GRAFT Ratings

History - VFL Season 1955

Premiers: Melbourne
Tips Correct: 77 / 112 - 68.8%
Average Scores: Mean 74.1 - Median 71.0
Mean winning margin: 32.1
Margin of error: GRAFT 25.3 - Gamma 25.5
pwdlptspfpa%am100+60-w60+w6-l6-l60+
1Melbourne1815036015591036150.48+28.1544220
2Collingwood1814045615261197127.49+14.4672111
3Geelong1814045615241241122.80+13.9421120
4Essendon1812064814351099130.57+17.3363011
5Footscray1812064813231018129.96+16.9361210
6Richmond189093614711387106.06+4.7452210
7Carlton18909361384140398.65-1.1351101
8Hawthorn188010321262134294.04-4.4171220
9Fitzroy186012241258142188.53-9.1271002
10South Melbourne185013201276145487.76-9.9281021
11North Melbourne183015121233161776.25-21.3030104
12St Kilda1810174861189745.39-57.60150007
seedminmaxendreseedplcorrectupsets:winslossesgr moeΓ moe
1Melbourne+12.2+12.2+27.4+27.4+28.8201552335.036.0
2Collingwood+0.7-3.4+19.7+10.3+18.2211474344.944.2
3Geelong+19.3+11.4+20.0+14.9+16.3201373433.331.2
4Essendon+7.6+3.1+21.9+20.5+20.2191363344.144.9
5Footscray+15.6+12.9+21.9+17.7+21.9181172527.528.0
6Richmond+13.2-0.9+13.2+8.9+2.9181262439.340.6
7Carlton-1.3-14.3+5.6-1.8-10.3181174341.043.4
8Hawthorn-7.0-12.0-1.3-6.4-7.018995437.637.8
9Fitzroy-21.5-23.5-8.0-8.7-5.9181175245.343.8
10South Melbourne-12.2-17.3-1.6-15.8-11.2181621142.543.2
11North Melbourne-1.8-16.8-1.8-16.8-19.7181263338.835.1
12St Kilda-24.9-50.0-24.9-50.0-54.2181711042.847.6
Round 1
Sat Apr 16 1955 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton19.20134att -1.4
def +0.2
-1.3
75.8+0.6+69+6.8att +4.4
def +1.2
+5.6
North Melbourne10.565att -0.0
def -1.8
-1.8
75.3-6.8att -1.1
def -7.6
-8.7
Carlton by 69
Sat Apr 16 1955 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood6.1248att -1.8
def +2.4
+0.7
60.7-4.1att -3.0
def -0.4
-3.4
Footscray15.14104att +2.6
def +13.0
+15.6
75.7+14.9+56+4.1att +5.4
def +14.3
+19.7
Footscray by 56
Sat Apr 16 1955 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond9.2377att +10.9
def +2.3
+13.2
86.7+5.5-2.3att +9.9
def +1.0
+10.9
Essendon13.1694att +8.0
def -0.3
+7.6
81.2+17+2.3att +9.2
def +0.6
+9.9
Essendon by 17
Sat Apr 16 1955 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy13.1593att -9.4
def -12.0
-21.5
62.3+35+4.9att -6.4
def -10.1
-16.5
Hawthorn7.1658att -10.8
def +3.8
-7.0
76.7+14.4-4.9att -12.7
def +0.7
-12.0
Fitzroy by 35
Sat Apr 16 1955 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong15.14104att +14.4
def +4.9
+19.3
94.4+31.5+38+0.7att +15.3
def +4.6
+20.0
South Melbourne9.1266att -7.7
def -4.5
-12.2
62.9-0.7att -7.4
def -5.5
-12.8
Geelong by 38
Sat Apr 16 1955 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda8.1159att -12.2
def -12.7
-24.9
58.6-2.2att -12.1
def -14.9
-27.1
Melbourne17.16118att +7.5
def +4.8
+12.2
95.7+37.1+59+2.2att +9.7
def +4.7
+14.4
Melbourne by 59
Round 2
Sat Apr 23 1955 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn12.1587att -12.7
def +0.7
-12.0
61.6+27+4.5att -10.1
def +2.6
-7.5
Carlton9.660att +4.4
def +1.2
+5.6
79.2+17.6-4.5att +2.5
def -1.3
+1.1
Hawthorn by 27
Sat Apr 23 1955 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne9.1670att -1.1
def -7.6
-8.7
74.8-6.2att -1.5
def -13.3
-14.8
Collingwood21.11137att -3.0
def -0.4
-3.4
80.1+5.2+67+6.2att +2.7
def +0.1
+2.7
Collingwood by 67
Sat Apr 23 1955 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon16.24120att +9.2
def +0.6
+9.9
99.7+37.0+65+2.8att +11.3
def +1.4
+12.7
St Kilda8.755att -12.1
def -14.9
-27.1
62.7-2.8att -12.9
def -17.0
-29.9
Essendon by 65
Sat Apr 23 1955 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne16.11107att -7.4
def -5.5
-12.8
78.3+3.7+38+3.4att -4.5
def -4.9
-9.4
Fitzroy9.1569att -6.4
def -10.1
-16.5
74.6-3.4att -6.9
def -13.0
-19.9
South Melbourne by 38
Sat Apr 23 1955 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray16.16112att +5.4
def +14.3
+19.7
80.0+8.8+31+2.2att +8.6
def +13.3
+21.9
Richmond12.981att +9.9
def +1.0
+10.9
71.2-2.2att +10.9
def -2.2
+8.7
Footscray by 31
Sat Apr 23 1955 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne16.15111att +9.7
def +4.7
+14.4
80.6+49+5.5att +12.7
def +7.1
+19.9
Geelong8.1462att +15.3
def +4.6
+20.0
86.1+5.5-5.5att +12.9
def +1.6
+14.5
Melbourne by 49
Round 3
Sat Apr 30 1955 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton17.4106att +2.5
def -1.3
+1.1
91.0+21.1+57+3.6att +4.0
def +0.7
+4.7
Fitzroy6.1349att -6.9
def -13.0
-19.9
69.9-3.6att -9.0
def -14.5
-23.5
Carlton by 57
Sat Apr 30 1955 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood16.20116att +2.7
def +0.1
+2.7
95.1+32.6+57+2.4att +4.7
def +0.4
+5.2
St Kilda8.1159att -12.9
def -17.0
-29.9
62.5-2.4att -13.2
def -19.1
-32.3
Collingwood by 57
Sat Apr 30 1955 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon11.1480att +11.3
def +1.4
+12.7
100.1+27.5+11-1.7att +9.3
def +1.8
+11.0
North Melbourne9.1569att -1.5
def -13.3
-14.8
72.5+1.7att -1.9
def -11.3
-13.2
Essendon by 11
Sat Apr 30 1955 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne6.2258att +12.7
def +7.1
+19.9
75.0+12+1.4att +11.0
def +10.2
+21.3
Footscray6.1046att +8.6
def +13.3
+21.9
77.0+2.0-1.4att +5.5
def +15.0
+20.5
Melbourne by 12
Sat Apr 30 1955 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong15.13103att +12.9
def +1.6
+14.5
90.6+5.8+38+3.2att +14.2
def +3.6
+17.7
Richmond9.1165att +10.9
def -2.2
+8.7
84.8-3.2att +8.9
def -3.5
+5.5
Geelong by 38
Sat Apr 30 1955 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne7.1456att -4.5
def -4.9
-9.4
68.4-4.0att -5.7
def -7.7
-13.4
Hawthorn15.898att -10.1
def +2.6
-7.5
70.3+1.9+42+4.0att -7.4
def +3.8
-3.5
Hawthorn by 42
Round 4
Sat May 07 1955 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda7.2264att -13.2
def -19.1
-32.3
61.5+0.2att -13.0
def -19.1
-32.1
Carlton15.999att +4.0
def +0.7
+4.7
98.5+37.0+35-0.2att +4.0
def +0.5
+4.5
Carlton by 35
Sat May 07 1955 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn12.1284att -7.4
def +3.8
-3.5
67.7+9+1.8att -5.7
def +4.0
-1.7
Collingwood12.375att +4.7
def +0.4
+5.2
76.4+8.7-1.8att +4.6
def -1.2
+3.4
Hawthorn by 9
Sat May 07 1955 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray4.1236att +5.5
def +15.0
+20.5
79.3+9.5+13+0.4att +1.2
def +19.7
+20.9
Essendon2.1123att +9.3
def +1.8
+11.0
69.8-0.4att +4.6
def +6.1
+10.7
Footscray by 13
Sat May 07 1955 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy10.1373att -9.0
def -14.5
-23.5
62.9+3.1att -8.0
def -12.4
-20.4
Geelong11.1783att +14.2
def +3.6
+17.7
104.2+41.3+10-3.1att +12.0
def +2.6
+14.6
Geelong by 10
Sat May 07 1955 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne9.761att -1.9
def -11.3
-13.2
63.4+2.1att -2.1
def -8.9
-11.0
Melbourne10.1474att +11.0
def +10.2
+21.3
97.8+34.5+13-2.1att +8.7
def +10.5
+19.1
Melbourne by 13
Sat May 07 1955 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond15.20110att +8.9
def -3.5
+5.5
92.1+18.9+58+3.9att +10.7
def -1.3
+9.4
South Melbourne7.1052att -5.7
def -7.7
-13.4
73.2-3.9att -7.8
def -9.5
-17.3
Richmond by 58
Round 5
Sat May 14 1955 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton12.1789att +4.0
def +0.5
+4.5
80.7+1.1-2.6att +4.8
def -2.9
+1.9
Collingwood17.12114att +4.6
def -1.2
+3.4
79.6+25+2.6att +8.0
def -2.0
+6.0
Collingwood by 25
Sat May 14 1955 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon8.1159att +4.6
def +6.1
+10.7
69.6-0.6att +3.5
def +6.6
+10.1
Melbourne10.1373att +8.7
def +10.5
+19.1
78.1+8.4+14+0.6att +8.2
def +11.5
+19.7
Melbourne by 14
Sat May 14 1955 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond11.1177att +10.7
def -1.3
+9.4
98.6+29.8-5.2att +8.6
def -4.4
+4.2
Fitzroy15.999att -8.0
def -12.4
-20.4
68.8+22+5.2att -5.0
def -10.2
-15.2
Fitzroy by 22
Sat May 14 1955 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong12.1284att +12.0
def +2.6
+14.6
67.9+12+1.8att +13.7
def +2.8
+16.4
Footscray10.1272att +1.2
def +19.7
+20.9
74.1+6.3-1.8att +1.0
def +18.0
+19.0
Geelong by 12
Sat May 14 1955 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn14.791att -5.7
def +4.0
-1.7
78.7+9.3-1.1att -4.5
def +1.6
-2.9
North Melbourne13.1593att -2.1
def -8.9
-11.0
69.4+2+1.1att +0.2
def -10.1
-9.9
North Melbourne by 2
Sat May 14 1955 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne25.16166att -7.8
def -9.5
-17.3
86.7+14.8+134+11.9att +0.1
def -5.5
-5.4
St Kilda4.832att -13.0
def -19.1
-32.1
72.0-11.9att -17.0
def -27.0
-44.0
South Melbourne by 134
Round 6
Sat May 21 1955 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton11.975att +4.8
def -2.9
+1.9
85.8+7.3-1.5att +3.8
def -3.4
+0.4
South Melbourne12.1183att +0.1
def -5.5
-5.4
78.5+8+1.5att +0.5
def -4.4
-3.9
South Melbourne by 8
Sat May 21 1955 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood15.11101att +8.0
def -2.0
+6.0
76.9+54+5.8att +10.5
def +1.4
+11.8
Essendon6.1147att +3.5
def +6.6
+10.1
81.0+4.1-5.8att +0.1
def +4.2
+4.3
Collingwood by 54
Sat May 21 1955 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray8.1058att +1.0
def +18.0
+19.0
86.7+34.3-4.2att -1.9
def +16.7
+14.8
Fitzroy10.666att -5.0
def -10.2
-15.2
52.5+8+4.2att -3.6
def -7.4
-11.0
Fitzroy by 8
Sat May 21 1955 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda4.529att -17.0
def -27.0
-44.0
55.7+4.1att -19.7
def -20.2
-39.9
Geelong6.1248att +13.7
def +2.8
+16.4
116.2+60.5+19-4.1att +6.8
def +5.4
+12.3
Geelong by 19
Sat May 21 1955 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne11.571att +8.2
def +11.5
+19.7
82.0+22.6+27+0.4att +7.1
def +13.1
+20.1
Hawthorn6.844att -4.5
def +1.6
-2.9
59.5-0.4att -6.0
def +2.7
-3.3
Melbourne by 27
Sat May 21 1955 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne10.1474att +0.2
def -10.1
-9.9
80.1+22+3.6att -0.4
def -5.9
-6.3
Richmond7.1052att +8.6
def -4.4
+4.2
94.2+14.1-3.6att +4.4
def -3.7
+0.6
North Melbourne by 22
Round 7
Sat May 28 1955 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong12.1284att +6.8
def +5.4
+12.3
85.7+11.9+15+0.3att +6.7
def +5.9
+12.6
Carlton10.969att +3.8
def -3.4
+0.4
73.8-0.3att +3.3
def -3.2
+0.1
Geelong by 15
Sat May 28 1955 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy6.945att -3.6
def -7.4
-11.0
70.5-4.1att -6.2
def -8.9
-15.1
Collingwood16.13109att +10.5
def +1.4
+11.8
93.3+22.8+64+4.1att +12.0
def +3.9
+16.0
Collingwood by 64
Sat May 28 1955 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon9.1165att +0.1
def +4.2
+4.3
72.9+7.6-1.3att -0.7
def +3.7
+3.1
Hawthorn10.1070att -6.0
def +2.7
-3.3
65.2+5+1.3att -5.6
def +3.5
-2.1
Hawthorn by 5
Sat May 28 1955 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray10.969att -1.9
def +16.7
+14.8
79.5+21.1+7-1.4att -2.9
def +16.3
+13.4
North Melbourne8.1462att -0.4
def -5.9
-6.3
58.4+1.4att -0.0
def -4.9
-4.9
Footscray by 7
Sat May 28 1955 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne10.1171att +0.5
def -4.4
-3.9
62.9+2.3att +1.3
def -2.9
-1.6
Melbourne11.672att +7.1
def +13.1
+20.1
86.9+24.0+1-2.3att +5.6
def +12.3
+17.8
Melbourne by 1
Sat May 28 1955 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond17.20122att +4.4
def -3.7
+0.6
100.0+40.5+66+2.6att +6.5
def -3.4
+3.2
St Kilda7.1456att -19.7
def -20.2
-39.9
59.6-2.6att -20.0
def -22.4
-42.4
Richmond by 66
Round 8
Sat Jun 04 1955 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne20.15135att +5.6
def +12.3
+17.8
84.3+17.8+65+4.7att +10.6
def +11.9
+22.6
Carlton9.1670att +3.3
def -3.2
+0.1
66.5-4.7att +3.6
def -8.3
-4.7
Melbourne by 65
Sat Jun 04 1955 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood11.1177att +12.0
def +3.9
+16.0
81.6+3.4+10+0.7att +11.6
def +5.1
+16.6
Geelong10.767att +6.7
def +5.9
+12.6
78.2-0.7att +5.5
def +6.4
+11.9
Collingwood by 10
Sat Jun 04 1955 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon13.1492att -0.7
def +3.7
+3.1
77.7+4.6+38+3.3att +0.8
def +5.6
+6.4
South Melbourne7.1254att +1.3
def -2.9
-1.6
73.1-3.3att -0.6
def -4.3
-4.9
Essendon by 38
Sat Jun 04 1955 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne11.571att -0.0
def -4.9
-4.9
84.4+10.2-2.7att -1.4
def -6.3
-7.6
Fitzroy12.1688att -6.2
def -8.9
-15.1
74.2+17+2.7att -4.8
def -7.6
-12.4
Fitzroy by 17
Sat Jun 04 1955 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda4.1034att -20.0
def -22.4
-42.4
39.1+0.5att -20.5
def -21.4
-41.9
Footscray13.785att -2.9
def +16.3
+13.4
95.0+55.8+51-0.5att -3.9
def +16.8
+12.9
Footscray by 51
Sat Jun 04 1955 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn9.862att -5.6
def +3.5
-2.1
73.3+2+0.7att -6.7
def +5.4
-1.3
Richmond8.1260att +6.5
def -3.4
+3.2
78.5+5.2-0.7att +4.7
def -2.3
+2.4
Hawthorn by 2
Round 9
Sat Jun 11 1955 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton4.428att +3.6
def -8.3
-4.7
73.5-4.7att -0.9
def -8.4
-9.4
Essendon11.2086att +0.8
def +5.6
+6.4
84.5+11.1+58+4.7att +0.9
def +10.2
+11.1
Essendon by 58
Sat Jun 11 1955 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne8.1563att -0.6
def -4.3
-4.9
69.9+1.3att -1.3
def -2.4
-3.7
Collingwood9.1872att +11.6
def +5.1
+16.6
91.4+21.5+9-1.3att +9.6
def +5.7
+15.4
Collingwood by 9
Sat Jun 11 1955 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray17.12114att -3.9
def +16.8
+12.9
66.2+14.3+55+4.1att +0.9
def +16.1
+17.0
Hawthorn8.1159att -6.7
def +5.4
-1.3
51.9-4.1att -6.0
def +0.6
-5.4
Footscray by 55
Mon Jun 13 1955 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy19.14128att -4.8
def -7.6
-12.4
92.1+29.6+74+4.4att -1.2
def -6.7
-8.0
St Kilda7.1254att -20.5
def -21.4
-41.9
62.5-4.4att -21.4
def -25.0
-46.4
Fitzroy by 74
Mon Jun 13 1955 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne12.981att -1.4
def -6.3
-7.6
67.7+0.6att -0.0
def -7.0
-7.1
Geelong13.1795att +5.5
def +6.4
+11.9
87.3+19.5+14-0.6att +6.3
def +5.1
+11.4
Geelong by 14
Mon Jun 13 1955 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne13.1694att +10.6
def +11.9
+22.6
88.4+20.1+16-0.4att +11.2
def +10.9
+22.1
Richmond11.1278att +4.7
def -2.3
+2.4
68.3+0.4att +5.7
def -2.8
+2.8
Melbourne by 16
Round 10
Sat Jun 25 1955 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton6.743att -0.9
def -8.4
-9.4
58.4-1.2att -2.5
def -8.1
-10.5
Footscray11.1581att +0.9
def +16.1
+17.0
84.8+26.4+38+1.2att +0.5
def +17.7
+18.2
Footscray by 38
Sat Jun 25 1955 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond6.1248att +5.7
def -2.8
+2.8
75.4-3.7att +2.9
def -3.8
-0.9
Collingwood14.1498att +9.6
def +5.7
+15.4
87.9+12.5+50+3.7att +10.6
def +8.5
+19.1
Collingwood by 50
Sat Jun 25 1955 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong10.565att +6.3
def +5.1
+11.4
71.6+0.3+13+1.3att +5.7
def +7.0
+12.6
Essendon7.1052att +0.9
def +10.2
+11.1
71.3-1.3att -1.0
def +10.8
+9.8
Geelong by 13
Sat Jun 25 1955 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy5.939att -1.2
def -6.7
-8.0
63.3-0.2att -3.6
def -4.5
-8.1
Melbourne10.1171att +11.2
def +10.9
+22.1
93.4+30.1+32+0.2att +9.0
def +13.4
+22.3
Melbourne by 32
Sat Jun 25 1955 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn12.981att -6.0
def +0.6
-5.4
94.5+41.0+38-0.3att -7.3
def +1.6
-5.7
St Kilda6.743att -21.4
def -25.0
-46.4
53.5+0.3att -22.4
def -23.6
-46.1
Hawthorn by 38
Sat Jun 25 1955 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne10.1070att -1.3
def -2.4
-3.7
81.2+3.4+12+0.9att -2.4
def -0.4
-2.8
North Melbourne8.1058att -0.0
def -7.0
-7.1
77.8-0.9att -2.0
def -5.9
-7.9
South Melbourne by 12
Round 11
Sat Jul 02 1955 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond14.1296att +2.9
def -3.8
-0.9
86.5+9.6+47+3.7att +3.9
def -1.0
+2.8
Carlton7.749att -2.5
def -8.1
-10.5
76.8-3.7att -5.2
def -9.0
-14.3
Richmond by 47
Sat Jul 02 1955 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood7.648att +10.6
def +8.5
+19.1
72.7+3+0.6att +8.2
def +11.6
+19.7
Melbourne5.1545att +9.0
def +13.4
+22.3
76.0+3.2-0.6att +5.9
def +15.9
+21.7
Collingwood by 3
Sat Jul 02 1955 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon8.2068att -1.0
def +10.8
+9.8
79.0+18.0+26+0.8att -2.1
def +12.7
+10.6
Fitzroy5.1242att -3.6
def -4.5
-8.1
61.0-0.8att -5.5
def -3.4
-8.9
Essendon by 26
Sat Jul 02 1955 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray11.1682att +0.5
def +17.7
+18.2
76.4+21.0+33+1.2att +1.0
def +18.3
+19.4
South Melbourne6.1349att -2.4
def -0.4
-2.8
55.4-1.2att -3.0
def -1.0
-4.0
Footscray by 33
Sat Jul 02 1955 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong16.13109att +5.7
def +7.0
+12.6
79.5+18.4+59+4.1att +8.6
def +8.1
+16.7
Hawthorn7.850att -7.3
def +1.6
-5.7
61.2-4.1att -8.5
def -1.3
-9.8
Geelong by 59
Sat Jul 02 1955 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda10.868att -22.4
def -23.6
-46.1
58.9+7+4.5att -21.5
def -20.0
-41.6
North Melbourne8.1361att -2.0
def -5.9
-7.9
97.1+38.2-4.5att -5.6
def -6.8
-12.4
St Kilda by 7
Round 12
Sat Jul 09 1955 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne13.1088att -5.6
def -6.8
-12.4
78.9+1.8-1.9att -4.7
def -9.6
-14.3
Carlton16.9105att -5.2
def -9.0
-14.3
77.1+17+1.9att -2.5
def -9.9
-12.4
Carlton by 17
Sat Jul 09 1955 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray5.1343att +1.0
def +18.3
+19.4
65.0+6+0.6att -1.2
def +21.2
+20.0
Collingwood5.737att +8.2
def +11.6
+19.7
65.3+0.4-0.6att +5.3
def +13.8
+19.1
Footscray by 6
Sat Jul 09 1955 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon14.791att -2.1
def +12.7
+10.6
74.4+7.8+41+3.3att -0.5
def +14.4
+13.9
Richmond5.2050att +3.9
def -1.0
+2.8
66.6-3.3att +2.2
def -2.7
-0.5
Essendon by 41
Sat Jul 09 1955 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn18.12120att -8.5
def -1.3
-9.8
70.4+61+6.2att -3.5
def -0.1
-3.6
Fitzroy9.559att -5.5
def -3.4
-8.9
71.2+0.8-6.2att -6.8
def -8.4
-15.1
Hawthorn by 61
Sat Jul 09 1955 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne13.1088att -3.0
def -1.0
-4.0
64.3+1.0att -0.7
def -2.4
-3.0
Geelong15.999att +8.6
def +8.1
+16.7
85.1+20.7+11-1.0att +10.0
def +5.7
+15.7
Geelong by 11
Sat Jul 09 1955 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne17.16118att +5.9
def +15.9
+21.7
101.4+63.3+97+3.4att +7.5
def +17.6
+25.1
St Kilda3.321att -21.5
def -20.0
-41.6
38.1-3.4att -23.2
def -21.7
-44.9
Melbourne by 97
Round 13
Sat Jul 16 1955 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton10.1979att -2.5
def -9.9
-12.4
73.1+16+2.5att -1.9
def -8.0
-9.9
Hawthorn9.963att -3.5
def -0.1
-3.6
81.9+8.8-2.5att -5.4
def -0.7
-6.1
Carlton by 16
Sat Jul 16 1955 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood15.999att +5.3
def +13.8
+19.1
90.4+33.4+7-2.6att +6.2
def +10.3
+16.5
North Melbourne13.1492att -4.7
def -9.6
-14.3
57.0+2.6att -1.2
def -10.5
-11.7
Collingwood by 7
Sat Jul 16 1955 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda5.737att -23.2
def -21.7
-44.9
37.8+1.4att -23.3
def -20.2
-43.6
Essendon10.2282att -0.5
def +14.4
+13.9
96.7+58.9+45-1.4att -1.9
def +14.5
+12.6
Essendon by 45
Sat Jul 16 1955 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy14.16100att -6.8
def -8.4
-15.1
71.1+54+6.6att -3.9
def -4.6
-8.5
South Melbourne6.1046att -0.7
def -2.4
-3.0
83.2+12.1-6.6att -4.4
def -5.3
-9.6
Fitzroy by 54
Sat Jul 16 1955 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond8.957att +2.2
def -2.7
-0.5
56.5+9+2.9att +2.3
def +0.2
+2.5
Footscray6.1248att -1.2
def +21.2
+20.0
77.0+20.5-2.9att -4.1
def +21.1
+17.1
Richmond by 9
Sat Jul 16 1955 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong10.1171att +10.0
def +5.7
+15.7
67.9+19+2.8att +10.3
def +8.3
+18.6
Melbourne6.1652att +7.5
def +17.6
+25.1
77.3+9.3-2.8att +5.0
def +17.3
+22.2
Geelong by 19
Round 14
Sat Jul 23 1955 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy11.1480att -3.9
def -4.6
-8.5
79.6+1.4-1.5att -3.8
def -6.2
-10.1
Carlton13.1694att -1.9
def -8.0
-9.9
78.3+14+1.5att -0.3
def -8.1
-8.4
Carlton by 14
Sat Jul 23 1955 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda10.1171att -23.3
def -20.2
-43.6
41.9+1.5att -20.4
def -21.6
-42.1
Collingwood16.20116att +6.2
def +10.3
+16.5
101.9+60.0+45-1.5att +7.6
def +7.4
+15.0
Collingwood by 45
Sat Jul 23 1955 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne9.761att -1.2
def -10.5
-11.7
59.8-4.0att -1.1
def -14.6
-15.7
Essendon17.23125att -1.9
def +14.5
+12.6
84.0+24.2+64+4.0att +2.2
def +14.4
+16.5
Essendon by 64
Sat Jul 23 1955 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray11.874att -4.1
def +21.1
+17.1
54.2+1+0.6att -2.1
def +19.7
+17.7
Melbourne9.1973att +5.0
def +17.3
+22.2
59.4+5.2-0.6att +6.4
def +15.3
+21.6
Footscray by 1
Sat Jul 23 1955 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond14.16100att +2.3
def +0.2
+2.5
69.5+3+1.9att +5.3
def -0.9
+4.4
Geelong14.1397att +10.3
def +8.3
+18.6
85.6+16.1-1.9att +11.4
def +5.2
+16.7
Richmond by 3
Sat Jul 23 1955 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn10.1171att -5.4
def -0.7
-6.1
75.3+3.6+20+1.6att -5.8
def +1.4
-4.4
South Melbourne6.1551att -4.4
def -5.3
-9.6
71.8-1.6att -6.5
def -4.8
-11.3
Hawthorn by 20
Round 15
Sat Jul 30 1955 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton11.2187att -0.3
def -8.1
-8.4
96.8+33.7+56+2.2att -1.3
def -4.9
-6.1
St Kilda3.1331att -20.4
def -21.6
-42.1
63.1-2.2att -23.6
def -20.7
-44.3
Carlton by 56
Sat Jul 30 1955 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood10.1171att +7.6
def +7.4
+15.0
81.7+19.4+35+1.6att +6.5
def +10.0
+16.5
Hawthorn5.636att -5.8
def +1.4
-4.4
62.3-1.6att -8.5
def +2.5
-6.0
Collingwood by 35
Sat Jul 30 1955 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon9.1872att +2.2
def +14.4
+16.5
57.9+20+2.1att +3.6
def +15.1
+18.6
Footscray5.2252att -2.1
def +19.7
+17.7
59.0+1.1-2.1att -2.8
def +18.3
+15.6
Essendon by 20
Sat Jul 30 1955 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong12.1486att +11.4
def +5.2
+16.7
93.2+26.7+21-0.6att +10.7
def +5.4
+16.1
Fitzroy9.1165att -3.8
def -6.2
-10.1
66.4+0.6att -4.0
def -5.5
-9.5
Geelong by 21
Sat Jul 30 1955 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne12.1890att +6.4
def +15.3
+21.6
96.4+37.3+27-1.0att +5.7
def +14.9
+20.6
North Melbourne8.1563att -1.1
def -14.6
-15.7
59.1+1.0att -0.7
def -13.9
-14.6
Melbourne by 27
Sat Jul 30 1955 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne14.993att -6.5
def -4.8
-11.3
70.0+1.5att -4.2
def -5.7
-9.8
Richmond13.1694att +5.3
def -0.9
+4.4
85.6+15.7+1-1.5att +6.2
def -3.2
+2.9
Richmond by 1
Round 16
Sat Aug 06 1955 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood12.1789att +6.5
def +10.0
+16.5
86.9+22.6+37+1.4att +6.7
def +11.2
+18.0
Carlton7.1052att -1.3
def -4.9
-6.1
64.2-1.4att -2.5
def -5.1
-7.6
Collingwood by 37
Sat Aug 06 1955 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne16.23119att +5.7
def +14.9
+20.6
66.1+1.9+65+6.3att +11.0
def +15.9
+26.9
Essendon7.1254att +3.6
def +15.1
+18.6
64.2-6.3att +2.6
def +9.8
+12.3
Melbourne by 65
Sat Aug 06 1955 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy6.1753att -4.0
def -5.5
-9.5
74.8-1.0att -6.2
def -4.3
-10.4
Richmond11.975att +6.2
def -3.2
+2.9
87.1+12.4+22+1.0att +4.9
def -1.1
+3.9
Richmond by 22
Sat Aug 06 1955 2:15 PM - Western Oval
Footscray10.1373att -2.8
def +18.3
+15.6
67.3-0.2att -2.2
def +17.5
+15.3
Geelong10.1676att +10.7
def +5.4
+16.1
67.9+0.5+3+0.2att +11.5
def +4.8
+16.3
Geelong by 3
Sat Aug 06 1955 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne8.1260att -0.7
def -13.9
-14.6
72.3+7+1.6att -1.9
def -11.1
-13.1
Hawthorn8.553att -8.5
def +2.5
-6.0
81.0+8.6-1.6att -11.3
def +3.7
-7.6
North Melbourne by 7
Sat Aug 06 1955 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda8.553att -23.6
def -20.7
-44.3
57.5+0.5att -24.1
def -19.7
-43.7
South Melbourne11.1682att -4.2
def -5.7
-9.8
92.0+34.5+29-0.5att -5.2
def -5.2
-10.4
South Melbourne by 29
Round 17
Sat Aug 13 1955 2:15 PM - Lake Oval
South Melbourne6.1248att -5.2
def -5.2
-10.4
75.4-2.8att -7.9
def -5.3
-13.2
Carlton12.779att -2.5
def -5.1
-7.6
78.2+2.8+31+2.8att -2.4
def -2.3
-4.7
Carlton by 31
Sat Aug 13 1955 2:15 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon19.19133att +2.6
def +9.8
+12.3
66.8+73+7.9att +9.2
def +11.0
+20.2
Collingwood8.1260att +6.7
def +11.2
+18.0
72.4+5.6-7.9att +5.5
def +4.6
+10.1
Essendon by 73
Sat Aug 13 1955 2:15 PM - Brunswick St
Fitzroy9.761att -6.2
def -4.3
-10.4
51.8+0.8att -5.2
def -4.4
-9.7
Footscray11.1379att -2.2
def +17.5
+15.3
77.6+25.8+18-0.8att -2.1
def +16.6
+14.5
Footscray by 18
Sat Aug 13 1955 2:15 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong19.17131att +11.5
def +4.8
+16.3
106.7+60.1+79+1.9att +14.0
def +4.3
+18.2
St Kilda7.1052att -24.1
def -19.7
-43.7
46.6-1.9att -23.5
def -22.1
-45.6
Geelong by 79
Sat Aug 13 1955 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn12.1385att -11.3
def +3.7
-7.6
48.3+2.8att -7.6
def +2.9
-4.7
Melbourne13.1391att +11.0
def +15.9
+26.9
82.8+34.5+6-2.8att +11.8
def +12.2
+24.1
Melbourne by 6
Sat Aug 13 1955 2:15 PM - Punt Rd
Richmond12.2092att +4.9
def -1.1
+3.9
91.5+16.9+23+0.6att +5.0
def -0.5
+4.5
North Melbourne10.969att -1.9
def -11.1
-13.1
74.6-0.6att -2.5
def -11.2
-13.7
Richmond by 23
Round 18
Sat Aug 20 1955 2:15 PM - Princes Park
Carlton10.666att -2.4
def -2.3
-4.7
68.8+6+2.9att -2.7
def +0.8
-1.8
Geelong8.1260att +14.0
def +4.3
+18.2
91.8+23.0-2.9att +10.8
def +4.5
+15.3
Carlton by 6
Sat Aug 20 1955 2:15 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood7.1759att +5.5
def +4.6
+10.1
85.4+19.8+10-1.0att +2.9
def +6.3
+9.1
Fitzroy7.749att -5.2
def -4.4
-9.7
65.7+1.0att -6.9
def -1.8
-8.7
Collingwood by 10
Sat Aug 20 1955 2:15 PM - Glenferrie Oval
Hawthorn7.850att -7.6
def +2.9
-4.7
56.9-1.7att -8.3
def +1.9
-6.4
Essendon13.1492att +9.2
def +11.0
+20.2
81.8+24.9+42+1.7att +10.2
def +11.7
+21.9
Essendon by 42
Sat Aug 20 1955 2:15 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne5.535att -2.5
def -11.2
-13.7
56.4-3.2att -4.6
def -12.2
-16.8
Footscray14.1195att -2.1
def +16.6
+14.5
84.6+28.2+60+3.2att -1.0
def +18.7
+17.7
Footscray by 60
Sat Aug 20 1955 2:15 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne12.2294att +11.8
def +12.2
+24.1
92.6+37.2+63+2.6att +12.0
def +14.7
+26.6
South Melbourne4.731att -7.9
def -5.3
-13.2
55.4-2.6att -10.3
def -5.4
-15.8
Melbourne by 63
Sat Aug 20 1955 2:15 PM - Junction Oval
St Kilda6.743att -23.5
def -22.1
-45.6
52.5-4.4att -24.5
def -25.5
-50.0
Richmond19.23137att +5.0
def -0.5
+4.5
102.6+50.1+94+4.4att +8.4
def +0.4
+8.9
Richmond by 94
Finals
Sat Aug 27 1955 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Semi Final - Week 1
Geelong9.761att +10.8
def +4.5
+15.3
74.6+8+1.5att +9.4
def +7.4
+16.8
Essendon7.1153att +10.2
def +11.7
+21.9
81.1+6.6-1.5att +7.4
def +13.1
+20.5
Geelong by 8
Sat Sep 03 1955 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Semi Final - Week 2
Melbourne8.856att +12.0
def +14.7
+26.6
81.2+17.5+11-0.7att +9.4
def +16.5
+26.0
Collingwood6.945att +2.9
def +6.3
+9.1
63.7+0.7att +1.0
def +8.8
+9.8
Melbourne by 11
Sat Sep 10 1955 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Preliminary Final - Week 3
Collingwood14.1296att +1.0
def +8.8
+9.8
69.1+12+1.9att +3.7
def +8.0
+11.7
Geelong13.684att +9.4
def +7.4
+16.8
76.1+7.0-1.9att +10.2
def +4.7
+14.9
Collingwood by 12
Sat Sep 17 1955 2:50 PM - M.C.G.
Grand Final - Week 4
Melbourne8.1664att +9.4
def +16.5
+26.0
76.9+14.3+28+1.4att +8.2
def +19.2
+27.4
Collingwood5.636att +3.7
def +8.0
+11.7
62.6-1.4att +1.0
def +9.3
+10.3
Melbourne by 28