GRAFT Ratings

History - AFL Season 1992

Premiers: West Coast
Tips Correct: 117 / 172 - 68.0%
Average Scores: Mean 103.8 - Median 101.5
Mean winning margin: 40.5
Margin of error: GRAFT 35.0 - Gamma 34.7
pwdlptspfpa%am100+60-w60+w6-l6-l60+
1Geelong2216066430572099145.64+39.120011101
2Footscray2216066423841836129.85+18.11523013
3Collingwood2216066421951911114.86+12.01102520
4West Coast2215166222061752125.91+21.31622121
5Hawthorn2214085625792098122.93+20.31535111
6St Kilda2214085624152009120.21+16.01315110
7Carlton2214085623622103112.32+11.81302010
8Essendon2212010482241241492.83-7.91211202
9Adelaide22110114423172286101.36+1.41015123
10Fitzroy229013362166239890.33-10.5920113
11Melbourne227114302083238687.30-13.8931014
12North Melbourne227015282269253589.51-12.11501112
13Richmond225017202160293873.52-35.4910128
14Brisbane Bears224117181770274264.55-44.2540018
15Sydney223118141997269474.13-31.7521103
seedminmaxendreseedplcorrectupsets:winslossesgr moeΓ moe
1Geelong+29.6+25.0+55.7+27.7+40.5261881766.372.4
2Footscray-11.7-11.7+27.2+8.6+26.9251695459.759.9
3Collingwood+16.5+9.5+19.6+12.4+13.0231674331.728.2
4West Coast+44.1+18.3+44.1+32.0+23.1251784463.455.2
5Hawthorn+32.7+10.5+34.4+26.8+19.8231581757.456.7
6St Kilda+16.4+9.9+28.0+13.1+22.2241771644.843.6
7Carlton-9.1-9.1+18.8+14.6+11.42211117449.746.5
8Essendon+6.7-11.3+6.7-2.8-4.6221396357.958.0
9Adelaide-11.0-19.3+13.8+13.8+1.0221484460.561.0
10Fitzroy-37.6-37.6-7.4-19.8-10.6221396360.256.2
11Melbourne+6.8-24.9+9.7-0.7-15.5221395455.753.4
12North Melbourne-9.1-18.4+0.5-14.8-15.4221753242.643.4
13Richmond-16.0-41.6-16.0-34.5-32.0221844057.860.8
14Brisbane Bears-34.5-51.3-28.2-35.3-42.4222022047.454.0
15Sydney-23.8-41.3-13.5-41.3-37.5221662448.345.9
Round 1
Sat Mar 21 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Hawthorn21.15141att +25.6
def +7.1
+32.7
119.0+3.1+20+1.7att +27.8
def +6.6
+34.4
Geelong18.13121att +21.0
def +8.6
+29.6
115.8-1.7att +21.5
def +6.4
+27.9
Hawthorn by 20
Sat Mar 21 1992 7:40 PM - Carrara
Brisbane Bears10.868att -7.9
def -26.6
-34.5
90.0-1.1att -10.1
def -25.5
-35.6
Carlton13.1492att -19.2
def +10.1
-9.1
103.4+13.4+24+1.1att -20.3
def +12.3
-8.0
Carlton by 24
Sun Mar 22 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
St Kilda18.20128att +8.9
def +7.6
+16.4
99.0+9.8+17+0.7att +11.8
def +5.4
+17.2
Essendon17.9111att -5.1
def +11.8
+6.7
89.3-0.7att -2.9
def +8.9
+6.0
St Kilda by 17
Sun Mar 22 1992 2:40 PM - Football Park
Adelaide12.1587att -10.3
def -0.7
-11.0
87.4+12.7-4.0att -10.3
def -4.6
-14.9
Footscray17.12114att -22.0
def +10.3
-11.7
74.7+27+4.0att -18.1
def +10.4
-7.7
Footscray by 27
Round 2
Sat Mar 28 1992 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood23.16154att +5.6
def +10.9
+16.5
139.0+64.0+66+0.2att +7.1
def +9.6
+16.7
Brisbane Bears13.1088att -10.1
def -25.5
-35.6
75.0-0.2att -8.8
def -27.0
-35.8
Collingwood by 66
Sat Mar 28 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton17.13115att -20.3
def +12.3
-8.0
75.0+26+6.8att -16.3
def +15.2
-1.2
Hawthorn12.1789att +27.8
def +6.6
+34.4
117.5+42.4-6.8att +25.0
def +2.6
+27.6
Carlton by 26
Sat Mar 28 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne17.11113att +3.6
def +3.2
+6.8
99.1+8+2.9att +5.0
def +4.7
+9.7
Geelong15.15105att +21.5
def +6.4
+27.9
120.3+21.2-2.9att +20.0
def +5.0
+25.0
Melbourne by 8
Sat Mar 28 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Richmond9.1165att -6.5
def -9.5
-16.0
116.0-5.9att -11.6
def -10.3
-21.9
North Melbourne19.17131att +11.4
def -20.6
-9.1
122.9+6.9+66+5.9att +12.2
def -15.5
-3.2
North Melbourne by 66
Sun Mar 29 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Essendon15.898att -2.9
def +8.9
+6.0
118.1+43.5-9.6att -5.0
def +1.4
-3.6
Fitzroy22.18150att -18.5
def -19.1
-37.6
74.6+52+9.6att -10.9
def -17.1
-28.0
Fitzroy by 52
Sun Mar 29 1992 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray16.12108att -18.1
def +10.4
-7.7
78.5+32+5.7att -15.1
def +13.1
-2.0
St Kilda9.2276att +11.8
def +5.4
+17.2
103.3+24.9-5.7att +9.0
def +2.5
+11.5
Footscray by 32
Sun Mar 29 1992 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney14.1498att -0.2
def -23.6
-23.8
77.2+3+5.9att +1.9
def -19.8
-17.9
West Coast14.1195att +13.6
def +30.5
+44.1
133.2+55.9-5.9att +9.8
def +28.5
+38.2
Sydney by 3
Round 3
Sat Apr 04 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Melbourne13.1795att +5.0
def +4.7
+9.7
117.6+36.6-4.6att +2.7
def +2.4
+5.1
Adelaide15.14104att -10.3
def -4.6
-14.9
81.0+9+4.6att -8.0
def -2.4
-10.4
Adelaide by 9
Sat Apr 04 1992 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood17.14116att +7.1
def +9.6
+16.7
134.9+46.6+19-2.8att +5.2
def +8.7
+13.9
Sydney13.1997att +1.9
def -19.8
-17.9
88.3+2.8att +2.8
def -17.9
-15.2
Collingwood by 19
Sat Apr 04 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
North Melbourne10.1575att +12.2
def -15.5
-3.2
111.6+0.5att +8.6
def -11.3
-2.7
Hawthorn14.17101att +25.0
def +2.6
+27.6
142.4+30.8+26-0.5att +20.8
def +6.3
+27.1
Hawthorn by 26
Sun Apr 05 1992 2:10 PM - Carrara
Brisbane Bears11.1682att -8.8
def -27.0
-35.8
116.3+4.3+24+2.0att -12.2
def -21.6
-33.8
Fitzroy8.1058att -10.9
def -17.1
-28.0
112.0-2.0att -16.3
def -13.7
-30.0
Brisbane Bears by 24
Sun Apr 05 1992 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray9.1569att -15.1
def +13.1
-2.0
85.5+1.6-2.4att -16.8
def +12.4
-4.4
Essendon13.1391att -5.0
def +1.4
-3.6
83.9+22+2.4att -4.2
def +3.0
-1.2
Essendon by 22
Sun Apr 05 1992 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong29.24198att +20.0
def +5.0
+25.0
132.2+46.9+126+7.9att +26.6
def +6.3
+32.9
Richmond11.672att -11.6
def -10.3
-21.9
85.3-7.9att -13.0
def -16.9
-29.8
Geelong by 126
Sun Apr 05 1992 4:10 PM - Subiaco
West Coast16.17113att +9.8
def +28.5
+38.2
115.3+38.8+33-0.6att +9.5
def +28.1
+37.6
St Kilda12.880att +9.0
def +2.5
+11.5
76.5+0.6att +9.4
def +2.7
+12.0
West Coast by 33
Round 4
Fri Apr 10 1992 7:40 PM - M.C.G.
North Melbourne16.14110att +8.6
def -11.3
-2.7
95.4-1.3att +10.0
def -14.1
-4.1
Carlton19.11125att -16.3
def +15.2
-1.2
97.0+1.6+15+1.3att -13.5
def +13.7
+0.2
Carlton by 15
Sat Apr 11 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Fitzroy19.16130att -16.3
def -13.7
-30.0
94.0+33+4.1att -12.7
def -13.2
-25.9
Adelaide14.1397att -8.0
def -2.4
-10.4
101.7+7.6-4.1att -8.5
def -6.0
-14.4
Fitzroy by 33
Sat Apr 11 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Essendon17.13115att -4.2
def +3.0
-1.2
89.0+0.6att -1.6
def +1.0
-0.6
Collingwood19.10124att +5.2
def +8.7
+13.9
104.2+15.1+9-0.6att +7.2
def +6.1
+13.3
Collingwood by 9
Sat Apr 11 1992 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda16.12108att +9.4
def +2.7
+12.0
105.1+10+2.5att +9.7
def +4.9
+14.5
Hawthorn14.1498att +20.8
def +6.3
+27.1
120.1+15.0-2.5att +18.6
def +6.0
+24.6
St Kilda by 10
Sat Apr 11 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond17.17119att -13.0
def -16.9
-29.8
86.6+50+8.5att -9.7
def -11.6
-21.3
Melbourne9.1569att +2.7
def +2.4
+5.1
121.5+34.9-8.5att -2.6
def -0.8
-3.4
Richmond by 50
Sun Apr 12 1992 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney17.17119att +2.8
def -17.9
-15.2
98.3+1.2-4.7att +4.8
def -24.7
-19.9
Footscray25.15165att -16.8
def +12.4
-4.4
97.1+46+4.7att -10.0
def +10.3
+0.3
Footscray by 46
Sun Apr 12 1992 4:10 PM - Subiaco
West Coast15.17107att +9.5
def +28.1
+37.6
111.1+16.7-4.1att +9.1
def +24.5
+33.6
Geelong20.11131att +26.6
def +6.3
+32.9
94.4+24+4.1att +30.2
def +6.8
+37.0
Geelong by 24
Round 5
Sat Apr 18 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton10.1373att -13.5
def +13.7
+0.2
119.2+32.1-5.3att -18.1
def +13.0
-5.1
Sydney14.1094att +4.8
def -24.7
-19.9
87.1+21+5.3att +5.5
def -20.1
-14.6
Sydney by 21
Sat Apr 18 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Hawthorn16.18114att +18.6
def +6.0
+24.6
119.6+25.2-5.2att +18.1
def +1.3
+19.4
Essendon22.9141att -1.6
def +1.0
-0.6
94.3+27+5.2att +3.0
def +1.6
+4.6
Essendon by 27
Sat Apr 18 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
North Melbourne14.17101att +10.0
def -14.1
-4.1
101.7-3.5att +10.0
def -17.5
-7.5
Footscray20.20140att -10.0
def +10.3
+0.3
106.1+4.4+39+3.5att -6.6
def +10.4
+3.8
Footscray by 39
Sat Apr 18 1992 7:40 PM - Carrara
Brisbane Bears14.892att -12.2
def -21.6
-33.8
71.3+0+5.5att -10.1
def -18.1
-28.2
West Coast13.1492att +9.1
def +24.5
+33.6
126.6+55.4+0-5.5att +5.6
def +22.4
+28.0
Match Drawn
Sun Apr 19 1992 2:40 PM - Football Park
Adelaide23.13151att -8.5
def -6.0
-14.4
111.1+18.9+34+1.5att -4.5
def -8.5
-12.9
Richmond17.15117att -9.7
def -11.6
-21.3
92.2-1.5att -7.3
def -15.6
-22.8
Adelaide by 34
Mon Apr 20 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne14.1498att -2.6
def -0.8
-3.4
93.3-1.6att -2.1
def -2.9
-5.0
Collingwood19.17131att +7.2
def +6.1
+13.3
110.0+16.7+33+1.6att +9.3
def +5.6
+14.9
Collingwood by 33
Mon Apr 20 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Fitzroy16.12108att -12.7
def -13.2
-25.9
84.3+2.0att -10.4
def -13.5
-23.9
St Kilda17.26128att +9.7
def +4.9
+14.5
124.8+40.5+20-2.0att +10.0
def +2.5
+12.5
St Kilda by 20
Round 6
Fri Apr 24 1992 7:40 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney11.1076att +5.5
def -20.1
-14.6
131.0+5.0-5.4att +0.0
def -20.0
-20.0
North Melbourne18.17125att +10.0
def -17.5
-7.5
126.0+49+5.4att +9.9
def -12.0
-2.2
North Melbourne by 49
Sat Apr 25 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton18.13121att -18.1
def +13.0
-5.1
81.3+8+2.6att -14.2
def +11.6
-2.6
St Kilda17.11113att +10.0
def +2.5
+12.5
98.9+17.6-2.6att +11.4
def -1.4
+9.9
Carlton by 8
Sat Apr 25 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Collingwood17.9111att +9.3
def +5.6
+14.9
110.0-2.0att +9.4
def +3.6
+13.0
Hawthorn20.15135att +18.1
def +1.3
+19.4
114.4+4.4+24+2.0att +20.1
def +1.2
+21.3
Hawthorn by 24
Sat Apr 25 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Essendon18.16124att +3.0
def +1.6
+4.6
107.9+9.6+1-0.9att +4.6
def -0.9
+3.7
Melbourne19.9123att -2.1
def -2.9
-5.0
98.3+0.9att +0.4
def -4.5
-4.2
Essendon by 1
Sun Apr 26 1992 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong25.25175att +30.2
def +6.8
+37.0
145.7+60.9+98+3.7att +33.1
def +7.5
+40.7
Fitzroy11.1177att -10.4
def -13.5
-23.9
84.8-3.7att -11.1
def -16.4
-27.6
Geelong by 98
Sun Apr 26 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond14.1296att -7.3
def -15.6
-22.8
78.3+3.8att -5.5
def -13.6
-19.1
West Coast14.1397att +5.6
def +22.4
+28.0
117.2+38.9+1-3.8att +3.6
def +20.6
+24.2
West Coast by 1
Sun Apr 26 1992 2:40 PM - Football Park
Adelaide19.20134att -4.5
def -8.5
-12.9
121.6+27.3+60+3.3att -3.2
def -6.4
-9.7
Brisbane Bears11.874att -10.1
def -18.1
-28.2
94.3-3.3att -12.2
def -19.3
-31.5
Adelaide by 60
Round 7
Sat May 02 1992 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda21.13139att +11.4
def -1.4
+9.9
125.8+31.6+74+4.2att +12.7
def +1.5
+14.2
Adelaide9.1165att -3.2
def -6.4
-9.7
94.2-4.2att -6.1
def -7.8
-13.9
St Kilda by 74
Sat May 02 1992 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood16.20116att +9.4
def +3.6
+13.0
123.4+15.1+50+3.5att +8.7
def +7.8
+16.5
North Melbourne9.1266att +9.9
def -12.0
-2.2
108.3-3.5att +5.6
def -11.3
-5.6
Collingwood by 50
Sat May 02 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Hawthorn25.22172att +20.1
def +1.2
+21.3
135.7+40.4+79+3.9att +23.7
def +1.4
+25.2
Richmond14.993att -5.5
def -13.6
-19.1
95.3-3.9att -5.7
def -17.2
-22.9
Hawthorn by 79
Sat May 02 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne13.1896att +0.4
def -4.5
-4.2
128.3+27.8+0-2.8att -2.9
def -4.1
-6.9
Sydney13.1896att +0.0
def -20.0
-20.0
100.5+0+2.8att -0.4
def -16.8
-17.2
Match Drawn
Sun May 03 1992 2:10 PM - Carrara
Brisbane Bears11.975att -12.2
def -19.3
-31.5
88.2-10.4att -13.5
def -28.4
-41.9
Geelong37.17239att +33.1
def +7.5
+40.7
148.4+60.2+164+10.4att +42.2
def +8.9
+51.1
Geelong by 164
Sun May 03 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Footscray18.20128att -6.6
def +10.4
+3.8
83.8+6.4+56+5.0att -2.2
def +10.9
+8.8
Carlton11.672att -14.2
def +11.6
-2.6
77.4-5.0att -14.7
def +7.2
-7.5
Footscray by 56
Sun May 03 1992 2:10 PM - North Hobart
Fitzroy15.12102att -11.1
def -16.4
-27.6
76.2+20+6.0att -8.6
def -13.0
-21.6
West Coast11.1682att +3.6
def +20.6
+24.2
116.0+39.8-6.0att +0.2
def +18.0
+18.3
Fitzroy by 20
Round 8
Thu May 07 1992 7:40 PM - M.C.G.
Collingwood9.1872att +8.7
def +7.8
+16.5
103.5+24.0-5.7att +5.5
def +5.2
+10.8
Carlton16.9105att -14.7
def +7.2
-7.5
79.5+33+5.7att -12.2
def +10.3
-1.8
Carlton by 33
Fri May 08 1992 7:40 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney19.21135att -0.4
def -16.8
-17.2
135.9+36.7+74+3.7att -0.5
def -12.9
-13.5
Brisbane Bears8.1361att -13.5
def -28.4
-41.9
99.2-3.7att -17.3
def -28.3
-45.6
Sydney by 74
Sat May 09 1992 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong32.18210att +42.2
def +8.9
+51.1
157.9+77.0+123+4.6att +47.4
def +8.3
+55.7
Adelaide12.1587att -6.1
def -7.8
-13.9
81.0-4.6att -5.5
def -13.0
-18.5
Geelong by 123
Sat May 09 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
North Melbourne19.18132att +5.6
def -11.3
-5.6
108.5+52+6.1att +8.0
def -7.5
+0.5
Essendon11.1480att +4.6
def -0.9
+3.7
117.9+9.4-6.1att +0.8
def -3.2
-2.4
North Melbourne by 52
Sat May 09 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond15.12102att -5.7
def -17.2
-22.9
109.3-5.8att -6.4
def -22.2
-28.7
Fitzroy24.17161att -8.6
def -13.0
-21.6
110.6+1.3+59+5.8att -3.5
def -12.3
-15.8
Fitzroy by 59
Sat May 09 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
St Kilda18.17125att +12.7
def +1.5
+14.2
118.8+21.1+60+3.9att +13.3
def +4.7
+18.1
Melbourne10.565att -2.9
def -4.1
-6.9
97.7-3.9att -6.1
def -4.7
-10.8
St Kilda by 60
Sun May 10 1992 4:10 PM - Subiaco
West Coast19.19133att +0.2
def +18.0
+18.3
97.3+21.5+59+3.8att +3.8
def +18.2
+22.0
Footscray11.874att -2.2
def +10.9
+8.8
75.8-3.8att -2.3
def +7.4
+5.0
West Coast by 59
Round 9
Fri May 15 1992 7:40 PM - M.C.G.
North Melbourne9.1266att +8.0
def -7.5
+0.5
122.3+16.3-5.5att +2.4
def -7.4
-5.0
Fitzroy15.15105att -3.5
def -12.3
-15.8
105.9+39+5.5att -3.6
def -6.7
-10.3
Fitzroy by 39
Sat May 16 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton11.1682att -12.2
def +10.3
-1.8
77.6-1.2att -11.7
def +8.7
-3.1
West Coast15.16106att +3.8
def +18.2
+22.0
89.4+11.8+24+1.2att +5.5
def +17.8
+23.2
West Coast by 24
Sat May 16 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Essendon17.22124att +0.8
def -3.2
-2.4
94.5+0.1att +3.8
def -6.1
-2.3
Geelong28.13181att +47.4
def +8.3
+55.7
152.6+58.1+57-0.1att +50.2
def +5.3
+55.6
Geelong by 57
Sat May 16 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Hawthorn18.12120att +23.7
def +1.4
+25.2
130.4+36.0+72+3.6att +22.7
def +6.1
+28.8
Melbourne7.648att -6.1
def -4.7
-10.8
94.4-3.6att -10.8
def -3.7
-14.4
Hawthorn by 72
Sun May 17 1992 2:10 PM - Carrara
Brisbane Bears6.642att -17.3
def -28.3
-45.6
83.3-0.3att -21.5
def -24.5
-46.0
Footscray11.1884att -2.3
def +7.4
+5.0
121.9+38.6+42+0.3att -6.1
def +11.5
+5.3
Footscray by 42
Sun May 17 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond19.20134att -6.4
def -22.2
-28.7
114.5+32+3.5att -4.5
def -20.7
-25.2
Sydney14.18102att -0.5
def -12.9
-13.5
117.7+3.2-3.5att -2.1
def -14.9
-17.0
Richmond by 32
Sun May 17 1992 8:10 PM - Football Park
Adelaide9.1064att -5.5
def -13.0
-18.5
97.2+1.2att -8.9
def -8.4
-17.3
Collingwood9.1569att +5.5
def +5.2
+10.8
114.5+17.3+5-1.2att +1.0
def +8.6
+9.5
Collingwood by 5
Round 10
Fri May 22 1992 9:40 PM - W.A.C.A.
West Coast17.16118att +5.5
def +17.8
+23.2
121.8+52.5+40-1.2att +5.1
def +16.9
+22.0
Adelaide11.1278att -8.9
def -8.4
-17.3
69.3+1.2att -8.0
def -8.0
-16.0
West Coast by 40
Sat May 23 1992 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda25.18168att +13.3
def +4.7
+18.1
145.8+76.0+108+3.2att +15.5
def +5.7
+21.3
Brisbane Bears9.660att -21.5
def -24.5
-46.0
69.8-3.2att -22.4
def -26.7
-49.2
St Kilda by 108
Sat May 23 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton18.8116att -11.7
def +8.7
-3.1
96.3+52+5.3att -9.7
def +12.0
+2.2
Essendon7.2264att +3.8
def -6.1
-2.3
97.1+0.8-5.3att +0.5
def -8.0
-7.6
Carlton by 52
Sat May 23 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Geelong9.1266att +50.2
def +5.3
+55.6
143.7+46.0-6.1att +42.5
def +7.0
+49.5
Collingwood12.981att +1.0
def +8.6
+9.5
97.6+15+6.1att -0.7
def +16.3
+15.6
Collingwood by 15
Sat May 23 1992 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray16.11107att -6.1
def +11.5
+5.3
116.5+30.5+17-1.4att -7.1
def +11.1
+4.0
Richmond13.1290att -4.5
def -20.7
-25.2
86.0+1.4att -4.1
def -19.7
-23.8
Footscray by 17
Sat May 23 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne21.14140att -10.8
def -3.7
-14.4
98.6+36+4.5att -6.6
def -3.3
-9.9
North Melbourne16.8104att +2.4
def -7.4
-5.0
108.0+9.4-4.5att +2.0
def -11.5
-9.6
Melbourne by 36
Sun May 24 1992 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney12.1385att -2.1
def -14.9
-17.0
99.8-2.7att -3.6
def -16.1
-19.7
Hawthorn21.20146att +22.7
def +6.1
+28.8
133.6+33.8+61+2.7att +23.9
def +7.5
+31.5
Hawthorn by 61
Round 11
Sat May 30 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond22.10142att -4.1
def -19.7
-23.8
130.6+37.4+59+2.2att -2.9
def -18.7
-21.6
Brisbane Bears11.1783att -22.4
def -26.7
-49.2
93.3-2.2att -23.5
def -27.9
-51.3
Richmond by 59
Sat May 30 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Melbourne10.565att -6.6
def -3.3
-9.9
83.4-2.2att -8.5
def -3.6
-12.1
Carlton14.1599att -9.7
def +12.0
+2.2
95.5+12.1+34+2.2att -9.4
def +13.8
+4.4
Carlton by 34
Sat May 30 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Fitzroy13.1492att -3.6
def -6.7
-10.3
82.0+3+2.9att -2.6
def -4.8
-7.4
Collingwood13.1189att -0.7
def +16.3
+15.6
108.0+25.9-2.9att -2.6
def +15.3
+12.7
Fitzroy by 3
Sat May 30 1992 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong19.15129att +42.5
def +7.0
+49.5
138.7+28.2+3-2.5att +41.5
def +5.4
+46.9
St Kilda18.18126att +15.5
def +5.7
+21.3
110.5+2.5att +17.1
def +6.7
+23.8
Geelong by 3
Sun May 31 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Essendon16.20116att +0.5
def -8.0
-7.6
124.6+24.1+43+1.9att -0.4
def -5.3
-5.7
Sydney10.1373att -3.6
def -16.1
-19.7
100.4-1.9att -6.3
def -15.3
-21.6
Essendon by 43
Sun May 31 1992 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray16.13109att -7.1
def +11.1
+4.0
87.3+34+6.2att -4.9
def +15.1
+10.1
Hawthorn11.975att +23.9
def +7.5
+31.5
114.8+27.5-6.2att +20.0
def +5.4
+25.3
Footscray by 34
Sun May 31 1992 2:40 PM - Football Park
Adelaide21.16142att -8.0
def -8.0
-16.0
111.5+5.5+35+2.9att -4.9
def -8.1
-13.1
North Melbourne16.11107att +2.0
def -11.5
-9.6
106.0-2.9att +2.1
def -14.6
-12.5
Adelaide by 35
Round 12
Fri Jun 05 1992 7:40 PM - M.C.G.
North Melbourne10.666att +2.1
def -14.6
-12.5
93.1-2.1att -0.6
def -14.0
-14.7
West Coast14.26110att +5.1
def +16.9
+22.0
115.6+22.5+44+2.1att +4.5
def +19.6
+24.1
West Coast by 44
Sat Jun 06 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Essendon19.16130att -0.4
def -5.3
-5.7
120.3+16.0+51+3.5att +0.6
def -2.8
-2.2
Richmond11.1379att -2.9
def -18.7
-21.6
104.3-3.5att -5.5
def -19.7
-25.2
Essendon by 51
Sat Jun 06 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Fitzroy11.1884att -2.6
def -4.8
-7.4
84.3-4.4att -2.7
def -9.2
-11.9
Footscray22.14146att -4.9
def +15.1
+10.1
101.8+17.6+62+4.4att -0.5
def +15.1
+14.6
Footscray by 62
Sun Jun 07 1992 2:10 PM - Carrara
Brisbane Bears16.7103att -23.5
def -27.9
-51.3
88.1+26+5.3att -22.0
def -24.0
-46.0
Melbourne11.1177att -8.5
def -3.6
-12.1
115.4+27.2-5.3att -12.3
def -5.1
-17.4
Brisbane Bears by 26
Sun Jun 07 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Carlton13.1290att -9.4
def +13.8
+4.4
87.1+1.5att -9.1
def +15.0
+5.9
Geelong16.22118att +41.5
def +5.4
+46.9
129.7+42.5+28-1.5att +40.3
def +5.1
+45.5
Geelong by 28
Mon Jun 08 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Hawthorn15.12102att +20.0
def +5.4
+25.3
136.1+50.4-5.1att +16.6
def +3.6
+20.2
Adelaide15.13103att -4.9
def -8.1
-13.1
85.6+1+5.1att -3.2
def -4.7
-7.9
Adelaide by 1
Mon Jun 08 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Collingwood11.1076att -2.6
def +15.3
+12.7
92.7+1.0att -4.3
def +18.0
+13.7
St Kilda10.1777att +17.1
def +6.7
+23.8
103.7+11.0+1-1.0att +14.4
def +8.4
+22.8
St Kilda by 1
Round 13
Sat Jun 13 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton17.13115att -9.1
def +15.0
+5.9
103.6+25.8+23-0.3att -8.0
def +13.6
+5.6
Adelaide13.1492att -3.2
def -4.7
-7.9
77.8+0.3att -1.8
def -5.9
-7.7
Carlton by 23
Sat Jun 13 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Hawthorn22.13145att +16.6
def +3.6
+20.2
127.7+32.1+56+2.4att +18.3
def +4.3
+22.6
Fitzroy13.1189att -2.7
def -9.2
-11.9
95.7-2.4att -3.3
def -10.9
-14.3
Hawthorn by 56
Sat Jun 13 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
North Melbourne17.13115att -0.6
def -14.0
-14.7
96.2-1.7att +1.2
def -17.6
-16.4
Geelong29.18192att +40.3
def +5.1
+45.5
156.3+60.2+77+1.7att +43.9
def +3.3
+47.2
Geelong by 77
Sat Jun 13 1992 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda24.13157att +14.4
def +8.4
+22.8
137.7+56.4+53-0.3att +16.4
def +6.1
+22.4
Sydney15.14104att -6.3
def -15.3
-21.6
81.3+0.3att -4.0
def -17.2
-21.3
St Kilda by 53
Sun Jun 14 1992 2:10 PM - Carrara
Brisbane Bears12.1385att -22.0
def -24.0
-46.0
88.8-0.2att -22.3
def -23.9
-46.2
Essendon18.11119att +0.6
def -2.8
-2.2
120.6+31.8+34+0.2att +0.4
def -2.4
-2.0
Essendon by 34
Sun Jun 14 1992 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray25.11161att -0.5
def +15.1
+14.6
106.6+32.0+107+7.5att +4.9
def +17.2
+22.1
Melbourne8.654att -12.3
def -5.1
-17.4
74.6-7.5att -14.4
def -10.6
-24.9
Footscray by 107
Sun Jun 14 1992 4:10 PM - Subiaco
West Coast8.1462att +4.5
def +19.6
+24.1
94.5+22.4-2.3att +1.3
def +20.5
+21.8
Collingwood8.1563att -4.3
def +18.0
+13.7
72.1+1+2.3att -5.2
def +21.2
+16.1
Collingwood by 1
Round 14
Fri Jun 19 1992 7:40 PM - M.C.G.
North Melbourne20.17137att +1.2
def -17.6
-16.4
133.1+41.9+35-0.7att +1.6
def -18.7
-17.0
Brisbane Bears16.6102att -22.3
def -23.9
-46.2
91.2+0.7att -21.3
def -24.3
-45.5
North Melbourne by 35
Sat Jun 20 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Fitzroy20.13133att -3.3
def -10.9
-14.3
85.1+19+3.9att +1.5
def -11.8
-10.4
Carlton17.12114att -8.0
def +13.6
+5.6
104.9+19.8-3.9att -7.1
def +8.8
+1.7
Fitzroy by 19
Sat Jun 20 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Hawthorn8.1260att +18.3
def +4.3
+22.6
105.7+12.8-2.7att +13.7
def +6.2
+19.9
West Coast11.874att +1.3
def +20.5
+21.8
92.9+14+2.7att -0.6
def +25.1
+24.5
West Coast by 14
Sat Jun 20 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond15.18108att -5.5
def -19.7
-25.2
90.4-0.1att -3.7
def -21.6
-25.3
St Kilda24.13157att +16.4
def +6.1
+22.4
138.0+47.6+49+0.1att +18.3
def +4.3
+22.6
St Kilda by 49
Sun Jun 21 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Collingwood11.1682att -5.2
def +21.2
+16.1
79.7+6+1.2att -4.9
def +22.2
+17.3
Footscray11.1076att +4.9
def +17.2
+22.1
85.7+6.0-1.2att +4.0
def +16.9
+20.9
Collingwood by 6
Sun Jun 21 1992 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney11.1783att -4.0
def -17.2
-21.3
100.7-1.9att -5.8
def -17.3
-23.1
Geelong24.14158att +43.9
def +3.3
+47.2
157.1+56.4+75+1.9att +44.0
def +5.0
+49.0
Geelong by 75
Sun Jun 21 1992 8:10 PM - Football Park
Adelaide14.892att -1.8
def -5.9
-7.7
108.6+6.3-5.0att -3.4
def -9.2
-12.7
Essendon21.10136att +0.4
def -2.4
-2.0
102.3+44+5.0att +3.8
def -0.7
+3.1
Essendon by 44
Round 15
Fri Jun 26 1992 8:10 PM - Football Park
Adelaide22.17149att -3.4
def -9.2
-12.7
121.8+22.4+67+4.5att -0.7
def -7.5
-8.2
Sydney13.482att -5.8
def -17.3
-23.1
99.4-4.5att -7.6
def -20.0
-27.6
Adelaide by 67
Sat Jun 27 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Richmond19.9123att -3.7
def -21.6
-25.3
89.5+3+3.0att -0.4
def -21.9
-22.3
Carlton17.18120att -7.1
def +8.8
+1.7
116.5+27.0-3.0att -6.7
def +5.4
-1.3
Richmond by 3
Sat Jun 27 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Essendon9.862att +3.8
def -0.7
+3.1
86.7-6.6att +1.3
def -4.8
-3.5
West Coast20.17137att -0.6
def +25.1
+24.5
96.1+9.4+75+6.6att +3.5
def +27.6
+31.0
West Coast by 75
Sat Jun 27 1992 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda18.9117att +18.3
def +4.3
+22.6
138.9+39.6+8-3.2att +16.1
def +3.4
+19.4
North Melbourne16.13109att +1.6
def -18.7
-17.0
99.3+3.2att +2.6
def -16.5
-13.9
St Kilda by 8
Sun Jun 28 1992 2:10 PM - Carrara
Brisbane Bears15.14104att -21.3
def -24.3
-45.5
80.5+4.9att -18.9
def -21.7
-40.6
Hawthorn16.12108att +13.7
def +6.2
+19.9
133.9+53.5+4-4.9att +11.1
def +3.9
+15.0
Hawthorn by 4
Sun Jun 28 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne16.13109att -14.4
def -10.6
-24.9
99.5+22+3.7att -13.4
def -7.9
-21.3
Fitzroy13.987att +1.5
def -11.8
-10.4
114.0+14.5-3.7att -1.2
def -12.8
-14.0
Melbourne by 22
Sun Jun 28 1992 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong14.18102att +44.0
def +5.0
+49.0
129.1+28.1+9-1.9att +41.3
def +5.8
+47.1
Footscray14.993att +4.0
def +16.9
+20.9
100.9+1.9att +3.2
def +19.6
+22.8
Geelong by 9
Round 16
Fri Jul 03 1992 9:40 PM - W.A.C.A.
West Coast15.19109att +3.5
def +27.6
+31.0
119.3+64.3+22-4.2att +2.4
def +24.4
+26.8
Melbourne13.987att -13.4
def -7.9
-21.3
55.0+4.2att -10.2
def -6.8
-17.0
West Coast by 22
Sat Jul 04 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Footscray22.11143att +3.2
def +19.6
+22.8
118.7+43.0+87+4.4att +5.6
def +21.6
+27.2
Adelaide8.856att -0.7
def -7.5
-8.2
75.6-4.4att -2.7
def -9.9
-12.6
Footscray by 87
Sat Jul 04 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton27.17179att -6.7
def +5.4
-1.3
122.9+51.3+99+4.8att -1.1
def +4.6
+3.5
Brisbane Bears12.880att -18.9
def -21.7
-40.6
71.6-4.8att -18.1
def -27.3
-45.4
Carlton by 99
Sat Jul 04 1992 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood24.17161att -4.9
def +22.2
+17.3
119.0+39.6+63+2.3att -0.7
def +20.4
+19.6
Richmond14.1498att -0.4
def -21.9
-22.3
79.4-2.3att +1.5
def -26.1
-24.6
Collingwood by 63
Sat Jul 04 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Essendon16.15111att +1.3
def -4.8
-3.5
100.0+28+5.1att +2.4
def -0.8
+1.6
St Kilda11.1783att +16.1
def +3.4
+19.4
122.9+22.9-5.1att +12.1
def +2.2
+14.3
Essendon by 28
Sat Jul 04 1992 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong14.1195att +41.3
def +5.8
+47.1
139.4+32.1-5.1att +36.9
def +5.1
+42.0
Hawthorn16.18114att +11.1
def +3.9
+15.0
107.3+19+5.1att +11.8
def +8.3
+20.1
Hawthorn by 19
Sun Jul 05 1992 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney11.1783att -7.6
def -20.0
-27.6
113.2-5.1att -10.6
def -22.1
-32.7
Fitzroy21.10136att -1.2
def -12.8
-14.0
114.8+1.6+53+5.1att +0.9
def -9.8
-8.9
Fitzroy by 53
Round 17
Sat Jul 11 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Hawthorn7.1254att +11.8
def +8.3
+20.1
109.2+16.6-2.9att +6.3
def +11.0
+17.2
Carlton9.1266att -1.1
def +4.6
+3.5
92.6+12+2.9att -3.8
def +10.1
+6.3
Carlton by 12
Sat Jul 11 1992 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda11.1884att +12.1
def +2.2
+14.3
92.5-0.0att +11.2
def +3.1
+14.3
Footscray15.797att +5.6
def +21.6
+27.2
105.3+12.9+13+0.0att +4.8
def +22.4
+27.2
Footscray by 13
Sat Jul 11 1992 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong21.10136att +36.9
def +5.1
+42.0
145.7+59.0+73+1.4att +35.9
def +7.5
+43.4
Melbourne8.1563att -10.2
def -6.8
-17.0
86.6-1.4att -12.6
def -5.9
-18.4
Geelong by 73
Sat Jul 11 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
North Melbourne18.11119att +2.6
def -16.5
-13.9
130.7+10.8+1-1.0att +1.4
def -16.3
-14.9
Richmond17.16118att +1.5
def -26.1
-24.6
119.9+1.0att +1.3
def -25.0
-23.7
North Melbourne by 1
Sat Jul 11 1992 7:40 PM - Carrara
Brisbane Bears9.1064att -18.1
def -27.3
-45.4
69.5+1.4att -18.6
def -25.3
-44.0
Collingwood14.19103att -0.7
def +20.4
+19.6
122.5+53.0+39-1.4att -2.7
def +20.9
+18.2
Collingwood by 39
Sun Jul 12 1992 2:10 PM - North Hobart
Fitzroy10.1777att +0.9
def -9.8
-8.9
103.7+0.7att -1.8
def -6.4
-8.1
Essendon11.1480att +2.4
def -0.8
+1.6
114.2+10.5+3-0.7att -1.0
def +1.8
+0.8
Essendon by 3
Sun Jul 12 1992 4:10 PM - Subiaco
West Coast16.11107att +2.4
def +24.4
+26.8
132.5+71.5+53-1.9att -0.1
def +25.1
+24.9
Sydney8.654att -10.6
def -22.1
-32.7
61.0+1.9att -11.3
def -19.6
-30.9
West Coast by 53
Round 18
Fri Jul 17 1992 7:40 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney14.1296att -11.3
def -19.6
-30.9
75.8+1.9att -9.3
def -19.7
-29.0
Collingwood17.12114att -2.7
def +20.9
+18.2
112.9+37.1+18-1.9att -2.6
def +18.9
+16.3
Collingwood by 18
Sat Jul 18 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Fitzroy10.1373att -1.8
def -6.4
-8.1
131.5+47.8-8.9att -7.6
def -9.4
-17.0
Brisbane Bears16.18114att -18.6
def -25.3
-44.0
83.7+41+8.9att -15.6
def -19.5
-35.1
Brisbane Bears by 41
Sat Jul 18 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Essendon13.1593att -1.0
def +1.8
+0.8
78.6+16+4.2att +0.5
def +4.6
+5.1
Footscray10.1777att +4.8
def +22.4
+27.2
104.9+26.4-4.2att +2.0
def +21.0
+23.0
Essendon by 16
Sat Jul 18 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Hawthorn20.13133att +6.3
def +11.0
+17.2
124.5+32.1+37+0.5att +7.1
def +10.6
+17.7
North Melbourne14.1296att +1.4
def -16.3
-14.9
92.5-0.5att +1.8
def -17.1
-15.3
Hawthorn by 37
Sun Jul 19 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond12.1183att +1.3
def -25.0
-23.7
95.8-1.5att +0.0
def -25.2
-25.2
Geelong24.21165att +35.9
def +7.5
+43.4
162.8+67.1+82+1.5att +36.1
def +8.8
+44.9
Geelong by 82
Sun Jul 19 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
St Kilda15.595att +11.2
def +3.1
+14.3
94.1+1.4+66+6.5att +11.3
def +9.5
+20.8
West Coast3.1129att -0.1
def +25.1
+24.9
92.8-6.5att -6.5
def +25.0
+18.5
St Kilda by 66
Sun Jul 19 1992 2:40 PM - Football Park
Adelaide9.1367att -2.7
def -9.9
-12.6
111.1+17.8-6.7att -7.1
def -12.2
-19.3
Melbourne18.8116att -12.6
def -5.9
-18.4
93.3+49+6.7att -10.3
def -1.4
-11.7
Melbourne by 49
Round 19
Fri Jul 24 1992 7:40 PM - M.C.G.
Collingwood10.2383att -2.6
def +18.9
+16.3
94.8+11.2+22+1.1att -3.7
def +21.1
+17.4
Essendon8.1361att +0.5
def +4.6
+5.1
83.5-1.1att -1.8
def +5.8
+4.0
Collingwood by 22
Sat Jul 25 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton15.18108att -3.8
def +10.1
+6.3
115.3+21.7+7-1.5att -4.5
def +9.4
+4.9
North Melbourne15.11101att +1.8
def -17.1
-15.3
93.7+1.5att +2.5
def -16.4
-13.9
Carlton by 7
Sat Jul 25 1992 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray15.13103att +2.0
def +21.0
+23.0
129.7+63.9+46-1.8att -0.7
def +21.9
+21.2
Sydney8.957att -9.3
def -19.7
-29.0
65.7+1.8att -10.1
def -17.0
-27.2
Footscray by 46
Sat Jul 25 1992 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong12.577att +36.1
def +8.8
+44.9
119.1+38.4-5.7att +31.9
def +7.3
+39.2
West Coast15.696att -6.5
def +25.0
+18.5
80.7+19+5.7att -5.0
def +29.2
+24.2
West Coast by 19
Sat Jul 25 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Hawthorn7.1355att +7.1
def +10.6
+17.7
99.6-7.2att +2.7
def +7.9
+10.5
St Kilda19.16130att +11.3
def +9.5
+20.8
102.7+3.1+75+7.2att +14.1
def +13.9
+28.0
St Kilda by 75
Sat Jul 25 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne23.12150att -10.3
def -1.4
-11.7
116.8+13.4+75+6.2att -7.0
def +1.4
-5.6
Richmond10.1575att +0.0
def -25.2
-25.2
103.4-6.2att -2.8
def -28.5
-31.3
Melbourne by 75
Sat Jul 25 1992 8:10 PM - Football Park
Adelaide21.6132att -7.1
def -12.2
-19.3
110.2+9.7+85+7.5att -4.9
def -6.9
-11.8
Fitzroy7.547att -7.6
def -9.4
-17.0
100.5-7.5att -13.0
def -11.6
-24.5
Adelaide by 85
Round 20
Fri Jul 31 1992 9:40 PM - W.A.C.A.
West Coast29.12186att -5.0
def +29.2
+24.2
122.5+71.3+131+6.0att +1.4
def +28.8
+30.2
Brisbane Bears8.755att -15.6
def -19.5
-35.1
51.2-6.0att -15.2
def -25.8
-41.0
West Coast by 131
Sat Aug 01 1992 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood14.16100att -3.7
def +21.1
+17.4
96.8+23.0-3.2att -3.4
def +17.6
+14.2
Melbourne16.13109att -7.0
def +1.4
-5.6
73.8+9+3.2att -3.5
def +1.1
-2.4
Melbourne by 9
Sat Aug 01 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Essendon8.856att -1.8
def +5.8
+4.0
92.3-15.3att -5.4
def -5.9
-11.3
Hawthorn32.24216att +2.7
def +7.9
+10.5
98.8+6.5+160+15.3att +14.4
def +11.5
+25.9
Hawthorn by 160
Sat Aug 01 1992 2:10 PM - Moorabbin Oval
St Kilda14.18102att +14.1
def +13.9
+28.0
127.6+52.5+18-3.5att +11.5
def +13.0
+24.5
Fitzroy10.2484att -13.0
def -11.6
-24.5
75.1+3.5att -12.1
def -9.0
-21.1
St Kilda by 18
Sat Aug 01 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Footscray24.8152att -0.7
def +21.9
+21.2
117.7+35.1+47+1.2att +2.8
def +19.6
+22.4
North Melbourne16.9105att +2.5
def -16.4
-13.9
82.6-1.2att +4.8
def -19.8
-15.1
Footscray by 47
Sun Aug 02 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond7.1153att -2.8
def -28.5
-31.3
112.0-10.2att -8.7
def -32.8
-41.6
Adelaide24.19163att -4.9
def -6.9
-11.8
119.5+7.5+110+10.2att -0.6
def -1.0
-1.5
Adelaide by 110
Sun Aug 02 1992 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney20.10130att -10.1
def -17.0
-27.2
88.5+1.1att -6.0
def -20.1
-26.1
Carlton21.13139att -4.5
def +9.4
+4.9
108.5+20.0+9-1.1att -1.4
def +5.2
+3.8
Carlton by 9
Round 21
Fri Aug 07 1992 7:40 PM - M.C.G.
North Melbourne15.21111att +4.8
def -19.8
-15.1
132.8+23.0+31+0.8att +2.6
def -16.9
-14.3
Sydney11.1480att -6.0
def -20.1
-26.1
109.8-0.8att -9.0
def -17.9
-26.9
North Melbourne by 31
Sat Aug 08 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Hawthorn11.1682att +14.4
def +11.5
+25.9
98.7+11.7+19+0.7att +12.7
def +13.9
+26.6
Collingwood8.1563att -3.4
def +17.6
+14.2
87.0-0.7att -5.8
def +19.3
+13.5
Hawthorn by 19
Sat Aug 08 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne13.1694att -3.5
def +1.1
-2.4
104.4+9.0-4.1att -4.5
def -2.0
-6.5
Essendon19.12126att -5.4
def -5.9
-11.3
95.5+32+4.1att -2.4
def -4.9
-7.2
Essendon by 32
Sat Aug 08 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Fitzroy10.868att -12.1
def -9.0
-21.1
82.6+0.8att -13.5
def -6.7
-20.3
Geelong17.18120att +31.9
def +7.3
+39.2
142.9+60.2+52-0.8att +29.6
def +8.7
+38.3
Geelong by 52
Sun Aug 09 1992 2:10 PM - Carrara
Brisbane Bears11.1177att -15.2
def -25.8
-41.0
93.7-0.5att -16.9
def -24.7
-41.6
Adelaide17.8110att -0.6
def -1.0
-1.5
121.2+27.5+33+0.5att -1.7
def +0.7
-1.0
Adelaide by 33
Sun Aug 09 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
St Kilda12.1587att +11.5
def +13.0
+24.5
108.2+20.8-5.6att +9.4
def +9.6
+18.9
Carlton18.14122att -1.4
def +5.2
+3.8
87.5+35+5.6att +2.0
def +7.3
+9.3
Carlton by 35
Sun Aug 09 1992 4:10 PM - Subiaco
West Coast15.14104att +1.4
def +28.8
+30.2
142.2+83.8+20-6.4att -2.4
def +26.3
+23.8
Richmond12.1284att -8.7
def -32.8
-41.6
58.4+6.4att -6.2
def -29.0
-35.2
West Coast by 20
Round 22
Fri Aug 14 1992 9:40 PM - W.A.C.A.
West Coast14.22106att -2.4
def +26.3
+23.8
112.2+56.1+30-2.6att -3.1
def +24.3
+21.2
Fitzroy10.1676att -13.5
def -6.7
-20.3
56.2+2.6att -11.6
def -6.1
-17.7
West Coast by 30
Sat Aug 15 1992 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong23.13151att +29.6
def +8.7
+38.3
162.3+91.9+93+0.1att +28.5
def +10.0
+38.4
Brisbane Bears9.458att -16.9
def -24.7
-41.6
70.4-0.1att -18.1
def -23.6
-41.7
Geelong by 93
Sat Aug 15 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Carlton19.22136att +2.0
def +7.3
+9.3
84.3+82+9.5att +7.2
def +11.7
+18.8
Footscray7.1254att +2.8
def +19.6
+22.4
97.4+13.0-9.5att -1.6
def +14.5
+12.9
Carlton by 82
Sat Aug 15 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond13.886att -6.2
def -29.0
-35.2
81.9-2.2att -5.8
def -31.7
-37.4
Hawthorn25.20170att +12.7
def +13.9
+26.6
143.7+61.8+84+2.2att +15.3
def +13.5
+28.8
Hawthorn by 84
Sun Aug 16 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
North Melbourne14.892att +2.6
def -16.9
-14.3
85.2+2.2att +3.3
def -15.4
-12.1
Collingwood14.1498att -5.8
def +19.3
+13.5
113.0+27.7+6-2.2att -7.3
def +18.6
+11.3
Collingwood by 6
Sun Aug 16 1992 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney13.1088att -9.0
def -17.9
-26.9
101.0-4.3att -10.3
def -20.9
-31.1
Melbourne21.13139att -4.5
def -2.0
-6.5
109.4+8.4+51+4.3att -1.5
def -0.7
-2.2
Melbourne by 51
Sun Aug 16 1992 8:10 PM - Football Park
Adelaide13.1593att -1.7
def +0.7
-1.0
96.7+16+2.4att -2.1
def +3.5
+1.4
St Kilda10.1777att +9.4
def +9.6
+18.9
104.6+7.9-2.4att +6.6
def +9.9
+16.6
Adelaide by 16
Round 23
Sat Aug 22 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Carlton12.1486att +7.2
def +11.7
+18.8
90.5+7.5-2.4att +6.7
def +9.8
+16.5
Collingwood15.12102att -7.3
def +18.6
+11.3
83.0+16+2.4att -5.4
def +19.1
+13.6
Collingwood by 16
Sat Aug 22 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Essendon20.19139att -2.4
def -4.9
-7.2
115.0+4.9+68+6.3att +0.0
def -1.0
-0.9
North Melbourne10.1171att +3.3
def -15.4
-12.1
110.1-6.3att -0.7
def -17.8
-18.4
Essendon by 68
Sat Aug 22 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Fitzroy20.13133att -11.6
def -6.1
-17.7
122.0+19.8+35+1.5att -10.5
def -5.7
-16.1
Richmond14.1498att -5.8
def -31.7
-37.4
102.3-1.5att -6.2
def -32.7
-38.9
Fitzroy by 35
Sat Aug 22 1992 7:40 PM - Carrara
Brisbane Bears19.15129att -18.1
def -23.6
-41.7
110.7+1.4+59+5.8att -16.3
def -19.6
-35.9
Sydney9.1670att -10.3
def -20.9
-31.1
109.3-5.8att -14.2
def -22.7
-36.9
Brisbane Bears by 59
Sun Aug 23 1992 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray7.1153att -1.6
def +14.5
+12.9
82.1+3.7+30+2.6att -4.5
def +20.0
+15.5
West Coast3.523att -3.1
def +24.3
+21.2
78.5-2.6att -8.6
def +27.2
+18.6
Footscray by 30
Sun Aug 23 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne6.743att -1.5
def -0.7
-2.2
90.5+0.4att -6.3
def +4.4
-1.8
St Kilda8.1058att +6.6
def +9.9
+16.6
109.2+18.8+15-0.4att +1.5
def +14.7
+16.2
St Kilda by 15
Sun Aug 23 1992 2:40 PM - Football Park
Adelaide24.25169att -2.1
def +3.5
+1.4
95.9+91+11.6att +5.2
def +7.8
+13.0
Geelong11.1278att +28.5
def +10.0
+38.4
121.0+25.0-11.6att +24.2
def +2.6
+26.8
Adelaide by 91
Round 24
Fri Aug 28 1992 7:40 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney13.1795att -14.2
def -22.7
-36.9
126.5+14.1-4.4att -17.3
def -23.9
-41.3
Richmond18.17125att -6.2
def -32.7
-38.9
112.5+30+4.4att -4.9
def -29.6
-34.5
Richmond by 30
Sat Aug 29 1992 2:10 PM - Victoria Park
Collingwood13.987att -5.4
def +19.1
+13.6
94.8+12.6+5-0.8att -6.2
def +19.1
+12.9
Adelaide11.1682att +5.2
def +7.8
+13.0
82.1+0.8att +5.2
def +8.6
+13.8
Collingwood by 5
Sat Aug 29 1992 2:10 PM - Western Oval
Footscray19.17131att -4.5
def +20.0
+15.5
123.1+63.5+57-0.6att -3.7
def +18.6
+14.9
Brisbane Bears11.874att -16.3
def -19.6
-35.9
59.7+0.6att -14.9
def -20.4
-35.3
Footscray by 57
Sat Aug 29 1992 2:10 PM - Waverley Park
Geelong16.14110att +24.2
def +2.6
+26.8
127.1+27.8+46+1.8att +22.5
def +6.2
+28.7
Essendon9.1064att +0.0
def -1.0
-0.9
99.4-1.8att -3.5
def +0.7
-2.8
Geelong by 46
Sat Aug 29 1992 2:10 PM - Princes Park
Fitzroy14.1296att -10.5
def -5.7
-16.1
109.2+2.3-3.6att -11.8
def -8.0
-19.8
North Melbourne19.16130att -0.7
def -17.8
-18.4
107.0+34+3.6att +1.6
def -16.4
-14.8
North Melbourne by 34
Sat Aug 29 1992 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne20.10130att -6.3
def +4.4
-1.8
82.2+1.2att -1.5
def +0.8
-0.7
Hawthorn22.17149att +15.3
def +13.5
+28.8
112.9+30.7+19-1.2att +18.9
def +8.7
+27.7
Hawthorn by 19
Sun Aug 30 1992 4:10 PM - Subiaco
West Coast18.12120att -8.6
def +27.2
+18.6
89.6+14.1+33+1.9att -5.6
def +26.0
+20.5
Carlton12.1587att +6.7
def +9.8
+16.5
75.5-1.9att +7.9
def +6.7
+14.6
West Coast by 33
Finals
Sat Sep 05 1992 2:30 PM - Waverley Park
Elimination Final - Week 1
St Kilda13.1391att +1.5
def +14.7
+16.2
84.4+3.3+8+0.5att +2.1
def +14.5
+16.6
Collingwood12.1183att -6.2
def +19.1
+12.9
81.1-0.5att -6.0
def +18.4
+12.4
St Kilda by 8
Sun Sep 06 1992 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Qualifying Final - Week 1
Geelong26.16172att +22.5
def +6.2
+28.7
105.9+13.8+61+4.7att +29.1
def +4.3
+33.4
Footscray17.9111att -3.7
def +18.6
+14.9
92.1-4.7att -1.8
def +12.0
+10.1
Geelong by 61
Sun Sep 06 1992 4:30 PM - Subiaco
Elimination Final - Week 1
West Coast14.16100att -5.6
def +26.0
+20.5
93.7+4.8+13+0.8att -4.9
def +26.2
+21.3
Hawthorn12.1587att +18.9
def +8.7
+27.7
88.9-0.8att +18.8
def +8.1
+26.8
West Coast by 13
Sat Sep 12 1992 2:30 PM - Waverley Park
Semi Final - Week 2
Footscray19.5119att -1.8
def +12.0
+10.1
85.7+29+3.5att +1.5
def +12.2
+13.7
St Kilda14.690att +2.1
def +14.5
+16.6
92.2+6.5-3.5att +1.9
def +11.2
+13.1
Footscray by 29
Sun Sep 13 1992 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Semi Final - Week 2
West Coast20.13133att -4.9
def +26.2
+21.3
86.7+38+6.2att -0.3
def +27.8
+27.5
Geelong14.1195att +29.1
def +4.3
+33.4
110.8+24.1-6.2att +27.5
def -0.3
+27.2
West Coast by 38
Sat Sep 19 1992 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Preliminary Final - Week 3
Geelong22.17149att +27.5
def -0.3
+27.2
117.3+13.5+64+5.1att +30.7
def +1.5
+32.2
Footscray12.1385att +1.5
def +12.2
+13.7
103.8-5.1att -0.4
def +9.0
+8.6
Geelong by 64
Sat Sep 26 1992 2:50 PM - M.C.G.
Grand Final - Week 4
West Coast16.17113att -0.3
def +27.8
+27.5
94.1+28+4.5att +1.6
def +30.4
+32.0
Geelong12.1385att +30.7
def +1.5
+32.2
110.8+16.7-4.5att +28.1
def -0.3
+27.7
West Coast by 28