GRAFT Ratings

History - VFL Season 1982

The effective year of South Melbourne's relocation to Sydney, with all their "home" games played at the Sydney Cricket Ground. They were not formally known as "Sydney" until 1983, but are listed as such on these pages because *reasons*.
Premiers: Carlton
Tips Correct: 99 / 138 - 71.7%
Average Scores: Mean 112.1 - Median 110.0
Mean winning margin: 39.3
Margin of error: GRAFT 33.8 - Gamma 33.6
pwdlptspfpa%am100+60-w60+w6-l6-l60+
1Richmond2218047226822125126.21+23.41705200
2Hawthorn2217056828282149131.60+25.72105011
3Carlton2216156625612008127.54+24.51606001
4Essendon2216066425762057125.23+22.01604201
5North Melbourne2214085626932458109.56+8.21903202
6Fitzroy2212195026142550102.51+2.91612113
7The Swans22120104826212537103.31+3.81801142
8Melbourne228014322488275290.41-12.01412104
9Geelong227015282073229390.41-10.0932124
10Collingwood224018162201257585.48-17.01011121
11St Kilda224018162188305271.69-39.31210006
12Footscray223019122066303568.07-44.0920016
seedminmaxendreseedplcorrectupsets:winslossesgr moeΓ moe
1Richmond+5.3+5.3+27.1+25.5+25.3241864248.649.3
2Hawthorn+9.0+9.0+33.8+24.8+30.9251783580.682.0
3Carlton+24.3+12.5+35.1+35.1+25.1261972581.580.0
4Essendon+22.8+12.3+29.7+19.2+23.6231582668.765.5
5North Melbourne+4.2+2.2+18.4+2.3+10.7242043155.457.4
6Fitzroy+11.9-7.9+13.1+10.3+2.92211116570.170.9
7The Swans-16.2-18.6+11.4+3.1+3.8221665158.856.1
8Melbourne-47.7-47.7-8.1-8.1-12.0221576168.965.0
9Geelong+23.2-19.9+31.7-17.9-10.0221572578.977.6
10Collingwood+20.1-16.6+20.1-16.2-17.0221660644.343.8
11St Kilda-15.3-44.9-15.3-36.0-39.3221843156.159.2
12Footscray-41.6-50.3-25.3-42.0-44.0221843165.964.9
Round 1
≡ Sat Mar 27 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton16.17113att +4.8
def +19.5
+24.3
102.6+12.4+0-1.2att +5.8
def +17.2
+23.1
Fitzroy17.11113att +9.8
def +2.1
+11.9
90.2+0+1.2att +12.1
def +1.0
+13.1
Match Drawn
≡ Sat Mar 27 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Collingwood7.1658att +9.2
def +10.9
+20.1
87.1-8.5att +6.3
def +5.3
+11.6
Geelong21.20146att +1.2
def +22.0
+23.2
90.2+3.1+88+8.5att +6.8
def +24.9
+31.7
Geelong by 88
≡ Sat Mar 27 1982 2:10 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon29.16190att +5.7
def +17.1
+22.8
127.5+64.5+109+4.5att +12.0
def +15.3
+27.3
Footscray11.1581att -19.7
def -21.9
-41.6
63.1-4.5att -17.9
def -28.2
-46.1
Essendon by 109
≡ Sat Mar 27 1982 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda12.1688att -12.1
def -3.1
-15.3
83.9-0.7att -11.7
def -4.2
-15.9
Hawthorn17.17119att +5.3
def +3.8
+9.0
108.3+24.3+31+0.7att +6.3
def +3.4
+9.7
Hawthorn by 31
≡ Sat Mar 27 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond18.14122att +5.7
def -0.4
+5.3
109.9+1.1+18+1.7att +6.9
def +0.0
+7.0
North Melbourne15.14104att +8.6
def -4.4
+4.2
108.9-1.7att +8.1
def -5.6
+2.5
Richmond by 18
≡ Sun Mar 28 1982 1:10 PM - S.C.G.
The Swans20.17137att -1.5
def -14.8
-16.2
129.1+31.4+29-0.2att -0.7
def -15.8
-16.5
Melbourne16.12108att -17.0
def -30.7
-47.7
97.7+0.2att -15.9
def -31.5
-47.4
The Swans by 29
Round 2
≡ Sat Mar 20 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Fitzroy13.1189att +12.1
def +1.0
+13.1
111.9+6.1-4.7att +9.8
def -1.4
+8.4
Richmond20.10130att +6.9
def +0.0
+7.0
105.8+41+4.7att +9.3
def +2.3
+11.7
Richmond by 41
≡ Sat Apr 03 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Carlton8.1765att +5.8
def +17.2
+23.1
90.4-2.2att +3.3
def +17.6
+20.9
Essendon13.1391att +12.0
def +15.3
+27.3
94.6+4.2+26+2.2att +11.6
def +17.9
+29.5
Essendon by 26
≡ Sat Apr 03 1982 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray14.892att -17.9
def -28.2
-46.1
76.6+4.6att -16.4
def -25.2
-41.5
Collingwood15.14104att +6.3
def +5.3
+11.6
134.3+57.7+12-4.6att +3.2
def +3.8
+7.0
Collingwood by 12
≡ Sat Apr 03 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Hawthorn13.1997att +6.3
def +3.4
+9.7
81.3+19+4.1att +7.9
def +5.9
+13.8
Geelong11.1278att +6.8
def +24.9
+31.7
103.3+22.0-4.1att +4.3
def +23.3
+27.6
Hawthorn by 19
≡ Sat Apr 03 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne20.26146att -15.9
def -31.5
-47.4
88.1+40+7.2att -10.1
def -30.1
-40.3
St Kilda16.10106att -11.7
def -4.2
-15.9
119.6+31.5-7.2att -13.1
def -10.0
-23.1
Melbourne by 40
≡ Sat Apr 03 1982 2:10 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne24.13157att +8.1
def -5.6
+2.5
123.8+19.0+40+2.1att +11.4
def -6.8
+4.6
The Swans16.21117att -0.7
def -15.8
-16.5
104.8-2.1att +0.5
def -19.1
-18.6
North Melbourne by 40
Round 3
≡ Sat Apr 10 1982 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood13.1694att +3.2
def +3.8
+7.0
85.5-2.0att +4.1
def +0.9
+5.0
Carlton20.8128att +3.3
def +17.6
+20.9
99.4+13.9+34+2.0att +6.2
def +16.7
+22.9
Carlton by 34
≡ Sat Apr 10 1982 2:10 PM - Junction Oval
Fitzroy14.16100att +9.8
def -1.4
+8.4
116.5+3.8-6.8att +8.2
def -6.5
+1.6
North Melbourne25.14164att +11.4
def -6.8
+4.6
112.7+64+6.8att +16.5
def -5.1
+11.4
North Melbourne by 64
≡ Sat Apr 10 1982 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda17.14116att -13.1
def -10.0
-23.1
105.9-2.1att -12.1
def -13.1
-25.2
The Swans20.22142att +0.5
def -19.1
-18.6
110.4+4.5+26+2.1att +3.7
def -20.1
-16.4
The Swans by 26
≡ Mon Apr 12 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond25.22172att +9.3
def +2.3
+11.7
91.4+62+8.0att +17.4
def +2.3
+19.7
Essendon16.14110att +11.6
def +17.9
+29.5
109.1+17.8-8.0att +11.7
def +9.8
+21.5
Richmond by 62
≡ Mon Apr 12 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Hawthorn28.26194att +7.9
def +5.9
+13.8
132.9+55.3+143+8.8att +14.0
def +8.6
+22.6
Footscray7.951att -16.4
def -25.2
-41.5
77.6-8.8att -19.0
def -31.3
-50.3
Hawthorn by 143
≡ Mon Apr 12 1982 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong21.12138att +4.3
def +23.3
+27.6
134.3+67.9+92+2.4att +4.6
def +25.3
+30.0
Melbourne5.1646att -10.1
def -30.1
-40.3
66.4-2.4att -12.2
def -30.5
-42.7
Geelong by 92
Round 4
≡ Sat Apr 17 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton21.22148att +6.2
def +16.7
+22.9
97.5+0.3+61+6.1att +11.2
def +17.8
+29.0
Hawthorn12.1587att +14.0
def +8.6
+22.6
97.1-6.1att +13.0
def +3.5
+16.5
Carlton by 61
≡ Sat Apr 17 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Richmond15.17107att +17.4
def +2.3
+19.7
116.3+14.6+32+1.7att +16.5
def +4.9
+21.4
Collingwood10.1575att +4.1
def +0.9
+5.0
101.7-1.7att +1.4
def +1.9
+3.3
Richmond by 32
≡ Sat Apr 17 1982 2:10 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon12.1991att +11.7
def +9.8
+21.5
116.7+10.1-2.7att +9.1
def +9.7
+18.8
North Melbourne14.24108att +16.5
def -5.1
+11.4
106.6+17+2.7att +16.7
def -2.6
+14.1
North Melbourne by 17
≡ Sat Apr 17 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne19.12126att -12.2
def -30.5
-42.7
119.0+7.6-1.5att -11.5
def -32.7
-44.2
Footscray19.19133att -19.0
def -31.3
-50.3
111.4+7+1.5att -16.9
def -32.0
-48.8
Footscray by 7
≡ Sat Apr 17 1982 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda16.9105att -12.1
def -13.1
-25.2
62.4+13+6.8att -7.8
def -10.6
-18.4
Geelong13.1492att +4.6
def +25.3
+30.0
117.7+55.2-6.8att +2.1
def +21.1
+23.2
St Kilda by 13
≡ Sun Apr 18 1982 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
The Swans24.18162att +3.7
def -20.1
-16.4
110.1+56+7.4att +8.9
def -17.9
-9.0
Fitzroy14.22106att +8.2
def -6.5
+1.6
128.2+18.0-7.4att +5.9
def -11.7
-5.8
The Swans by 56
Round 5
≡ Sat Apr 24 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Melbourne9.1266att -11.5
def -32.7
-44.2
70.6+6.3att -11.9
def -25.9
-37.8
Carlton9.2276att +11.2
def +17.8
+29.0
143.8+73.1+10-6.3att +4.4
def +18.2
+22.7
Carlton by 10
≡ Sat Apr 24 1982 2:10 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne19.22136att +16.7
def -2.6
+14.1
114.7+10.8+17+0.6att +18.8
def -4.1
+14.7
Collingwood18.11119att +1.4
def +1.9
+3.3
103.9-0.6att +2.9
def -0.3
+2.7
North Melbourne by 17
≡ Sat Apr 24 1982 2:10 PM - Junction Oval
Fitzroy18.19127att +5.9
def -11.7
-5.8
96.2+25+5.0att +9.0
def -9.9
-0.8
Essendon15.12102att +9.1
def +9.7
+18.8
120.7+24.6-5.0att +7.2
def +6.6
+13.8
Fitzroy by 25
≡ Sat Apr 24 1982 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray15.20110att -16.9
def -32.0
-48.8
93.6+1.1att -15.2
def -32.5
-47.7
St Kilda20.9129att -7.8
def -10.6
-18.4
124.0+30.4+19-1.1att -7.3
def -12.2
-19.6
St Kilda by 19
≡ Sat Apr 24 1982 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong12.1284att +2.1
def +21.1
+23.2
119.9+32.2+2-3.0att -1.5
def +21.7
+20.1
The Swans11.1682att +8.9
def -17.9
-9.0
87.7+3.0att +8.3
def -14.3
-6.0
Geelong by 2
≡ Sat Apr 24 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Hawthorn13.22100att +13.0
def +3.5
+16.5
108.0+18+2.3att +12.2
def +6.6
+18.8
Richmond10.2282att +16.5
def +4.9
+21.4
112.8+4.9-2.3att +13.4
def +5.7
+19.1
Hawthorn by 18
Round 6
≡ Sat May 01 1982 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda11.1480att -7.3
def -12.2
-19.6
74.3+0.4att -6.8
def -12.4
-19.1
Carlton16.22118att +4.4
def +18.2
+22.7
116.5+42.2+38-0.4att +4.6
def +17.7
+22.2
Carlton by 38
≡ Sat May 01 1982 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood13.1088att +2.9
def -0.3
+2.7
112.7+3.5-0.6att +0.5
def +1.6
+2.0
Fitzroy12.1991att +9.0
def -9.9
-0.8
109.2+3+0.6att +7.2
def -7.4
-0.2
Fitzroy by 3
≡ Sat May 01 1982 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong17.20122att -1.5
def +21.7
+20.1
130.8+67.8+58-1.0att -2.4
def +21.6
+19.2
Footscray7.2264att -15.2
def -32.5
-47.7
63.0+1.0att -15.1
def -31.6
-46.7
Geelong by 58
≡ Sat May 01 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
North Melbourne15.11101att +18.8
def -4.1
+14.7
112.1-3.0att +17.7
def -6.0
+11.7
Hawthorn19.21135att +12.2
def +6.6
+18.8
116.2+4.1+34+3.0att +14.1
def +7.7
+21.8
Hawthorn by 34
≡ Sat May 01 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond18.8116att +13.4
def +5.7
+19.1
139.2+57.0+10-4.7att +11.1
def +3.3
+14.4
Melbourne15.16106att -11.9
def -25.9
-37.8
82.2+4.7att -9.6
def -23.6
-33.2
Richmond by 10
≡ Sun May 02 1982 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
The Swans15.21111att +8.3
def -14.3
-6.0
101.6+1.4att +9.3
def -13.9
-4.6
Essendon18.9117att +7.2
def +6.6
+13.8
121.4+19.8+6-1.4att +6.8
def +5.6
+12.4
Essendon by 6
Round 7
≡ Sat May 08 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton15.20110att +4.6
def +17.7
+22.2
82.9+3.1+61+5.8att +7.3
def +20.7
+28.0
Geelong7.749att -2.4
def +21.6
+19.2
79.8-5.8att -5.5
def +18.8
+13.4
Carlton by 61
≡ Sat May 08 1982 2:10 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon17.20122att +6.8
def +5.6
+12.4
105.1+10.4+55+4.5att +8.5
def +8.4
+16.9
Collingwood9.1367att +0.5
def +1.6
+2.0
94.7-4.5att -2.3
def -0.1
-2.4
Essendon by 55
≡ Sat May 08 1982 2:10 PM - Junction Oval
Fitzroy19.15129att +7.2
def -7.4
-0.2
99.4+12+3.4att +10.2
def -7.0
+3.2
Hawthorn17.15117att +14.1
def +7.7
+21.8
121.3+22.0-3.4att +13.6
def +4.7
+18.4
Fitzroy by 12
≡ Sat May 08 1982 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray15.20110att -15.1
def -31.6
-46.7
98.6+2.1att -14.0
def -30.6
-44.6
The Swans20.11131att +9.3
def -13.9
-4.6
140.7+42.1+21-2.1att +8.3
def -15.0
-6.7
The Swans by 21
≡ Sat May 08 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne22.11143att -9.6
def -23.6
-33.2
96.3+0.8att -4.9
def -27.5
-32.4
North Melbourne28.12180att +17.7
def -6.0
+11.7
141.2+44.9+37-0.8att +21.6
def -10.6
+11.0
North Melbourne by 37
≡ Sat May 08 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
St Kilda17.12114att -6.8
def -12.4
-19.1
89.8+0.8att -4.3
def -14.0
-18.4
Richmond21.14140att +11.1
def +3.3
+14.4
123.3+33.5+26-0.8att +12.7
def +0.9
+13.7
Richmond by 26
Round 8
≡ Sat May 15 1982 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray11.1177att -14.0
def -30.6
-44.6
65.2+4.4att -12.8
def -27.4
-40.2
Carlton14.22106att +7.3
def +20.7
+28.0
137.8+72.6+29-4.4att +4.1
def +19.6
+23.7
Carlton by 29
≡ Sat May 15 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Hawthorn15.15105att +13.6
def +4.7
+18.4
105.1+1.5-0.8att +13.6
def +4.0
+17.6
Essendon16.15111att +8.5
def +8.4
+16.9
103.6+6+0.8att +9.2
def +8.4
+17.6
Essendon by 6
≡ Sat May 15 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Fitzroy13.2199att +10.2
def -7.0
+3.2
137.5+35.6-10.1att +6.3
def -13.2
-6.8
Melbourne25.14164att -4.9
def -27.5
-32.4
101.9+65+10.1att +1.3
def -23.6
-22.3
Melbourne by 65
≡ Sat May 15 1982 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong12.1587att -5.5
def +18.8
+13.4
93.5-0.2att -6.1
def +19.3
+13.2
Richmond11.2389att +12.7
def +0.9
+13.7
93.8+0.3+2+0.2att +12.3
def +1.6
+13.8
Richmond by 2
≡ Sat May 15 1982 2:10 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne23.18156att +21.6
def -10.6
+11.0
135.5+29.3+104+7.5att +23.6
def -5.2
+18.4
St Kilda6.1652att -4.3
def -14.0
-18.4
106.2-7.5att -9.8
def -16.1
-25.8
North Melbourne by 104
≡ Sun May 16 1982 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
The Swans15.25115att +8.3
def -15.0
-6.7
108.3+18+2.2att +9.0
def -13.5
-4.5
Collingwood13.1997att -2.3
def -0.1
-2.4
112.6+4.3-2.2att -3.9
def -0.8
-4.7
The Swans by 18
Round 9
≡ Sat May 22 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton27.23185att +4.1
def +19.6
+23.7
117.5+28.2+102+7.4att +10.9
def +20.2
+31.1
The Swans12.1183att +9.0
def -13.5
-4.5
89.3-7.4att +8.3
def -20.2
-11.9
Carlton by 102
≡ Sat May 22 1982 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood13.1492att -3.9
def -0.8
-4.7
92.0+0.0att -3.9
def -0.8
-4.6
Hawthorn17.12114att +13.6
def +4.0
+17.6
114.3+22.3+22-0.0att +13.6
def +4.0
+17.6
Hawthorn by 22
≡ Sat May 22 1982 2:10 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon19.19133att +9.2
def +8.4
+17.6
132.7+40.0+48+0.8att +9.3
def +9.2
+18.4
Melbourne12.1385att +1.3
def -23.6
-22.3
92.8-0.8att +0.5
def -23.6
-23.1
Essendon by 48
≡ Sat May 22 1982 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda16.19115att -9.8
def -16.1
-25.8
103.3-2.8att -8.6
def -20.1
-28.6
Fitzroy25.12162att +6.3
def -13.2
-6.8
122.3+19.0+47+2.8att +10.3
def -14.3
-4.0
Fitzroy by 47
≡ Sat May 22 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond21.13139att +12.3
def +1.6
+13.8
139.6+54.1+41-1.3att +12.2
def +0.3
+12.5
Footscray14.1498att -12.8
def -27.4
-40.2
85.5+1.3att -11.6
def -27.4
-38.9
Richmond by 41
≡ Sat May 22 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Geelong15.19109att -6.1
def +19.3
+13.2
99.0+46+5.1att -5.1
def +23.4
+18.3
North Melbourne9.963att +23.6
def -5.2
+18.4
104.2+5.2-5.1att +19.5
def -6.2
+13.3
Geelong by 46
Round 10
≡ Sat May 29 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton18.16124att +10.9
def +20.2
+31.1
110.4+18.5+17-0.2att +12.2
def +18.7
+30.9
Richmond16.11107att +12.2
def +0.3
+12.5
91.9+0.2att +13.7
def -1.0
+12.7
Carlton by 17
≡ Sat May 29 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne16.24120att +0.5
def -23.6
-23.1
101.2+7+2.5att +2.4
def -23.0
-20.6
Collingwood17.11113att -3.9
def -0.8
-4.6
119.7+18.5-2.5att -4.5
def -2.7
-7.2
Melbourne by 7
≡ Sat May 29 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Essendon22.17149att +9.3
def +9.2
+18.4
129.2+47.1+30-1.7att +11.2
def +5.5
+16.7
St Kilda18.11119att -8.6
def -20.1
-28.6
82.1+1.7att -4.9
def -22.0
-26.9
Essendon by 30
≡ Sat May 29 1982 2:10 PM - Junction Oval
Fitzroy25.11161att +10.3
def -14.3
-4.0
86.7+29+5.1att +17.7
def -16.6
+1.1
Geelong19.18132att -5.1
def +23.4
+18.3
109.1+22.4-5.1att -2.8
def +16.0
+13.2
Fitzroy by 29
≡ Sat May 29 1982 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray15.10100att -11.6
def -27.4
-38.9
94.5-0.6att -11.0
def -28.5
-39.5
North Melbourne23.20158att +19.5
def -6.2
+13.3
146.8+52.2+58+0.6att +20.6
def -6.8
+13.9
North Melbourne by 58
≡ Sun May 30 1982 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
The Swans15.13103att +8.3
def -20.2
-11.9
104.2-2.5att +8.2
def -22.5
-14.3
Hawthorn24.13157att +13.6
def +4.0
+17.6
133.7+29.5+54+2.5att +15.9
def +4.1
+20.1
Hawthorn by 54
Round 11
≡ Sat Jun 05 1982 2:10 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne13.1896att +20.6
def -6.8
+13.9
101.8+0.8att +20.1
def -5.4
+14.7
Carlton15.15105att +12.2
def +18.7
+30.9
118.9+17.0+9-0.8att +10.8
def +19.3
+30.1
Carlton by 9
≡ Sat Jun 05 1982 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood26.16172att -4.5
def -2.7
-7.2
117.4+19.8+36+1.6att +0.9
def -6.5
-5.6
St Kilda21.10136att -4.9
def -22.0
-26.9
97.6-1.6att -1.1
def -27.5
-28.6
Collingwood by 36
≡ Sat Jun 05 1982 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong10.1171att -2.8
def +16.0
+13.2
91.5-3.6att -4.9
def +14.4
+9.5
Essendon17.9111att +11.2
def +5.5
+16.7
95.1+3.5+40+3.6att +12.8
def +7.6
+20.4
Essendon by 40
≡ Sat Jun 05 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Footscray16.12108att -11.0
def -28.5
-39.5
105.5-1.1att -10.8
def -29.9
-40.6
Fitzroy23.22160att +17.7
def -16.6
+1.1
146.1+40.6+52+1.1att +19.1
def -16.9
+2.2
Fitzroy by 52
≡ Sat Jun 05 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Hawthorn26.22178att +15.9
def +4.1
+20.1
138.8+40.6+79+3.8att +19.9
def +4.0
+23.9
Melbourne14.1599att +2.4
def -23.0
-20.6
98.2-3.8att +2.5
def -26.9
-24.4
Hawthorn by 79
≡ Sat Jun 05 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond20.14134att +13.7
def -1.0
+12.7
136.1+27.0+1-2.6att +13.5
def -3.4
+10.1
The Swans18.25133att +8.2
def -22.5
-14.3
109.1+2.6att +10.6
def -22.3
-11.7
Richmond by 1
Round 12
≡ Sat Jun 12 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond23.18156att +13.5
def -3.4
+10.1
130.2+7.8+38+3.0att +16.1
def -3.0
+13.1
Fitzroy17.16118att +19.1
def -16.9
+2.2
122.4-3.0att +18.7
def -19.5
-0.8
Richmond by 38
≡ Sat Jun 12 1982 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda14.1195att -1.1
def -27.5
-28.6
125.7-3.9att -4.1
def -28.3
-32.4
Melbourne19.24138att +2.5
def -26.9
-24.4
129.9+4.2+43+3.9att +3.3
def -23.8
-20.5
Melbourne by 43
≡ Sun Jun 13 1982 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
The Swans15.15105att +10.6
def -22.3
-11.7
115.9+2.0att +9.5
def -19.2
-9.7
North Melbourne16.15111att +20.1
def -5.4
+14.7
142.3+26.4+6-2.0att +16.9
def -4.3
+12.6
North Melbourne by 6
≡ Mon Jun 14 1982 2:10 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon19.12126att +12.8
def +7.6
+20.4
93.5+60+7.0att +16.1
def +11.3
+27.4
Carlton8.1866att +10.8
def +19.3
+30.1
103.2+9.7-7.0att +7.1
def +16.0
+23.1
Essendon by 60
≡ Mon Jun 14 1982 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood24.19163att +0.9
def -6.5
-5.6
130.7+35.1+66+3.1att +4.2
def -6.6
-2.5
Footscray14.1397att -10.8
def -29.9
-40.6
95.6-3.1att -10.6
def -33.1
-43.7
Collingwood by 66
≡ Mon Jun 14 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Geelong6.1753att -4.9
def +14.4
+9.5
91.0-4.5att -8.7
def +13.8
+5.1
Hawthorn17.10112att +19.9
def +4.0
+23.9
105.3+14.4+59+4.5att +20.5
def +7.8
+28.4
Hawthorn by 59
Round 13
≡ Sat Jun 19 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton12.2698att +7.1
def +16.0
+23.1
113.6+25.6+27+0.1att +5.6
def +17.7
+23.3
Collingwood9.1771att +4.2
def -6.6
-2.5
88.0-0.1att +2.5
def -5.1
-2.6
Carlton by 27
≡ Sat Jun 19 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Essendon10.565att +16.1
def +11.3
+27.4
119.0+14.3-3.1att +10.7
def +13.5
+24.2
Richmond12.1082att +16.1
def -3.0
+13.1
104.7+17+3.1att +13.8
def +2.4
+16.2
Richmond by 17
≡ Sat Jun 19 1982 2:10 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne13.1088att +16.9
def -4.3
+12.6
136.3+13.4+1-1.2att +12.1
def -0.7
+11.4
Fitzroy11.2187att +18.7
def -19.5
-0.8
122.8+1.2att +15.1
def -14.6
+0.5
North Melbourne by 1
≡ Sat Jun 19 1982 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray16.11107att -10.6
def -33.1
-43.7
81.4+15+8.7att -8.1
def -27.0
-35.0
Hawthorn12.2092att +20.5
def +7.8
+28.4
153.5+72.1-8.7att +14.4
def +5.3
+19.7
Footscray by 15
≡ Sat Jun 19 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne21.8134att +3.3
def -23.8
-20.5
89.4+64+9.0att +7.8
def -19.3
-11.6
Geelong10.1070att -8.7
def +13.8
+5.1
115.0+25.6-9.0att -13.2
def +9.3
-3.9
Melbourne by 64
≡ Sun Jun 20 1982 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
The Swans30.19199att +9.5
def -19.2
-9.7
137.7+22.8+96+7.3att +15.6
def -18.0
-2.4
St Kilda15.13103att -4.1
def -28.3
-32.4
114.9-7.3att -5.3
def -34.4
-39.8
The Swans by 96
Round 14
≡ Sat Jun 26 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Hawthorn17.14116att +14.4
def +5.3
+19.7
96.5+34+3.8att +16.3
def +7.1
+23.4
Carlton12.1082att +5.6
def +17.7
+23.3
100.2+3.6-3.8att +3.7
def +15.8
+19.5
Hawthorn by 34
≡ Sat Jun 26 1982 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood10.1272att +2.5
def -5.1
-2.6
99.9-0.3att -0.3
def -2.6
-2.9
Richmond13.1694att +13.8
def +2.4
+16.2
118.8+18.8+22+0.3att +11.3
def +5.2
+16.5
Richmond by 22
≡ Sat Jun 26 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
North Melbourne14.1397att +12.1
def -0.7
+11.4
98.4+0.5att +12.0
def -0.1
+11.9
Essendon15.15105att +10.7
def +13.5
+24.2
111.3+12.8+8-0.5att +10.1
def +13.7
+23.7
Essendon by 8
≡ Sat Jun 26 1982 2:10 PM - Junction Oval
Fitzroy16.16112att +15.1
def -14.6
+0.5
133.0+2.8-2.4att +13.0
def -14.9
-1.9
The Swans20.13133att +15.6
def -18.0
-2.4
130.1+21+2.4att +15.9
def -15.9
+0.0
The Swans by 21
≡ Sat Jun 26 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Footscray14.892att -8.1
def -27.0
-35.0
111.1+2.1att -10.0
def -22.9
-32.9
Melbourne13.1694att +7.8
def -19.3
-11.6
134.6+23.5+2-2.1att +3.7
def -17.4
-13.7
Melbourne by 2
≡ Sat Jun 26 1982 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong17.8110att -13.2
def +9.3
-3.9
121.1+35.9+47+1.1att -14.3
def +11.5
-2.8
St Kilda10.363att -5.3
def -34.4
-39.8
85.2-1.1att -7.6
def -33.3
-40.9
Geelong by 47
Round 15
≡ Sat Jul 03 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton18.20128att +3.7
def +15.8
+19.5
121.0+33.2+17-1.6att +4.4
def +13.4
+17.9
Melbourne16.15111att +3.7
def -17.4
-13.7
87.8+1.6att +6.0
def -18.1
-12.1
Carlton by 17
≡ Sat Jul 03 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Collingwood13.1189att -0.3
def -2.6
-2.9
99.6-0.5att -1.4
def -2.0
-3.4
North Melbourne16.13109att +12.0
def -0.1
+11.9
114.4+14.8+20+0.5att +11.4
def +1.0
+12.4
North Melbourne by 20
≡ Sat Jul 03 1982 2:10 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon21.13139att +10.1
def +13.7
+23.7
124.8+25.7+85+5.9att +11.5
def +18.2
+29.7
Fitzroy7.1254att +13.0
def -14.9
-1.9
99.2-5.9att +8.5
def -16.3
-7.9
Essendon by 85
≡ Sat Jul 03 1982 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda20.11131att -7.6
def -33.3
-40.9
115.2+11+1.9att -6.0
def -33.0
-39.0
Footscray18.12120att -10.0
def -22.9
-32.9
123.2+8.0-1.9att -10.3
def -24.5
-34.8
St Kilda by 11
≡ Sat Jul 03 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond17.14116att +11.3
def +5.2
+16.5
104.1-2.3att +12.5
def +1.7
+14.2
Hawthorn22.14146att +16.3
def +7.1
+23.4
111.0+6.9+30+2.3att +19.8
def +5.9
+25.7
Hawthorn by 30
≡ Sun Jul 04 1982 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
The Swans18.18126att +15.9
def -15.9
+0.0
104.3+2.8+39+3.6att +18.1
def -14.5
+3.6
Geelong12.1587att -14.3
def +11.5
-2.8
101.5-3.6att -15.7
def +9.4
-6.4
The Swans by 39
Round 16
≡ Sat Jul 10 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Carlton21.13139att +4.4
def +13.4
+17.9
137.3+56.9+76+1.9att +4.6
def +15.2
+19.8
St Kilda9.963att -6.0
def -33.0
-39.0
80.5-1.9att -7.7
def -33.2
-40.9
Carlton by 76
≡ Sat Jul 10 1982 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray25.7157att -10.3
def -24.5
-34.8
80.2+42+7.0att -2.6
def -25.1
-27.7
Geelong17.13115att -15.7
def +9.4
-6.4
108.6+28.4-7.0att -15.1
def +1.7
-13.4
Footscray by 42
≡ Sat Jul 10 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Hawthorn32.14206att +19.8
def +5.9
+25.7
118.7+13.3+94+8.1att +28.5
def +5.2
+33.8
North Melbourne15.22112att +11.4
def +1.0
+12.4
105.4-8.1att +12.1
def -7.8
+4.3
Hawthorn by 94
≡ Sat Jul 17 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Fitzroy10.2484att +8.5
def -16.3
-7.9
110.4+20+2.4att +5.8
def -11.2
-5.4
Collingwood9.1064att -1.4
def -2.0
-3.4
114.8+4.4-2.4att -6.5
def +0.6
-5.9
Fitzroy by 20
≡ Sat Jul 17 1982 2:10 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon12.1082att +11.5
def +18.2
+29.7
125.8+26.0-5.9att +7.1
def +16.7
+23.8
The Swans17.13115att +18.1
def -14.5
+3.6
99.8+33+5.9att +19.6
def -10.1
+9.5
The Swans by 33
≡ Sat Jul 17 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne9.1872att +6.0
def -18.1
-12.1
104.2-4.9att +2.8
def -19.8
-17.0
Richmond23.9147att +12.5
def +1.7
+14.2
130.5+26.3+75+4.9att +14.2
def +4.9
+19.1
Richmond by 75
Round 17
≡ Sat Jul 24 1982 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong16.19115att -15.1
def +1.7
-13.4
69.6+40+7.3att -10.6
def +4.5
-6.1
Carlton11.975att +4.6
def +15.2
+19.8
102.8+33.2-7.3att +1.8
def +10.6
+12.5
Geelong by 40
≡ Sat Jul 24 1982 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood15.18108att -6.5
def +0.6
-5.9
76.7+1.9att -3.4
def -0.7
-4.0
Essendon17.17119att +7.1
def +16.7
+23.8
106.4+29.7+11-1.9att +8.4
def +13.6
+21.9
Essendon by 11
≡ Sat Jul 24 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Hawthorn18.15123att +28.5
def +5.2
+33.8
139.7+39.2-8.6att +26.9
def -1.7
+25.2
Fitzroy27.8170att +5.8
def -11.2
-5.4
100.5+47+8.6att +12.8
def -9.6
+3.2
Fitzroy by 47
≡ Sat Jul 24 1982 2:10 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne22.14146att +12.1
def -7.8
+4.3
131.7+21.3+33+1.2att +13.5
def -8.0
+5.5
Melbourne16.17113att +2.8
def -19.8
-17.0
110.4-1.2att +3.1
def -21.2
-18.1
North Melbourne by 33
≡ Sat Jul 24 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond28.17185att +14.2
def +4.9
+19.1
147.2+60.0+83+2.3att +18.0
def +3.4
+21.4
St Kilda14.18102att -7.7
def -33.2
-40.9
87.2-2.3att -6.2
def -37.0
-43.2
Richmond by 83
≡ Sun Jul 25 1982 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
The Swans14.27111att +19.6
def -10.1
+9.5
144.6+37.3+13-2.4att +16.3
def -9.1
+7.1
Footscray15.898att -2.6
def -25.1
-27.7
107.3+2.4att -3.6
def -21.8
-25.3
The Swans by 13
Round 18
≡ Sat Jul 31 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton30.21201att +1.8
def +10.6
+12.5
123.5+37.8+129+9.1att +9.6
def +12.0
+21.6
Footscray10.1272att -3.6
def -21.8
-25.3
85.7-9.1att -4.9
def -29.5
-34.4
Carlton by 129
≡ Sat Jul 31 1982 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood12.1385att -3.4
def -0.7
-4.0
105.7+0.6att -5.4
def +2.0
-3.4
The Swans13.1290att +16.3
def -9.1
+7.1
116.8+11.1+5-0.6att +13.6
def -7.1
+6.5
The Swans by 5
≡ Sat Jul 31 1982 2:10 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon12.1082att +8.4
def +13.6
+21.9
109.9-1.5att +5.6
def +14.9
+20.4
Hawthorn15.10100att +26.9
def -1.7
+25.2
113.2+3.3+18+1.5att +25.6
def +1.1
+26.6
Hawthorn by 18
≡ Sat Jul 31 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne13.1593att +3.1
def -21.2
-18.1
112.5-4.9att +1.1
def -24.1
-23.0
Fitzroy24.19163att +12.8
def -9.6
+3.2
133.8+21.3+70+4.9att +15.7
def -7.6
+8.1
Fitzroy by 70
≡ Sat Jul 31 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Richmond24.19163att +18.0
def +3.4
+21.4
113.4+27.5+84+5.7att +22.9
def +4.1
+27.0
Geelong11.1379att -10.6
def +4.5
-6.1
85.9-5.7att -11.3
def -0.5
-11.8
Richmond by 84
≡ Sat Jul 31 1982 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda14.1296att -6.2
def -37.0
-43.2
101.6-0.5att -6.8
def -36.9
-43.7
North Melbourne22.18150att +13.5
def -8.0
+5.5
150.3+48.7+54+0.5att +13.5
def -7.4
+6.0
North Melbourne by 54
Round 19
≡ Sat Aug 07 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Hawthorn20.20140att +25.6
def +1.1
+26.6
123.4+30.1+22-0.8att +27.2
def -1.4
+25.8
Collingwood16.22118att -5.4
def +2.0
-3.4
93.4+0.8att -3.0
def +0.4
-2.6
Hawthorn by 22
≡ Sat Aug 07 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Melbourne14.17101att +1.1
def -24.1
-23.0
86.1+0.7att +2.6
def -24.8
-22.2
Essendon20.17137att +5.6
def +14.9
+20.4
129.5+43.4+36-0.7att +6.3
def +13.4
+19.7
Essendon by 36
≡ Sat Aug 07 1982 2:10 PM - Junction Oval
Fitzroy21.16142att +15.7
def -7.6
+8.1
152.5+51.8+64+1.2att +14.6
def -5.4
+9.3
St Kilda11.1278att -6.8
def -36.9
-43.7
100.7-1.2att -9.1
def -35.9
-44.9
Fitzroy by 64
≡ Sat Aug 07 1982 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray7.850att -4.9
def -29.5
-34.4
90.8-0.1att -9.0
def -25.5
-34.5
Richmond16.16112att +22.9
def +4.1
+27.0
152.3+61.5+62+0.1att +18.9
def +8.2
+27.1
Richmond by 62
≡ Sat Aug 07 1982 2:10 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne22.18150att +13.5
def -7.4
+6.0
113.9+17.8+68+5.0att +17.1
def -6.0
+11.1
Geelong11.1682att -11.3
def -0.5
-11.8
96.1-5.0att -12.7
def -4.1
-16.8
North Melbourne by 68
≡ Sun Aug 08 1982 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
The Swans15.16106att +13.6
def -7.1
+6.5
101.4+34+4.9att +14.0
def -2.6
+11.4
Carlton9.1872att +9.6
def +12.0
+21.6
116.5+15.1-4.9att +5.1
def +11.6
+16.7
The Swans by 34
Round 20
≡ Sat Aug 14 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond9.1064att +18.9
def +8.2
+27.1
107.2+10.4-3.8att +14.6
def +8.7
+23.3
Carlton13.1492att +5.1
def +11.6
+16.7
96.8+28+3.8att +4.7
def +15.9
+20.5
Carlton by 28
≡ Sat Aug 14 1982 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood17.12114att -3.0
def +0.4
-2.6
121.8+19.6-7.4att -3.7
def -6.2
-10.0
Melbourne25.18168att +2.6
def -24.8
-22.2
102.1+54+7.4att +9.2
def -24.1
-14.9
Melbourne by 54
≡ Sat Aug 14 1982 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda10.1676att -9.1
def -35.9
-44.9
77.4+5.1att -9.2
def -30.7
-39.9
Essendon13.1290att +6.3
def +13.4
+19.7
142.1+64.6+14-5.1att +1.1
def +13.5
+14.6
Essendon by 14
≡ Sat Aug 14 1982 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong5.1848att -12.7
def -4.1
-16.8
92.6-3.1att -17.1
def -2.8
-19.9
Fitzroy15.15105att +14.6
def -5.4
+9.3
118.6+26.1+57+3.1att +13.3
def -0.9
+12.4
Fitzroy by 57
≡ Sat Aug 14 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
North Melbourne17.16118att +17.1
def -6.0
+11.1
142.4+45.5+14-3.2att +14.6
def -6.7
+7.9
Footscray16.8104att -9.0
def -25.5
-34.5
96.9+3.2att -8.3
def -23.0
-31.3
North Melbourne by 14
≡ Sat Aug 14 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Hawthorn18.18126att +27.2
def -1.4
+25.8
129.7+14.4+64+5.0att +26.8
def +4.0
+30.8
The Swans8.1462att +14.0
def -2.6
+11.4
115.3-5.0att +8.7
def -2.3
+6.5
Hawthorn by 64
Round 21
≡ Sat Aug 21 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton26.24180att +4.7
def +15.9
+20.5
111.3+12.6+70+5.7att +11.5
def +14.7
+26.3
North Melbourne17.8110att +14.6
def -6.7
+7.9
98.6-5.7att +15.8
def -13.6
+2.2
Carlton by 70
≡ Sat Aug 21 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
St Kilda22.16148att -9.2
def -30.7
-39.9
96.9+36+6.6att -4.1
def -29.2
-33.3
Collingwood16.16112att -3.7
def -6.2
-10.0
126.8+29.9-6.6att -5.2
def -11.3
-16.6
St Kilda by 36
≡ Sat Aug 21 1982 2:10 PM - Windy Hill
Essendon14.1296att +1.1
def +13.5
+14.6
103.7+34.5+11-2.4att +0.3
def +11.9
+12.3
Geelong12.1385att -17.1
def -2.8
-19.9
69.2+2.4att -15.5
def -2.0
-17.5
Essendon by 11
≡ Sat Aug 21 1982 2:10 PM - Junction Oval
Fitzroy19.17131att +13.3
def -0.9
+12.4
136.2+43.7+48+0.4att +12.8
def +0.0
+12.8
Footscray12.1183att -8.3
def -23.0
-31.3
92.5-0.4att -9.2
def -22.5
-31.8
Fitzroy by 48
≡ Sat Aug 21 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne14.892att +9.2
def -24.1
-14.9
105.1+3.5att +7.9
def -19.3
-11.4
Hawthorn14.19103att +26.8
def +4.0
+30.8
150.8+45.7+11-3.5att +22.1
def +5.3
+27.3
Hawthorn by 11
≡ Sun Aug 22 1982 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
The Swans16.14110att +8.7
def -2.3
+6.5
99.9-0.0att +9.7
def -3.3
+6.4
Richmond19.13127att +14.6
def +8.7
+23.3
116.7+16.8+17+0.0att +15.6
def +7.7
+23.3
Richmond by 17
Round 22
≡ Sat Aug 28 1982 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Fitzroy17.9111att +12.8
def +0.0
+12.8
97.9-2.6att +14.1
def -3.8
+10.3
Carlton23.12150att +11.5
def +14.7
+26.3
111.4+13.4+39+2.6att +15.4
def +13.4
+28.8
Carlton by 39
≡ Sat Aug 28 1982 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong18.13121att -15.5
def -2.0
-17.5
95.7-0.4att -13.0
def -4.9
-17.9
Collingwood18.18126att -5.2
def -11.3
-16.6
96.6+1.0+5+0.4att -2.3
def -13.9
-16.2
Collingwood by 5
≡ Sat Aug 28 1982 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray9.862att -9.2
def -22.5
-31.8
78.7-10.2att -10.9
def -31.0
-42.0
Essendon32.16208att +0.3
def +11.9
+12.3
122.7+44.0+146+10.2att +8.9
def +13.6
+22.5
Essendon by 146
≡ Sat Aug 28 1982 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Hawthorn23.23161att +22.1
def +5.3
+27.3
151.1+60.6+88+2.7att +23.1
def +7.0
+30.1
St Kilda11.773att -4.1
def -29.2
-33.3
90.5-2.7att -5.9
def -30.2
-36.0
Hawthorn by 88
≡ Sat Aug 28 1982 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne25.13163att +7.9
def -19.3
-11.4
111.0+15+3.3att +13.1
def -21.2
-8.1
The Swans22.16148att +9.7
def -3.3
+6.4
128.9+17.9-3.3att +11.6
def -8.5
+3.1
Melbourne by 15
≡ Sat Aug 28 1982 2:10 PM - Arden St
North Melbourne11.1379att +15.8
def -13.6
+2.2
108.0+0.2att +12.9
def -10.5
+2.4
Richmond15.898att +15.6
def +7.7
+23.3
129.1+21.1+19-0.2att +12.5
def +10.6
+23.1
Richmond by 19
Finals
≡ Sat Sep 04 1982 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Qualifying Final - Week 1
Carlton25.13163att +15.4
def +13.4
+28.8
108.2+58+5.9att +20.9
def +13.9
+34.7
Hawthorn16.9105att +23.1
def +7.0
+30.1
109.5+1.2-5.9att +22.6
def +1.5
+24.1
Carlton by 58
≡ Sat Sep 04 1982 2:30 PM - Waverley Park
Elimination Final - Week 1
North Melbourne19.14128att +12.9
def -10.5
+2.4
99.1+13+3.3att +15.8
def -10.1
+5.7
Essendon16.19115att +8.9
def +13.6
+22.5
119.2+20.1-3.3att +8.4
def +10.7
+19.2
North Melbourne by 13
≡ Sat Sep 11 1982 2:30 PM - Waverley Park
Semi Final - Week 2
Richmond16.17113att +12.5
def +10.6
+23.1
98.5+23+3.5att +13.9
def +12.6
+26.5
Carlton13.1290att +20.9
def +13.9
+34.7
110.2+11.7-3.5att +18.8
def +12.4
+31.3
Richmond by 23
≡ Sat Sep 11 1982 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Semi Final - Week 2
Hawthorn24.22166att +22.6
def +1.5
+24.1
132.6+18.5+52+3.4att +25.9
def +1.5
+27.5
North Melbourne18.6114att +15.8
def -10.1
+5.7
114.1-3.4att +15.8
def -13.4
+2.3
Hawthorn by 52
≡ Sat Sep 18 1982 2:30 PM - Waverley Park
Preliminary Final - Week 3
Carlton13.1694att +18.8
def +12.4
+31.3
117.2+3.8+31+2.7att +16.5
def +17.5
+34.0
Hawthorn8.1563att +25.9
def +1.5
+27.5
113.4-2.7att +20.9
def +3.9
+24.8
Carlton by 31
≡ Sat Sep 25 1982 2:50 PM - M.C.G.
Grand Final - Week 4
Carlton14.19103att +16.5
def +17.5
+34.0
103.8+7.5+18+1.1att +16.4
def +18.6
+35.1
Richmond12.1385att +13.9
def +12.6
+26.5
96.3-1.1att +12.8
def +12.7
+25.5
Carlton by 18