
-2.5
78.0+20.2-3.5att -15.1
def +9.1
-6.0
St Kilda7.749att -10.1
def -12.6
-22.7
57.8+15+3.5att -11.0
def -8.2
-19.2
St Kilda by 15
Sat Jun 14 1952 2:15 PM - Albury
South Melbourne18.10118att +6.8
def -2.5
+4.3
87.3+12.3+22+1.0att +9.9
def -4.6
+5.3
North Melbourne14.1296att -3.6
def -4.4
-8.0
75.0-1.0att -1.5
def -7.5
-8.9
South Melbourne by 22
Mon Jun 16 1952 7:30 PM - Brisbane Exhibition
Geelong12.1486att +7.6
def +11.8
+19.4
78.8+8.2-7.7att +8.3
def +3.4
+11.7
Essendon23.17155att +6.4
def +4.9
+11.3
70.7+69+7.7att +14.8
def +4.1
+19.0
Essendon by 69
Round 9
Sat Jun 21 1952 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond5.333att -0.9
def +2.7
+1.8
78.3+0.0att -5.5
def +7.3
+1.8
Carlton5.939att +11.1
def -3.2
+7.9
84.5+6.2+6-0.0att +6.6
def +1.4
+7.9
Carlton by 6
Sat Jun 21 1952 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood6.844att +6.4
def +15.9
+22.2
89.9+31.2-4.7att +1.8
def +15.7
+17.5
North Melbourne8.1260att -1.5
def -7.5
-8.9
58.8+16+4.7att -1.3
def -2.9
-4.2
North Melbourne by 16
Sat Jun 21 1952 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon11.874att +14.8
def +4.1
+19.0
98.3+30.7-3.2att +12.4
def +3.4
+15.8
Melbourne10.1575att -4.4
def -7.4
-11.7
67.6+1+3.2att -3.6
def -4.9
-8.5
Melbourne by 1
Sat Jun 21 1952 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray6.945att -15.1
def +9.1
-6.0
56.0+0.1att -16.2
def +10.3
-5.9
Fitzroy7.850att -5.0
def +4.9
-0.0
62.0+6.0+5-0.1att -6.2
def +6.0
-0.1
Fitzroy by 5
Sat Jun 21 1952 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong7.1355att +8.3
def +3.4
+11.7
89.0+6.4+20+1.4att +4.9
def +8.1
+13.1
South Melbourne4.1135att +9.9
def -4.6
+5.3
82.6-1.4att +5.1
def -1.2
+4.0
Geelong by 20
Sat Jun 21 1952 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda5.1141att -11.0
def -8.2
-19.2
70.2+2.9-1.0att -13.9
def -6.3
-20.2
Hawthorn7.648att -17.0
def -5.1
-22.1
67.4+7+1.0att -18.9
def -2.2
-21.1
Hawthorn by 7
Round 10
Sat Jun 28 1952 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton15.22112att +6.6
def +1.4
+7.9
72.4+13.9+55+4.1att +10.5
def +1.5
+12.0
Footscray8.957att -16.2
def +10.3
-5.9
58.5-4.1att -16.4
def +6.3
-10.1
Carlton by 55
Sat Jun 28 1952 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne9.1064att +5.1
def -1.2
+4.0
65.5-0.7att +5.0
def -1.8
+3.2
Collingwood12.1385att +1.8
def +15.7
+17.5
79.0+13.6+21+0.7att +2.4
def +15.9
+18.3
Collingwood by 21
Sat Jun 28 1952 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy13.1290att -6.2
def +6.0
-0.1
66.5+52+6.8att -3.8
def +10.5
+6.7
Essendon5.838att +12.4
def +3.4
+15.8
82.5+15.9-6.8att +8.0
def +1.0
+9.0
Fitzroy by 52
Sat Jun 28 1952 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn6.844att -18.9
def -2.2
-21.1
49.0+0.8att -19.4
def -0.9
-20.3
Geelong10.1070att +4.9
def +8.1
+13.1
83.2+34.1+26-0.8att +3.6
def +8.6
+12.2
Geelong by 26
Sat Jun 28 1952 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne12.1183att -3.6
def -4.9
-8.5
65.2+37+4.7att -1.8
def -2.0
-3.8
Richmond6.1046att -5.5
def +7.3
+1.8
75.5+10.3-4.7att -8.4
def +5.5
-2.9
Melbourne by 37
Sat Jun 28 1952 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne9.1064att -1.3
def -2.9
-4.2
81.0+16.0+25+0.9att -3.0
def -0.3
-3.3
St Kilda5.939att -13.9
def -6.3
-20.2
65.1-0.9att -16.5
def -4.6
-21.1
North Melbourne by 25
Round 11
Sat Jul 05 1952 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn5.1141att -19.4
def -0.9
-20.3
55.2-0.5att -20.8
def +0.1
-20.7
Carlton9.2478att +10.5
def +1.5
+12.0
87.5+32.3+37+0.5att +9.6
def +2.9
+12.5
Carlton by 37
Sat Jul 05 1952 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood10.1979att +2.4
def +15.9
+18.3
73.0+21.2+23+0.2att +3.0
def +15.5
+18.5
Richmond8.856att -8.4
def +5.5
-2.9
51.8-0.2att -8.0
def +4.9
-3.1
Collingwood by 23
Sat Jul 05 1952 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon10.1676att +8.0
def +1.0
+9.0
75.4+0+0.3att +8.0
def +1.3
+9.3
Geelong11.1076att +3.6
def +8.6
+12.2
78.6+3.2+0-0.3att +3.3
def +8.6
+11.9
Match Drawn
Sat Jul 05 1952 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne11.773att -1.8
def -2.0
-3.8
63.8+0.0att -0.9
def -2.8
-3.8
Fitzroy11.1783att -3.8
def +10.5
+6.7
74.2+10.5+10-0.0att -2.9
def +9.6
+6.6
Fitzroy by 10
Sat Jul 05 1952 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda11.1379att -16.5
def -4.6
-21.1
53.3+0.5att -13.9
def -6.7
-20.6
Footscray12.1385att -16.4
def +6.3
-10.1
64.3+11.0+6-0.5att -14.3
def +3.7
-10.6
Footscray by 6
Sat Jul 05 1952 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne7.446att -3.0
def -0.3
-3.3
74.8-2.4att -5.9
def +0.2
-5.8
South Melbourne10.1777att +5.0
def -1.8
+3.2
81.3+6.5+31+2.4att +4.5
def +1.1
+5.7
South Melbourne by 31
Round 12
Sat Jul 12 1952 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton6.1450att +9.6
def +2.9
+12.5
88.5+16.3+0-1.6att +5.7
def +5.2
+10.9
Melbourne6.1450att -0.9
def -2.8
-3.8
72.2+0+1.6att -3.1
def +1.0
-2.1
Match Drawn
Sat Jul 12 1952 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong9.862att +3.3
def +8.6
+11.9
64.0+29+3.6att +3.1
def +12.3
+15.5
Collingwood4.933att +3.0
def +15.5
+18.5
70.5+6.5-3.6att -0.8
def +15.7
+14.9
Geelong by 29
Sat Jul 12 1952 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne8.1260att +4.5
def +1.1
+5.7
79.3-0.5att +2.6
def +2.5
+5.1
Essendon9.1569att +8.0
def +1.3
+9.3
83.0+3.7+9+0.5att +6.6
def +3.2
+9.9
Essendon by 9
Sat Jul 12 1952 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy13.1189att -2.9
def +9.6
+6.6
73.0+12.4+18+0.6att -1.3
def +8.5
+7.2
North Melbourne10.1171att -5.9
def +0.2
-5.8
60.6-0.6att -4.9
def -1.4
-6.3
Fitzroy by 18
Sat Jul 12 1952 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray4.1135att -14.3
def +3.7
-10.6
61.7+10.2-3.3att -17.0
def +3.1
-13.9
Hawthorn9.458att -20.8
def +0.1
-20.7
51.5+23+3.3att -20.2
def +2.8
-17.4
Hawthorn by 23
Sat Jul 12 1952 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond10.1777att -8.0
def +4.9
-3.1
74.7+17.5+33+1.6att -7.8
def +6.2
-1.6
St Kilda6.844att -13.9
def -6.7
-20.6
57.3-1.6att -15.2
def -6.9
-22.1
Richmond by 33
Round 13
Sat Jul 19 1952 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton5.2353att +5.7
def +5.2
+10.9
83.2+17.2+15-0.2att +2.7
def +8.0
+10.7
North Melbourne5.838att -4.9
def -1.4
-6.3
66.0+0.2att -7.7
def +1.6
-6.1
Carlton by 15
Sat Jul 19 1952 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood12.1587att -0.8
def +15.7
+14.9
72.6+32.3+59+2.7att +0.7
def +16.9
+17.6
Hawthorn4.428att -20.2
def +2.8
-17.4
40.2-2.7att -21.4
def +1.3
-20.1
Collingwood by 59
Sat Jul 19 1952 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon5.1242att +6.6
def +3.2
+9.9
79.6+23.7-3.9att +2.9
def +3.1
+6.0
Footscray7.1557att -17.0
def +3.1
-13.9
55.9+15+3.9att -16.9
def +6.9
-10.0
Footscray by 15
Sat Jul 19 1952 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond5.1747att -7.8
def +6.2
-1.6
59.8-2.0att -9.1
def +5.5
-3.6
Fitzroy11.1076att -1.3
def +8.5
+7.2
68.5+8.7+29+2.0att -0.6
def +9.8
+9.2
Fitzroy by 29
Sat Jul 19 1952 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong14.26110att +3.1
def +12.3
+15.5
78.2+17.6+56+3.8att +6.3
def +13.0
+19.3
Melbourne8.654att -3.1
def +1.0
-2.1
60.6-3.8att -3.8
def -2.2
-6.0
Geelong by 56
Sat Jul 19 1952 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda5.838att -15.2
def -6.9
-22.1
58.3+2.1att -17.3
def -2.7
-20.0
South Melbourne6.844att +2.6
def +2.5
+5.1
85.6+27.3+6-2.1att -1.5
def +4.5
+3.0
South Melbourne by 6
Round 14
Sat Jul 26 1952 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne10.1676att -1.5
def +4.5
+3.0
66.6+0+0.8att -0.6
def +4.4
+3.8
Carlton10.1676att +2.7
def +8.0
+10.7
74.2+7.7+0-0.8att +2.9
def +7.0
+9.9
Match Drawn
Sat Jul 26 1952 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy5.636att -0.6
def +9.8
+9.2
58.6+1+0.9att -2.9
def +13.0
+10.1
Collingwood4.1135att +0.7
def +16.9
+17.6
67.0+8.4-0.9att -2.5
def +19.1
+16.6
Fitzroy by 1
Sat Jul 26 1952 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne7.1153att -7.7
def +1.6
-6.1
65.3+3+1.5att -8.9
def +4.3
-4.6
Essendon7.850att +2.9
def +3.1
+6.0
77.4+12.1-1.5att +0.1
def +4.4
+4.5
North Melbourne by 3
Sat Jul 26 1952 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray8.957att -16.9
def +6.9
-10.0
46.2+2.0att -15.8
def +7.8
-8.0
Geelong9.1266att +6.3
def +13.0
+19.3
75.5+29.3+9-2.0att +5.4
def +11.9
+17.3
Geelong by 9
Sat Jul 26 1952 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn8.1462att -21.4
def +1.3
-20.1
49.2-1.2att -20.1
def -1.2
-21.3
Richmond14.791att -9.1
def +5.5
-3.6
65.7+16.5+29+1.2att -6.5
def +4.2
-2.3
Richmond by 29
Sat Jul 26 1952 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne11.1278att -3.8
def -2.2
-6.0
75.0+14.0+20+0.6att -3.5
def -1.9
-5.4
St Kilda8.1058att -17.3
def -2.7
-20.0
61.0-0.6att -17.6
def -3.0
-20.6
Melbourne by 20
Round 15
Sat Aug 02 1952 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy5.1545att -2.9
def +13.0
+10.1
66.2+0.2+1+0.1att -5.0
def +15.2
+10.2
Carlton5.1444att +2.9
def +7.0
+9.9
66.0-0.1att +0.7
def +9.1
+9.8
Fitzroy by 1
Sat Aug 02 1952 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon13.1088att +0.1
def +4.4
+4.5
57.1+1.1att +3.2
def +2.4
+5.6
Collingwood12.1789att -2.5
def +19.1
+16.6
69.2+12.2+1-1.1att -0.5
def +16.1
+15.5
Collingwood by 1
Sat Aug 02 1952 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray7.648att -15.8
def +7.8
-8.0
56.0-0.6att -16.6
def +8.0
-8.5
North Melbourne8.957att -8.9
def +4.3
-4.6
59.4+3.4+9+0.6att -9.1
def +5.1
-4.0
North Melbourne by 9
Sat Aug 02 1952 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda7.1355att -17.6
def -3.0
-20.6
46.6+2.3att -16.7
def -1.6
-18.3
Geelong9.1670att +5.4
def +11.9
+17.3
84.5+37.9+15-2.3att +3.9
def +11.1
+15.0
Geelong by 15
Sat Aug 02 1952 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn9.357att -20.1
def -1.2
-21.3
57.9-1.2att -20.2
def -2.3
-22.5
Melbourne12.1385att -3.5
def -1.9
-5.4
73.8+15.9+28+1.2att -2.4
def -1.8
-4.2
Melbourne by 28
Sat Aug 02 1952 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond10.1474att -6.5
def +4.2
-2.3
65.2-0.6att -5.6
def +2.7
-2.9
South Melbourne12.1486att -0.6
def +4.4
+3.8
71.3+6.1+12+0.6att +0.9
def +3.5
+4.4
South Melbourne by 12
Round 16
Sat Aug 09 1952 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton11.1682att +0.7
def +9.1
+9.8
74.4+4.2-0.5att +1.4
def +7.9
+9.3
Essendon12.1183att +3.2
def +2.4
+5.6
70.2+1+0.5att +4.5
def +1.6
+6.1
Essendon by 1
Sat Aug 09 1952 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood20.19139att -0.5
def +16.1
+15.5
77.1+33.8+84+5.0att +5.7
def +14.9
+20.5
St Kilda8.755att -16.7
def -1.6
-18.3
43.3-5.0att -15.6
def -7.8
-23.3
Collingwood by 84
Sat Aug 09 1952 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong12.1688att +3.9
def +11.1
+15.0
64.8+4.8+48+4.3att +6.2
def +13.1
+19.3
Fitzroy5.1040att -5.0
def +15.2
+10.2
60.0-4.3att -7.0
def +12.9
+5.9
Geelong by 48
Sat Aug 09 1952 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne15.17107att -2.4
def -1.8
-4.2
65.7+4.4+47+4.3att +1.8
def -1.7
+0.1
Footscray8.1260att -16.6
def +8.0
-8.5
61.3-4.3att -16.7
def +3.9
-12.8
Melbourne by 47
Sat Aug 09 1952 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne6.1450att +0.9
def +3.5
+4.4
79.3+26.9-4.5att -2.1
def +1.9
-0.1
Hawthorn9.1468att -20.2
def -2.3
-22.5
52.4+18+4.5att -18.6
def +0.6
-18.0
Hawthorn by 18
Sat Aug 09 1952 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne14.1094att -9.1
def +5.1
-4.0
64.2+28+2.9att -6.2
def +5.1
-1.1
Richmond9.1266att -5.6
def +2.7
-2.9
65.3+1.1-2.9att -5.6
def -0.3
-5.8
North Melbourne by 28
Round 17
Sat Aug 16 1952 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton12.1688att +1.4
def +7.9
+9.3
62.6+21+3.2att +4.0
def +8.5
+12.5
Collingwood9.1367att +5.7
def +14.9
+20.5
73.9+11.2-3.2att +5.0
def +12.3
+17.3
Carlton by 21
Sat Aug 16 1952 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon22.15147att +4.5
def +1.6
+6.1
88.3+29.4+96+6.7att +10.4
def +2.4
+12.8
St Kilda7.951att -15.6
def -7.8
-23.3
58.9-6.7att -16.4
def -13.6
-30.0
Essendon by 96
Sat Aug 16 1952 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn7.648att -18.6
def +0.6
-18.0
44.6-1.2att -18.3
def -1.0
-19.3
Fitzroy12.1284att -7.0
def +12.9
+5.9
68.5+23.9+36+1.2att -5.4
def +12.5
+7.1
Fitzroy by 36
Sat Aug 16 1952 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond13.1189att -5.6
def -0.3
-5.8
66.6+7.0+45+3.8att -3.3
def +1.3
-2.0
Footscray5.1444att -16.7
def +3.9
-12.8
59.6-3.8att -18.3
def +1.7
-16.6
Richmond by 45
Sat Aug 16 1952 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne11.975att -6.2
def +5.1
-1.1
56.8-0.8att -4.3
def +2.5
-1.9
Geelong15.13103att +6.2
def +13.1
+19.3
77.3+20.4+28+0.8att +8.8
def +11.3
+20.1
Geelong by 28
Sat Aug 16 1952 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne10.1474att -2.1
def +1.9
-0.1
75.7+8+0.8att -2.2
def +2.9
+0.7
Melbourne8.1866att +1.8
def -1.7
+0.1
75.9+0.2-0.8att +0.8
def -1.5
-0.7
South Melbourne by 8
Round 18
Sat Aug 23 1952 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda8.856att -16.4
def -13.6
-30.0
51.2+0.7att -15.9
def -13.5
-29.3
Carlton13.1492att +4.0
def +8.5
+12.5
93.7+42.5+36-0.7att +3.8
def +8.1
+11.9
Carlton by 36
Sat Aug 23 1952 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray6.1450att -18.3
def +1.7
-16.6
45.5-1.5att -17.8
def -0.3
-18.1
Collingwood14.1599att +5.0
def +12.3
+17.3
79.4+33.9+49+1.5att +6.9
def +11.9
+18.8
Collingwood by 49
Sat Aug 23 1952 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon20.12132att +10.4
def +2.4
+12.8
87.4+32.0+55+2.3att +14.8
def +0.2
+15.1
Hawthorn11.1177att -18.3
def -1.0
-19.3
55.4-2.3att -16.1
def -5.4
-21.5
Essendon by 55
Sat Aug 23 1952 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy9.1064att -5.4
def +12.5
+7.1
67.7+6.4+7+0.1att -5.8
def +13.0
+7.2
South Melbourne7.1557att -2.2
def +2.9
+0.7
61.3-0.1att -2.7
def +3.3
+0.6
Fitzroy by 7
Sat Aug 23 1952 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong17.9111att +8.8
def +11.3
+20.1
83.6+22.1+44+2.2att +11.6
def +10.7
+22.3
Richmond10.767att -3.3
def +1.3
-2.0
61.5-2.2att -2.8
def -1.4
-4.2
Geelong by 44
Sat Aug 23 1952 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne11.1682att +0.8
def -1.5
-0.7
74.4+1.1-1.6att +1.5
def -3.9
-2.3
North Melbourne15.797att -4.3
def +2.5
-1.9
73.2+15+1.6att -2.0
def +1.7
-0.3
North Melbourne by 15
Round 19
Sat Aug 30 1952 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong10.1777att +11.6
def +10.7
+22.3
79.6+10.4+45+3.5att +11.3
def +14.4
+25.7
Carlton3.1432att +3.8
def +8.1
+11.9
69.2-3.5att +0.1
def +8.3
+8.4
Geelong by 45
Sat Aug 30 1952 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood13.1492att +6.9
def +11.9
+18.8
86.9+21.2+21-0.0att +7.4
def +11.4
+18.8
Melbourne10.1171att +1.5
def -3.9
-2.3
65.7+0.0att +2.1
def -4.4
-2.3
Collingwood by 21
Sat Aug 30 1952 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond15.11101att -2.8
def -1.4
-4.2
73.0+25+4.4att +0.0
def +0.2
+0.2
Essendon11.1076att +14.8
def +0.2
+15.1
92.3+19.3-4.4att +13.2
def -2.6
+10.6
Richmond by 25
Sat Aug 30 1952 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda10.1272att -15.9
def -13.5
-29.3
47.2+6+4.2att -13.4
def -11.7
-25.1
Fitzroy8.1866att -5.8
def +13.0
+7.2
83.7+36.5-4.2att -7.6
def +10.5
+2.9
St Kilda by 6
Sat Aug 30 1952 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray13.1391att -17.8
def -0.3
-18.1
55.0+30+4.9att -14.2
def +1.0
-13.2
South Melbourne8.1361att -2.7
def +3.3
+0.6
73.7+18.7-4.9att -3.9
def -0.3
-4.2
Footscray by 30
Sat Aug 30 1952 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn8.1159att -16.1
def -5.4
-21.5
58.2-0.2att -16.1
def -5.7
-21.7
North Melbourne12.1082att -2.0
def +1.7
-0.3
79.5+21.3+23+0.2att -1.7
def +1.6
-0.1
North Melbourne by 23
Finals
Sat Sep 06 1952 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Semi Final - Week 1
Fitzroy10.969att -7.6
def +10.5
+2.9
60.2+1+0.7att -6.7
def +10.3
+3.6
Carlton8.2068att +0.1
def +8.3
+8.4
65.7+5.5-0.7att +0.3
def +7.4
+7.8
Fitzroy by 1
Sat Sep 13 1952 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Semi Final - Week 2
Geelong14.16100att +11.3
def +14.4
+25.7
76.0+6.9+54+4.7att +13.7
def +16.7
+30.4
Collingwood6.1046att +7.4
def +11.4
+18.8
69.1-4.7att +5.1
def +9.0
+14.1
Geelong by 54
Sat Sep 20 1952 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Preliminary Final - Week 3
Collingwood11.1581att +5.1
def +9.0
+14.1
71.0+10.5+19+0.8att +6.1
def +8.8
+14.9
Fitzroy9.862att -6.7
def +10.3
+3.6
60.4-0.8att -6.5
def +9.2
+2.7
Collingwood by 19
Sat Sep 27 1952 2:50 PM - M.C.G.
Grand Final - Week 4
Geelong13.886att +13.7
def +16.7
+30.4
81.0+15.5+46+3.1att +14.2
def +19.3
+33.5
Collingwood5.1040att +6.1
def +8.8
+14.9
65.5-3.1att +3.6
def +8.3
+11.9
Geelong by 46