GRAFT Ratings

History - AFL Season 2018

Premiers: West Coast
Tips Correct: 141 / 207 - 68.1%
Average Scores: Mean 83.1 - Median 81.0
Mean winning margin: 33.1
Margin of error: GRAFT 27.3 - Gamma 27.1
pwdlptspfpa%am100+60-w60+w6-l6-l60+
1Richmond2218047221431574136.15+23.41224210
2West Coast2216066420121657121.42+17.7932200
3Collingwood2215076020461699120.42+14.41012020
4Hawthorn2215076019721642120.10+11.1713400
5Melbourne2214085622991749131.45+21.81534032
6Sydney2214085618221664109.50+4.7521210
7GWS Giants2213185418981661114.27+11.5553101
8Geelong2213095220451554131.60+20.1834230
9North Melbourne22120104819501790108.94+7.3621311
10Port Adelaide22120104817801654107.62+5.7350230
11Essendon22120104819321838105.11+4.3620011
12Adelaide22120104819411865104.08+3.5641221
13Western Bulldogs228014321575203777.32-21.0480122
14Fremantle228014321556204176.24-22.0490103
15Brisbane Lions225017201825204989.07-10.2531141
16St Kilda224117181606212575.58-23.6381211
17Gold Coast224018161308218259.95-39.71130127
18Carlton22202081353228259.29-42.20110007
seedminmaxendreseedplcorrectupsets:winslossesgr moeΓ moe
1Richmond+10.9+9.8+29.6+21.0+25.7242130329.331.7
2West Coast+4.9+2.5+22.1+22.1+14.7251696336.636.2
3Collingwood+1.5-3.1+18.3+16.8+16.1262063336.336.7
4Hawthorn-5.9-5.9+12.2+8.4+19.72414106436.636.9
5Melbourne+4.5-3.1+28.5+21.6+20.62515104645.548.5
6Sydney+22.0+4.5+24.4+4.5+6.72312115633.730.5
7GWS Giants+14.4-2.7+21.4+16.7+12.6241773436.935.8
8Geelong+13.9+11.0+27.1+23.8+24.42313103735.436.0
9North Melbourne-14.6-16.4+8.7-0.4+5.2221485334.633.2
10Port Adelaide+20.7+1.1+23.7+1.1+5.82210124828.026.6
11Essendon+9.6-8.4+14.4+14.4+8.92212106436.434.9
12Adelaide+31.0-1.1+31.6+9.2+4.12212104631.830.0
13Western Bulldogs-2.2-22.5-2.2-12.2-19.5221754132.532.0
14Fremantle-27.1-33.0-12.3-30.2-25.5221754135.737.0
15Brisbane Lions-32.0-32.0-3.7-11.3-11.2221753231.329.5
16St Kilda-1.7-20.2-1.7-16.2-22.9221931230.229.3
17Gold Coast-29.0-40.6-21.9-40.4-40.4221843134.737.3
18Carlton-21.1-48.8-20.5-48.8-45.1221842242.441.1
Round 1
Thu Mar 22 2018 6:25 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond17.19121att -2.1
def +13.1
+10.9
90.8+32.1+26-0.6att +0.9
def +9.5
+10.3
Carlton15.595att -17.9
def -3.2
-21.1
58.8+0.6att -14.3
def -6.2
-20.5
Richmond by 26
Fri Mar 23 2018 6:50 PM - Docklands
Essendon14.1599att +9.6
def -0.1
+9.6
95.8+12+2.1att +9.9
def +1.8
+11.7
Adelaide12.1587att +21.4
def +9.6
+31.0
105.3+9.5-2.1att +19.6
def +9.3
+28.9
Essendon by 12
Sat Mar 24 2018 2:35 PM - Docklands
St Kilda16.11107att -3.7
def +2.1
-1.7
118.5+42.3+25-1.7att -4.9
def +1.5
-3.4
Brisbane Lions12.1082att -5.5
def -26.4
-32.0
76.2+1.7att -4.9
def -25.3
-30.2
St Kilda by 25
Sat Mar 24 2018 3:35 PM - Adelaide Oval
Port Adelaide16.14110att +7.1
def +13.7
+20.7
113.0+59.8+50-1.0att +6.8
def +13.0
+19.8
Fremantle9.660att -16.9
def -10.2
-27.1
53.2+1.0att -16.2
def -9.9
-26.1
Port Adelaide by 50
Sat Mar 24 2018 6:25 PM - Cazaly's Stadium
Gold Coast7.1355att -11.9
def -17.1
-29.0
99.6+16+1.8att -16.4
def -10.8
-27.2
North Melbourne5.939att +1.2
def -15.8
-14.6
102.1+2.5-1.8att -5.1
def -11.3
-16.4
Gold Coast by 16
Sat Mar 24 2018 6:25 PM - M.C.G.
Hawthorn15.11101att -3.5
def -2.4
-5.9
84.6+34+4.1att -1.8
def +0.1
-1.7
Collingwood9.1367att -0.3
def +1.8
+1.5
91.9+7.3-4.1att -2.8
def +0.1
-2.6
Hawthorn by 34
Sun Mar 25 2018 12:10 PM - Manuka Oval
GWS Giants20.13133att +9.2
def +5.2
+14.4
95.8+16.6+82+6.5att +12.9
def +8.1
+21.0
Western Bulldogs7.951att -5.4
def +3.2
-2.2
79.2-6.5att -8.2
def -0.5
-8.7
GWS Giants by 82
Sun Mar 25 2018 2:20 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne13.1694att +2.9
def +1.6
+4.5
88.2+0.6att +3.5
def +1.6
+5.1
Geelong14.1397att +9.4
def +4.5
+13.9
97.6+9.4+3-0.6att +9.3
def +3.9
+13.2
Geelong by 3
Sun Mar 25 2018 6:20 PM - Perth Stadium
West Coast13.886att -0.1
def +5.0
+4.9
80.2-2.4att +0.5
def +2.0
+2.5
Sydney18.7115att +6.6
def +15.4
+22.0
85.4+5.1+29+2.4att +9.5
def +14.9
+24.4
Sydney by 29
Round 2
Thu Mar 29 2018 6:50 PM - Adelaide Oval
Adelaide18.10118att +19.6
def +9.3
+28.9
105.9+30.6+36+0.5att +20.8
def +8.6
+29.4
Richmond12.1082att +0.9
def +9.5
+10.3
75.4-0.5att +1.5
def +8.3
+9.8
Adelaide by 36
Fri Mar 30 2018 3:20 PM - Docklands
North Melbourne13.1795att -5.1
def -11.3
-16.4
83.2+52+6.5att -3.9
def -6.0
-9.9
St Kilda5.1343att -4.9
def +1.5
-3.4
96.2+13.0-6.5att -10.2
def +0.3
-9.9
North Melbourne by 52
Sat Mar 31 2018 12:45 PM - Docklands
Carlton9.1367att -14.3
def -6.2
-20.5
92.3+18.7-5.3att -16.8
def -8.9
-25.8
Gold Coast15.11101att -16.4
def -10.8
-27.2
73.6+34+5.3att -13.7
def -8.3
-21.9
Gold Coast by 34
Sat Mar 31 2018 3:35 PM - M.C.G.
Collingwood12.779att -2.8
def +0.1
-2.6
85.0-0.4att -3.4
def +0.3
-3.1
GWS Giants15.595att +12.9
def +8.1
+21.0
96.6+11.6+16+0.4att +12.7
def +8.6
+21.4
GWS Giants by 16
Sat Mar 31 2018 6:25 PM - Gabba
Brisbane Lions10.1474att -4.9
def -25.3
-30.2
89.2-0.3att -6.5
def -24.0
-30.5
Melbourne14.16100att +3.5
def +1.6
+5.1
112.6+23.4+26+0.3att +2.2
def +3.2
+5.4
Melbourne by 26
Sat Mar 31 2018 7:10 PM - Perth Stadium
Fremantle16.10106att -16.2
def -9.9
-26.1
77.8+16+4.2att -13.4
def -8.5
-21.9
Essendon14.690att +9.9
def +1.8
+11.7
103.6+25.8-4.2att +8.6
def -1.1
+7.5
Fremantle by 16
Sun Apr 01 2018 3:20 PM - Docklands
Western Bulldogs9.1670att -8.2
def -0.5
-8.7
85.6+0.8-5.2att -9.8
def -4.1
-13.9
West Coast18.13121att +0.5
def +2.0
+2.5
84.8+51+5.2att +4.1
def +3.6
+7.7
West Coast by 51
Sun Apr 01 2018 4:40 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney10.1171att +9.5
def +14.9
+24.4
92.3+16.6-4.0att +7.4
def +13.0
+20.4
Port Adelaide14.1094att +6.8
def +13.0
+19.8
75.7+23+4.0att +8.6
def +15.1
+23.7
Port Adelaide by 23
Mon Apr 02 2018 3:20 PM - M.C.G.
Geelong18.9117att +9.3
def +3.9
+13.2
99.0+15.0-1.6att +11.1
def +0.5
+11.6
Hawthorn17.16118att -1.8
def +0.1
-1.7
84.1+1+1.6att +1.6
def -1.7
-0.1
Hawthorn by 1
Round 3
Fri Apr 06 2018 7:50 PM - M.C.G.
Carlton11.1076att -16.8
def -8.9
-25.8
72.7-0.1att -16.5
def -9.4
-25.9
Collingwood16.4100att -3.4
def +0.3
-3.1
95.4+22.7+24+0.1att -2.9
def -0.1
-2.9
Collingwood by 24
Sat Apr 07 2018 1:45 PM - Adelaide Oval
Port Adelaide14.1397att +8.6
def +15.1
+23.7
128.4+66.2+5-6.1att +5.4
def +12.1
+17.6
Brisbane Lions14.892att -6.5
def -24.0
-30.5
62.2+6.1att -3.5
def -20.9
-24.4
Port Adelaide by 5
Sat Apr 07 2018 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne18.15123att +2.2
def +3.2
+5.4
98.0+15.3+37+2.2att +4.7
def +2.8
+7.6
North Melbourne13.886att -3.9
def -6.0
-9.9
82.7-2.2att -3.6
def -8.5
-12.1
Melbourne by 37
Sat Apr 07 2018 4:35 PM - Perth Stadium
Gold Coast10.868att -13.7
def -8.3
-21.9
78.7-1.6att -14.7
def -8.8
-23.5
Fremantle13.1896att -13.4
def -8.5
-21.9
90.7+12.0+28+1.6att -12.9
def -7.5
-20.3
Fremantle by 28
Sat Apr 07 2018 7:25 PM - Docklands
St Kilda7.1355att -10.2
def +0.3
-9.9
77.0-2.2att -12.4
def +0.3
-12.1
Adelaide15.14104att +20.8
def +8.6
+29.4
104.3+27.3+49+2.2att +20.8
def +10.8
+31.6
Adelaide by 49
Sat Apr 07 2018 7:25 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney16.7103att +7.4
def +13.0
+20.4
88.5+16+1.7att +8.8
def +13.3
+22.1
GWS Giants12.1587att +12.7
def +8.6
+21.4
89.5+1.0-1.7att +12.5
def +7.2
+19.7
Sydney by 16
Sun Apr 08 2018 1:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond15.12102att +1.5
def +8.3
+9.8
93.0+9.9+13+0.3att +2.4
def +7.7
+10.1
Hawthorn13.1189att +1.6
def -1.7
-0.1
83.1-0.3att +2.2
def -2.6
-0.4
Richmond by 13
Sun Apr 08 2018 3:20 PM - Docklands
Western Bulldogs14.20104att -9.8
def -4.1
-13.9
81.1+21+4.2att -7.5
def -2.2
-9.7
Essendon12.1183att +8.6
def -1.1
+7.5
102.5+21.4-4.2att +6.6
def -3.3
+3.3
Western Bulldogs by 21
Sun Apr 08 2018 4:40 PM - Perth Stadium
West Coast14.1195att +4.1
def +3.6
+7.7
99.3+8.0+15+0.7att +3.6
def +4.7
+8.4
Geelong11.1480att +11.1
def +0.5
+11.6
91.3-0.7att +10.0
def +1.0
+11.0
West Coast by 15
Round 4
Fri Apr 13 2018 7:50 PM - Adelaide Oval
Adelaide9.458att +20.8
def +10.8
+31.6
116.6+46.5-9.5att +14.9
def +7.2
+22.1
Collingwood16.10106att -2.9
def -0.1
-2.9
70.1+48+9.5att +0.7
def +5.8
+6.5
Collingwood by 48
Sat Apr 14 2018 1:45 PM - Manuka Oval
GWS Giants11.1682att +12.5
def +7.2
+19.7
109.7+40.0+31-0.9att +9.7
def +9.1
+18.8
Fremantle7.951att -12.9
def -7.5
-20.3
69.7+0.9att -14.7
def -4.7
-19.4
GWS Giants by 31
Sat Apr 14 2018 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond16.14110att +2.4
def +7.7
+10.1
119.1+46.5+93+4.7att +1.5
def +13.2
+14.8
Brisbane Lions2.517att -3.5
def -20.9
-24.4
72.6-4.7att -9.1
def -20.0
-29.0
Richmond by 93
Sat Apr 14 2018 4:35 PM - Docklands
Western Bulldogs11.1379att -7.5
def -2.2
-9.7
75.0+1.3att -7.1
def -1.3
-8.4
Sydney13.886att +8.8
def +13.3
+22.1
94.8+19.8+7-1.3att +8.0
def +12.9
+20.8
Sydney by 7
Sat Apr 14 2018 7:25 PM - Bellerive Oval
North Melbourne18.8116att -3.6
def -8.5
-12.1
95.6+13.8+86+7.2att -1.6
def -3.3
-4.9
Carlton4.630att -16.5
def -9.4
-25.9
81.8-7.2att -21.7
def -11.4
-33.1
North Melbourne by 86
Sat Apr 14 2018 8:10 PM - Perth Stadium
West Coast21.13139att +3.6
def +4.7
+8.4
108.2+43.9+80+3.6att +6.7
def +5.3
+12.0
Gold Coast9.559att -14.7
def -8.8
-23.5
64.3-3.6att -15.3
def -11.9
-27.1
West Coast by 80
Sun Apr 15 2018 1:10 PM - Docklands
Essendon16.10106att +6.6
def -3.3
+3.3
90.3+22+2.4att +8.2
def -2.5
+5.7
Port Adelaide12.1284att +5.4
def +12.1
+17.6
92.6+2.3-2.4att +4.6
def +10.6
+15.2
Essendon by 22
Sun Apr 15 2018 3:20 PM - M.C.G.
Hawthorn18.7115att +2.2
def -2.6
-0.4
89.1+67+7.5att +4.7
def +2.3
+7.1
Melbourne6.1248att +4.7
def +2.8
+7.6
97.1+8.0-7.5att -0.2
def +0.2
+0.1
Hawthorn by 67
Sun Apr 15 2018 4:40 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong15.13103att +10.0
def +1.0
+11.0
99.5+23.0+47+2.4att +10.3
def +3.0
+13.3
St Kilda7.1456att -12.4
def +0.3
-12.1
76.4-2.4att -14.4
def -0.0
-14.5
Geelong by 47
Round 5
Fri Apr 20 2018 7:50 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney10.1575att +8.0
def +12.9
+20.8
96.5+10.7-2.1att +5.8
def +13.0
+18.8
Adelaide12.1385att +14.9
def +7.2
+22.1
85.8+10+2.1att +14.8
def +9.4
+24.2
Adelaide by 10
Sat Apr 21 2018 1:45 PM - Docklands
St Kilda10.1373att -14.4
def -0.0
-14.5
72.3+0+2.1att -14.4
def +2.0
-12.3
GWS Giants9.1973att +9.7
def +9.1
+18.8
93.5+21.3+0-2.1att +7.7
def +9.0
+16.7
Match Drawn
Sat Apr 21 2018 4:35 PM - M.C.G.
Carlton10.969att -21.7
def -11.4
-33.1
68.8+2.3att -21.7
def -9.1
-30.8
West Coast10.1979att +6.7
def +5.3
+12.0
102.0+33.1+10-2.3att +4.4
def +5.2
+9.7
West Coast by 10
Sat Apr 21 2018 7:40 PM - Adelaide Oval
Port Adelaide7.850att +4.6
def +10.6
+15.2
97.4+13.8-4.8att -0.1
def +10.5
+10.4
Geelong12.1284att +10.3
def +3.0
+13.3
83.6+34+4.8att +10.4
def +7.7
+18.1
Geelong by 34
Sat Apr 21 2018 8:15 PM - Perth Stadium
Fremantle16.12108att -14.7
def -4.7
-19.4
82.4+1.0+54+5.3att -12.2
def -1.9
-14.1
Western Bulldogs8.654att -7.1
def -1.3
-8.4
81.4-5.3att -9.8
def -3.9
-13.7
Fremantle by 54
Sun Apr 22 2018 3:20 PM - Docklands
North Melbourne14.1498att -1.6
def -3.3
-4.9
85.9+28+4.0att -0.3
def -0.5
-0.9
Hawthorn11.470att +4.7
def +2.3
+7.1
97.8+11.9-4.0att +2.0
def +1.1
+3.1
North Melbourne by 28
Sun Apr 22 2018 4:45 PM - Gabba
Brisbane Lions10.1171att -9.1
def -20.0
-29.0
92.6-0.3att -11.2
def -18.1
-29.3
Gold Coast11.1076att -15.3
def -11.9
-27.1
94.5+1.9+5+0.3att -17.1
def -9.7
-26.8
Gold Coast by 5
Tue Apr 24 2018 7:25 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne8.856att -0.2
def +0.2
+0.1
76.4-3.1att -2.2
def -0.8
-3.1
Richmond15.12102att +1.5
def +13.2
+14.8
91.1+14.7+46+3.1att +2.6
def +15.3
+17.9
Richmond by 46
Wed Apr 25 2018 3:20 PM - M.C.G.
Collingwood14.17101att +0.7
def +5.8
+6.5
93.0+0.8+49+4.8att +1.5
def +9.8
+11.3
Essendon7.1052att +8.2
def -2.5
+5.7
92.2-4.8att +4.2
def -3.3
+0.9
Collingwood by 49
Round 6
Fri Apr 27 2018 7:50 PM - Docklands
Western Bulldogs11.1480att -9.8
def -3.9
-13.7
89.1+17.1+21+0.4att -10.7
def -2.6
-13.3
Carlton8.1159att -21.7
def -9.1
-30.8
72.0-0.4att -23.0
def -8.2
-31.2
Western Bulldogs by 21
Sat Apr 28 2018 1:45 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong10.969att +10.4
def +7.7
+18.1
93.2+11.4-2.8att +8.0
def +7.3
+15.3
Sydney12.1486att +5.8
def +13.0
+18.8
81.8+17+2.8att +6.2
def +15.4
+21.6
Sydney by 17
Sat Apr 28 2018 2:10 PM - Docklands
North Melbourne10.969att -0.3
def -0.5
-0.9
84.9+0.8-3.4att -1.9
def -2.3
-4.2
Port Adelaide15.12102att -0.1
def +10.5
+10.4
84.2+33+3.4att +1.6
def +12.1
+13.8
Port Adelaide by 33
Sat Apr 28 2018 4:35 PM - Sydney Showground
GWS Giants10.1777att +7.7
def +9.0
+16.7
121.6+58.0+34-2.4att +3.2
def +11.1
+14.3
Brisbane Lions5.1343att -11.2
def -18.1
-29.3
63.6+2.4att -13.3
def -13.7
-26.9
GWS Giants by 34
Sat Apr 28 2018 7:25 PM - York Park
Hawthorn13.1189att +2.0
def +1.1
+3.1
89.7+15.4+35+2.0att +1.9
def +3.1
+5.0
St Kilda7.1254att -14.4
def +2.0
-12.3
74.3-2.0att -16.4
def +2.1
-14.3
Hawthorn by 35
Sat Apr 28 2018 7:40 PM - Adelaide Oval
Adelaide16.14110att +14.8
def +9.4
+24.2
120.3+63.0+48-1.5att +13.8
def +8.9
+22.7
Gold Coast9.862att -17.1
def -9.7
-26.8
57.3+1.5att -16.6
def -8.7
-25.3
Adelaide by 48
Sun Apr 29 2018 1:10 PM - Docklands
Essendon10.1272att +4.2
def -3.3
+0.9
94.8+4.0-4.0att +1.9
def -5.0
-3.1
Melbourne16.12108att -2.2
def -0.8
-3.1
90.9+36+4.0att -0.5
def +1.4
+0.9
Melbourne by 36
Sun Apr 29 2018 3:20 PM - M.C.G.
Collingwood10.1070att +1.5
def +9.8
+11.3
76.0-3.6att +0.9
def +6.8
+7.7
Richmond16.17113att +2.6
def +15.3
+17.9
82.6+6.5+43+3.6att +5.7
def +15.9
+21.5
Richmond by 43
Sun Apr 29 2018 4:40 PM - Perth Stadium
Fremantle12.981att -12.2
def -1.9
-14.1
72.4+1.6att -11.3
def -1.2
-12.5
West Coast13.1189att +4.4
def +5.2
+9.7
96.2+23.8+8-1.6att +3.7
def +4.4
+8.1
West Coast by 8
Round 7
Fri May 04 2018 7:50 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong14.993att +8.0
def +7.3
+15.3
92.7+13.0+61+4.8att +8.0
def +12.1
+20.1
GWS Giants4.832att +3.2
def +11.1
+14.3
79.7-4.8att -1.6
def +11.0
+9.5
Geelong by 61
Sat May 05 2018 1:45 PM - Eureka Stadium
Western Bulldogs11.1581att -10.7
def -2.6
-13.3
93.7+24.0+9-1.5att -12.0
def -2.8
-14.8
Gold Coast10.1272att -16.6
def -8.7
-25.3
69.7+1.5att -16.4
def -7.4
-23.8
Western Bulldogs by 9
Sat May 05 2018 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Essendon10.767att +1.9
def -5.0
-3.1
88.5-1.5att -0.3
def -4.3
-4.6
Hawthorn13.1290att +1.9
def +3.1
+5.0
96.7+8.1+23+1.5att +1.2
def +5.3
+6.5
Hawthorn by 23
Sat May 05 2018 4:35 PM - Perth Stadium
West Coast16.6102att +3.7
def +4.4
+8.1
87.4+6.3+42+3.6att +5.2
def +6.5
+11.7
Port Adelaide9.660att +1.6
def +12.1
+13.8
81.0-3.6att -0.5
def +10.7
+10.2
West Coast by 42
Sat May 05 2018 7:25 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney9.1266att +6.2
def +15.4
+21.6
104.3+37.9-4.0att +2.4
def +15.2
+17.6
North Melbourne9.1468att -1.9
def -2.3
-4.2
66.5+2+4.0att -1.8
def +1.5
-0.3
North Melbourne by 2
Sat May 05 2018 7:40 PM - Adelaide Oval
Adelaide19.11125att +13.8
def +8.9
+22.7
117.8+65.9+55-1.1att +14.5
def +7.1
+21.6
Carlton10.1070att -23.0
def -8.2
-31.2
51.9+1.1att -21.2
def -8.9
-30.1
Adelaide by 55
Sun May 06 2018 1:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond15.20110att +5.7
def +15.9
+21.5
102.7+46.0+77+3.1att +6.4
def +18.2
+24.6
Fremantle4.933att -11.3
def -1.2
-12.5
56.6-3.1att -13.7
def -2.0
-15.6
Richmond by 77
Sun May 06 2018 3:20 PM - Docklands
St Kilda9.1367att -16.4
def +2.1
-14.3
72.0-2.4att -16.9
def +0.2
-16.7
Melbourne16.10106att -0.5
def +1.4
+0.9
87.2+15.2+39+2.4att +1.4
def +1.9
+3.3
Melbourne by 39
Sun May 06 2018 4:40 PM - Gabba
Brisbane Lions18.6114att -13.3
def -13.7
-26.9
75.7+1.6att -9.4
def -15.9
-25.4
Collingwood19.7121att +0.9
def +6.8
+7.7
98.4+22.6+7-1.6att +3.2
def +3.0
+6.1
Collingwood by 7
Round 8
Fri May 11 2018 7:50 PM - M.C.G.
Hawthorn10.1171att +1.2
def +5.3
+6.5
81.8+0.9-0.9att +0.1
def +5.5
+5.6
Sydney12.779att +2.4
def +15.2
+17.6
80.9+8+0.9att +2.2
def +16.3
+18.5
Sydney by 8
Sat May 12 2018 1:45 PM - Sydney Showground
GWS Giants8.1361att -1.6
def +11.0
+9.5
87.8+9.8-3.5att -4.2
def +10.2
+6.0
West Coast12.1486att +5.2
def +6.5
+11.7
77.9+25+3.5att +6.0
def +9.2
+15.1
West Coast by 25
Sat May 12 2018 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Carlton14.791att -21.2
def -8.9
-30.1
73.0+13+3.9att -19.4
def -6.9
-26.3
Essendon10.1878att -0.3
def -4.3
-4.6
98.5+25.5-3.9att -2.3
def -6.1
-8.4
Carlton by 13
Sat May 12 2018 4:35 PM - Gabba
Gold Coast11.1177att -16.4
def -7.4
-23.8
77.5-5.4att -16.5
def -12.7
-29.2
Melbourne21.20146att +1.4
def +1.9
+3.3
92.6+15.1+69+5.4att +6.7
def +2.0
+8.7
Melbourne by 69
Sat May 12 2018 5:10 PM - Adelaide Oval
Port Adelaide14.1195att -0.5
def +10.7
+10.2
82.2+5+1.6att +0.8
def +11.0
+11.8
Adelaide14.690att +14.5
def +7.1
+21.6
93.7+11.4-1.6att +14.2
def +5.8
+20.0
Port Adelaide by 5
Sat May 12 2018 7:25 PM - Docklands
Western Bulldogs16.11107att -12.0
def -2.8
-14.8
99.7+22.6+14-0.9att -11.3
def -4.4
-15.7
Brisbane Lions14.993att -9.4
def -15.9
-25.4
77.2+0.9att -7.9
def -16.7
-24.5
Western Bulldogs by 14
Sat May 12 2018 8:10 PM - Perth Stadium
Fremantle13.1189att -13.7
def -2.0
-15.6
81.9+13.1+30+1.7att -13.0
def -1.0
-13.9
St Kilda8.1159att -16.9
def +0.2
-16.7
68.8-1.7att -17.9
def -0.5
-18.4
Fremantle by 30
Sun May 13 2018 1:10 PM - Docklands
North Melbourne11.672att -1.8
def +1.5
-0.3
69.8+1.5att -1.6
def +2.8
+1.2
Richmond12.1082att +6.4
def +18.2
+24.6
94.7+24.9+10-1.5att +5.1
def +18.0
+23.1
Richmond by 10
Sun May 13 2018 3:20 PM - M.C.G.
Collingwood5.1545att +3.2
def +3.0
+6.1
80.9-0.7att -0.4
def +5.8
+5.4
Geelong9.1266att +8.0
def +12.1
+20.1
94.8+14.0+21+0.7att +5.1
def +15.7
+20.8
Geelong by 21
Round 9
Fri May 18 2018 7:50 PM - Adelaide Oval
Adelaide9.963att +14.2
def +5.8
+20.0
114.3+47.6+37-1.1att +9.0
def +9.9
+18.9
Western Bulldogs2.1426att -11.3
def -4.4
-15.7
66.7+1.1att -15.3
def +0.7
-14.6
Adelaide by 37
Sat May 19 2018 1:45 PM - Bellerive Oval
North Melbourne17.10112att -1.6
def +2.8
+1.2
84.0+7.2+43+3.6att +1.2
def +3.6
+4.8
GWS Giants9.1569att -4.2
def +10.2
+6.0
76.8-3.6att -5.0
def +7.4
+2.4
North Melbourne by 43
Sat May 19 2018 3:15 PM - Jiangwan Stadium
Gold Coast6.642att -16.5
def -12.7
-29.2
62.3+0.1att -18.5
def -10.6
-29.1
Port Adelaide11.1682att +0.8
def +11.0
+11.8
103.3+41.0+40-0.1att -1.3
def +13.1
+11.7
Port Adelaide by 40
Sat May 19 2018 4:35 PM - M.C.G.
Essendon12.1284att -2.3
def -6.1
-8.4
71.8+34+6.3att -1.1
def -1.0
-2.1
Geelong7.850att +5.1
def +15.7
+20.8
101.0+29.2-6.3att +0.0
def +14.5
+14.5
Essendon by 34
Sat May 19 2018 7:25 PM - Docklands
St Kilda10.1272att -17.9
def -0.5
-18.4
66.1-0.4att -17.3
def -1.5
-18.8
Collingwood15.10100att -0.4
def +5.8
+5.4
89.9+23.8+28+0.4att +0.6
def +5.2
+5.8
Collingwood by 28
Sat May 19 2018 7:25 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney17.9111att +2.2
def +16.3
+18.5
99.0+44.4+59+1.5att +3.4
def +16.6
+20.0
Fremantle7.1052att -13.0
def -1.0
-13.9
54.5-1.5att -13.2
def -2.2
-15.4
Sydney by 59
Sun May 20 2018 1:10 PM - M.C.G.
Carlton7.850att -19.4
def -6.9
-26.3
68.5-7.4att -21.2
def -12.5
-33.7
Melbourne25.9159att +6.7
def +2.0
+8.7
103.4+35.0+109+7.4att +12.3
def +3.8
+16.1
Melbourne by 109
Sun May 20 2018 3:20 PM - Gabba
Brisbane Lions20.9129att -7.9
def -16.7
-24.5
82.5+56+7.4att -3.2
def -13.9
-17.1
Hawthorn11.773att +0.1
def +5.5
+5.6
100.6+18.1-7.4att -2.6
def +0.8
-1.8
Brisbane Lions by 56
Sun May 20 2018 4:40 PM - Perth Stadium
West Coast20.10130att +6.0
def +9.2
+15.1
83.8+4.0+47+4.3att +10.6
def +8.8
+19.4
Richmond12.1183att +5.1
def +18.0
+23.1
79.8-4.3att +5.4
def +13.4
+18.8
West Coast by 47
Round 10
Fri May 25 2018 7:50 PM - Docklands
Collingwood13.1290att +0.6
def +5.2
+5.8
89.6+20.4+35+1.5att +0.6
def +6.7
+7.3
Western Bulldogs8.755att -15.3
def +0.7
-14.6
69.2-1.5att -16.8
def +0.7
-16.0
Collingwood by 35
Sat May 26 2018 1:45 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond15.15105att +5.4
def +13.4
+18.8
96.7+37.6+28-1.0att +6.3
def +11.6
+17.9
St Kilda12.577att -17.3
def -1.5
-18.8
59.1+1.0att -15.5
def -2.3
-17.8
Richmond by 28
Sat May 26 2018 4:35 PM - Gabba
Brisbane Lions6.1349att -3.2
def -13.9
-17.1
76.0+0.7att -5.9
def -10.5
-16.4
Sydney10.767att +3.4
def +16.6
+20.0
101.1+25.1+18-0.7att -0.0
def +19.3
+19.3
Sydney by 18
Sat May 26 2018 7:25 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong11.773att +0.0
def +14.5
+14.5
102.3+48.1+28-2.0att -2.9
def +15.4
+12.5
Carlton5.1545att -21.2
def -12.5
-33.7
54.1+2.0att -22.1
def -9.5
-31.6
Geelong by 28
Sat May 26 2018 7:25 PM - Sydney Showground
GWS Giants8.1260att -5.0
def +7.4
+2.4
91.8+16.5-5.2att -8.2
def +5.5
-2.7
Essendon14.1195att -1.1
def -1.0
-2.1
75.3+35+5.2att +0.9
def +2.2
+3.0
Essendon by 35
Sun May 27 2018 1:10 PM - Docklands
Hawthorn9.660att -2.6
def +0.8
-1.8
84.3-0.6att -5.1
def +2.7
-2.4
West Coast11.975att +10.6
def +8.8
+19.4
93.6+9.2+15+0.6att +8.7
def +11.3
+20.0
West Coast by 15
Sun May 27 2018 3:20 PM - Traeger Park
Melbourne23.8146att +12.3
def +3.8
+16.1
92.2+91+9.4att +17.7
def +7.8
+25.5
Adelaide8.755att +9.0
def +9.9
+18.9
95.0+2.8-9.4att +5.0
def +4.5
+9.5
Melbourne by 91
Sun May 27 2018 4:40 PM - Perth Stadium
Fremantle8.1058att -13.2
def -2.2
-15.4
79.0-2.0att -15.3
def -2.1
-17.4
North Melbourne12.1486att +1.2
def +3.6
+4.8
87.2+8.2+28+2.0att +1.1
def +5.7
+6.8
North Melbourne by 28
Round 11
Fri Jun 01 2018 7:50 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney13.1391att -0.0
def +19.3
+19.3
105.3+62.9+30-3.3att -1.4
def +17.4
+16.0
Carlton9.761att -22.1
def -9.5
-31.6
42.4+3.3att -20.3
def -8.1
-28.4
Sydney by 30
Sat Jun 02 2018 1:45 PM - Docklands
Western Bulldogs7.951att -16.8
def +0.7
-16.0
65.2-0.7att -18.2
def +1.4
-16.8
Melbourne15.10100att +17.7
def +7.8
+25.5
106.7+41.5+49+0.7att +17.0
def +9.2
+26.2
Melbourne by 49
Sat Jun 02 2018 2:10 PM - York Park
Hawthorn9.1064att -5.1
def +2.7
-2.4
77.7+3+0.5att -6.4
def +4.6
-1.9
Port Adelaide9.761att -1.3
def +13.1
+11.7
79.8+2.1-0.5att -3.2
def +14.4
+11.2
Hawthorn by 3
Sat Jun 02 2018 4:35 PM - Carrara
Gold Coast4.1236att -18.5
def -10.6
-29.1
61.9-5.5att -21.1
def -13.6
-34.6
Geelong17.19121att -2.9
def +15.4
+12.5
91.5+29.6+85+5.5att +0.0
def +18.0
+18.0
Geelong by 85
Sat Jun 02 2018 7:25 PM - M.C.G.
Essendon6.743att +0.9
def +2.2
+3.0
79.1-5.6att -2.7
def +0.1
-2.6
Richmond17.12114att +6.3
def +11.6
+17.9
93.9+14.8+71+5.6att +8.3
def +15.2
+23.5
Richmond by 71
Sat Jun 02 2018 8:10 PM - Perth Stadium
West Coast16.5101att +8.7
def +11.3
+20.0
106.9+49.9+13-3.7att +8.2
def +8.2
+16.3
St Kilda14.488att -15.5
def -2.3
-17.8
57.0+3.7att -12.4
def -1.7
-14.1
West Coast by 13
Sun Jun 03 2018 1:10 PM - Docklands
North Melbourne21.15141att +1.1
def +5.7
+6.8
107.4+35.2+54+1.9att +4.5
def +4.2
+8.7
Brisbane Lions12.1587att -5.9
def -10.5
-16.4
72.2-1.9att -4.4
def -13.9
-18.3
North Melbourne by 54
Sun Jun 03 2018 3:20 PM - M.C.G.
Collingwood21.12138att +0.6
def +6.7
+7.3
98.5+36.7+61+2.4att +4.6
def +5.1
+9.7
Fremantle12.577att -15.3
def -2.1
-17.4
61.8-2.4att -13.8
def -6.0
-19.8
Collingwood by 61
Sun Jun 03 2018 4:40 PM - Adelaide Oval
Adelaide11.1581att +5.0
def +4.5
+9.5
95.4+24.3-4.0att +3.6
def +1.9
+5.5
GWS Giants14.1397att -8.2
def +5.5
-2.7
71.1+16+4.0att -5.6
def +6.9
+1.3
GWS Giants by 16
Round 12
Fri Jun 08 2018 7:50 PM - Adelaide Oval
Port Adelaide10.1272att -3.2
def +14.4
+11.2
77.4+14+1.4att -3.7
def +16.4
+12.6
Richmond8.1058att +8.3
def +15.2
+23.5
77.6+0.3-1.4att +6.3
def +15.7
+22.1
Port Adelaide by 14
Sat Jun 09 2018 1:45 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong14.1296att +0.0
def +18.0
+18.0
85.6+9.3+37+2.8att +1.1
def +19.7
+20.8
North Melbourne8.1159att +4.5
def +4.2
+8.7
76.3-2.8att +2.7
def +3.2
+5.9
Geelong by 37
Sat Jun 09 2018 4:35 PM - Sydney Showground
GWS Giants20.14134att -5.6
def +6.9
+1.3
103.8+47.9+108+6.0att -2.6
def +9.9
+7.3
Gold Coast4.226att -21.1
def -13.6
-34.6
55.8-6.0att -24.1
def -16.6
-40.6
GWS Giants by 108
Sat Jun 09 2018 7:25 PM - Docklands
St Kilda7.1355att -12.4
def -1.7
-14.1
66.0-5.3att -13.5
def -5.9
-19.4
Sydney19.12126att -1.4
def +17.4
+16.0
84.1+18.1+71+5.3att +2.8
def +18.5
+21.3
Sydney by 71
Sun Jun 10 2018 1:10 PM - Gabba
Brisbane Lions8.1462att -4.4
def -13.9
-18.3
91.2-1.8att -7.3
def -12.8
-20.1
Essendon12.1284att -2.7
def +0.1
-2.6
94.9+3.7+22+1.8att -3.8
def +3.1
-0.7
Essendon by 22
Sun Jun 10 2018 4:40 PM - Perth Stadium
Fremantle10.1171att -13.8
def -6.0
-19.8
80.1+3+1.6att -14.7
def -3.5
-18.2
Adelaide9.1468att +3.6
def +1.9
+5.5
93.4+13.3-1.6att +1.1
def +2.8
+3.9
Fremantle by 3
Mon Jun 11 2018 3:20 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne14.791att +17.0
def +9.2
+26.2
101.6+16.5-5.8att +15.9
def +4.5
+20.4
Collingwood20.13133att +4.6
def +5.1
+9.7
85.1+42+5.8att +9.4
def +6.2
+15.6
Collingwood by 42
Round 13
Thu Jun 14 2018 7:50 PM - Adelaide Oval
Port Adelaide20.12132att -3.7
def +16.4
+12.6
90.7+41.4+57+1.6att +0.4
def +13.8
+14.2
Western Bulldogs11.975att -18.2
def +1.4
-16.8
49.2-1.6att -15.6
def -2.7
-18.4
Port Adelaide by 57
Fri Jun 15 2018 7:50 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney10.1272att +2.8
def +18.5
+21.3
90.4+16.9+15-0.2att +0.9
def +20.2
+21.1
West Coast7.1557att +8.2
def +8.2
+16.3
73.4+0.2att +6.5
def +10.0
+16.5
Sydney by 15
Sat Jun 16 2018 1:45 PM - Docklands
Carlton6.1046att -20.3
def -8.1
-28.4
79.0+1.8-5.9att -23.6
def -10.7
-34.2
Fremantle15.13103att -14.7
def -3.5
-18.2
77.2+57+5.9att -12.1
def -0.2
-12.3
Fremantle by 57
Sat Jun 16 2018 4:35 PM - Carrara
Gold Coast11.1278att -24.1
def -16.6
-40.6
77.7+0.7att -24.0
def -15.9
-39.9
St Kilda11.1480att -13.5
def -5.9
-19.4
86.9+9.2+2-0.7att -14.2
def -6.0
-20.2
St Kilda by 2
Sat Jun 16 2018 7:25 PM - M.C.G.
Hawthorn12.1688att -6.4
def +4.6
-1.9
86.5+6.3+56+5.0att -6.3
def +9.4
+3.1
Adelaide4.832att +1.1
def +2.8
+3.9
80.3-5.0att -3.8
def +2.7
-1.1
Hawthorn by 56
Sun Jun 17 2018 3:20 PM - M.C.G.
Geelong9.1165att +1.1
def +19.7
+20.8
75.1-1.7att +0.1
def +19.0
+19.1
Richmond12.1183att +6.3
def +15.7
+22.1
76.4+1.3+18+1.7att +7.0
def +16.8
+23.7
Richmond by 18
Round 14
Thu Jun 21 2018 8:10 PM - Perth Stadium
West Coast6.1652att +6.5
def +10.0
+16.5
99.2+29.3-5.7att +1.8
def +9.0
+10.8
Essendon12.880att -3.8
def +3.1
-0.7
70.0+28+5.7att -2.8
def +7.8
+5.0
Essendon by 28
Fri Jun 22 2018 7:50 PM - Adelaide Oval
Port Adelaide11.975att +0.4
def +13.8
+14.2
91.7+5.8+10+0.4att -1.3
def +15.9
+14.6
Melbourne9.1165att +15.9
def +4.5
+20.4
85.9-0.4att +13.8
def +6.1
+20.0
Port Adelaide by 10
Sat Jun 23 2018 1:45 PM - York Park
Hawthorn13.1896att -6.3
def +9.4
+3.1
105.4+55.0+53-0.2att -7.2
def +10.1
+2.9
Gold Coast5.1343att -24.0
def -15.9
-39.9
50.4+0.2att -24.8
def -15.0
-39.7
Hawthorn by 53
Sat Jun 23 2018 4:35 PM - Gabba
Brisbane Lions12.1082att -7.3
def -12.8
-20.1
78.6-1.2att -7.0
def -14.3
-21.3
GWS Giants16.13109att -2.6
def +9.9
+7.3
94.0+15.4+27+1.2att -1.1
def +9.5
+8.5
GWS Giants by 27
Sat Jun 23 2018 7:25 PM - Docklands
Western Bulldogs11.975att -15.6
def -2.7
-18.4
71.0+2.2att -15.2
def -0.9
-16.1
North Melbourne12.577att +2.7
def +3.2
+5.9
95.3+24.2+2-2.2att +0.9
def +2.8
+3.7
North Melbourne by 2
Sun Jun 24 2018 3:20 PM - M.C.G.
Collingwood11.1379att +9.4
def +6.2
+15.6
109.8+49.8+20-3.0att +6.3
def +6.3
+12.6
Carlton9.559att -23.6
def -10.7
-34.2
60.0+3.0att -23.7
def -7.6
-31.3
Collingwood by 20
Round 15
Thu Jun 28 2018 7:20 PM - Docklands
Richmond14.993att +7.0
def +16.8
+23.7
82.6+14.7+26+1.1att +8.0
def +16.9
+24.9
Sydney11.167att +0.9
def +20.2
+21.1
68.0-1.1att +0.8
def +19.1
+19.9
Richmond by 26
Fri Jun 29 2018 7:50 PM - Docklands
Western Bulldogs16.7103att -15.2
def -0.9
-16.1
55.5+2+3.7att -10.5
def -1.9
-12.4
Geelong15.11101att +0.1
def +19.0
+19.1
90.8+35.2-3.7att +1.1
def +14.3
+15.4
Western Bulldogs by 2
Sat Jun 30 2018 1:45 PM - M.C.G.
Carlton10.969att -23.7
def -7.6
-31.3
56.2+1.3att -22.4
def -7.6
-30.0
Port Adelaide13.1290att -1.3
def +15.9
+14.6
90.1+33.9+21-1.3att -1.3
def +14.6
+13.3
Port Adelaide by 21
Sat Jun 30 2018 4:35 PM - Adelaide Oval
Adelaide12.1688att -3.8
def +2.7
-1.1
83.0+0.1+10+1.0att -3.3
def +3.2
-0.1
West Coast12.678att +1.8
def +9.0
+10.8
82.9-1.0att +1.3
def +8.5
+9.8
Adelaide by 10
Sat Jun 30 2018 7:25 PM - Carrara
Gold Coast8.1260att -24.8
def -15.0
-39.7
64.7+0.1att -25.2
def -14.4
-39.6
Collingwood14.1599att +6.3
def +6.3
+12.6
105.0+40.3+39-0.1att +5.7
def +6.8
+12.5
Collingwood by 39
Sat Jun 30 2018 7:25 PM - Sydney Showground
GWS Giants13.1795att -1.1
def +9.5
+8.5
84.6+17.5+11-0.7att -0.0
def +7.8
+7.8
Hawthorn13.684att -7.2
def +10.1
+2.9
67.1+0.7att -5.5
def +9.1
+3.6
GWS Giants by 11
Sun Jul 01 2018 1:10 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne18.9117att +13.8
def +6.1
+20.0
109.6+40.1-4.2att +14.6
def +1.2
+15.8
St Kilda18.11119att -14.2
def -6.0
-20.2
69.5+2+4.2att -9.2
def -6.7
-15.9
St Kilda by 2
Sun Jul 01 2018 3:20 PM - Docklands
Essendon19.11125att -2.8
def +7.8
+5.0
84.2+1.3+17+1.6att +1.3
def +5.3
+6.5
North Melbourne16.12108att +0.9
def +2.8
+3.7
82.9-1.6att +3.4
def -1.3
+2.1
Essendon by 17
Sun Jul 01 2018 4:40 PM - Perth Stadium
Fremantle9.1064att -12.1
def -0.2
-12.3
97.9+21.0-7.6att -15.5
def -4.4
-19.9
Brisbane Lions18.11119att -7.0
def -14.3
-21.3
77.0+55+7.6att -2.8
def -10.9
-13.7
Brisbane Lions by 55
Round 16
Thu Jul 05 2018 7:20 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney9.559att +0.8
def +19.1
+19.9
82.3+16.6-2.9att -1.5
def +18.6
+17.1
Geelong8.2371att +1.1
def +14.3
+15.4
65.8+12+2.9att +1.6
def +16.6
+18.2
Geelong by 12
Fri Jul 06 2018 7:50 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond15.13103att +8.0
def +16.9
+24.9
100.6+37.0+47+1.0att +8.3
def +17.6
+25.9
Adelaide8.856att -3.3
def +3.2
-0.1
63.7-1.0att -4.0
def +2.9
-1.1
Richmond by 47
Sat Jul 07 2018 1:45 PM - Gabba
Brisbane Lions18.12120att -2.8
def -10.9
-13.7
100.6+28.3+65+3.7att -0.9
def -9.1
-10.0
Carlton7.1355att -22.4
def -7.6
-30.0
72.3-3.7att -24.1
def -9.5
-33.6
Brisbane Lions by 65
Sat Jul 07 2018 4:35 PM - Adelaide Oval
Port Adelaide12.1486att -1.3
def +14.6
+13.3
101.2+41.3+36-0.5att -2.8
def +15.6
+12.8
St Kilda7.850att -9.2
def -6.7
-15.9
59.9+0.5att -10.2
def -5.2
-15.4
Port Adelaide by 36
Sat Jul 07 2018 7:25 PM - Docklands
Western Bulldogs9.559att -10.5
def -1.9
-12.4
70.2-4.7att -11.6
def -5.5
-17.1
Hawthorn19.8122att -5.5
def +9.1
+3.6
86.2+16.0+63+4.7att -1.9
def +10.2
+8.3
Hawthorn by 63
Sat Jul 07 2018 7:40 PM - Marrara Oval
Melbourne13.24102att +14.6
def +1.2
+15.8
108.7+35.6+54+1.8att +13.9
def +3.7
+17.6
Fremantle7.648att -15.5
def -4.4
-19.9
73.1-1.8att -18.0
def -3.7
-21.7
Melbourne by 54
Sun Jul 08 2018 1:10 PM - Docklands
North Melbourne14.1195att +3.4
def -1.3
+2.1
113.6+53.7+37-1.7att +1.6
def -1.1
+0.4
Gold Coast8.1058att -25.2
def -14.4
-39.6
59.9+1.7att -25.4
def -12.5
-37.9
North Melbourne by 37
Sun Jul 08 2018 3:20 PM - M.C.G.
Essendon9.862att +1.3
def +5.3
+6.5
84.3-1.0att -1.0
def +6.5
+5.5
Collingwood12.678att +5.7
def +6.8
+12.5
90.2+5.9+16+1.0att +4.5
def +9.0
+13.5
Collingwood by 16
Sun Jul 08 2018 4:40 PM - Perth Stadium
West Coast13.886att +1.3
def +8.5
+9.8
89.3+14.0+11-0.3att +1.0
def +8.5
+9.5
GWS Giants10.1575att -0.0
def +7.8
+7.8
75.2+0.3att -0.1
def +8.2
+8.1
West Coast by 11
Round 17
Thu Jul 12 2018 7:50 PM - Adelaide Oval
Adelaide16.16112att -4.0
def +2.9
-1.1
75.1+15+2.2att -0.4
def +1.5
+1.1
Geelong14.1397att +1.6
def +16.6
+18.2
82.5+7.3-2.2att +3.1
def +12.9
+16.0
Adelaide by 15
Fri Jul 13 2018 7:50 PM - Docklands
St Kilda16.20116att -10.2
def -5.2
-15.4
89.1+18.2+64+4.6att -7.5
def -3.3
-10.8
Carlton7.1052att -24.1
def -9.5
-33.6
70.9-4.6att -26.0
def -12.2
-38.2
St Kilda by 64
Sat Jul 14 2018 1:45 PM - York Park
Hawthorn9.1165att -1.9
def +10.2
+8.3
103.0+30.3-6.3att -5.7
def +7.7
+1.9
Brisbane Lions15.898att -0.9
def -9.1
-10.0
72.7+33+6.3att +1.7
def -5.3
-3.7
Brisbane Lions by 33
Sat Jul 14 2018 4:35 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne18.11119att +13.9
def +3.7
+17.6
109.2+34.7+50+1.5att +14.9
def +4.2
+19.1
Western Bulldogs10.969att -11.6
def -5.5
-17.1
74.5-1.5att -12.1
def -6.5
-18.6
Melbourne by 50
Sat Jul 14 2018 7:25 PM - Carrara
Gold Coast6.1551att -25.4
def -12.5
-37.9
63.9-1.3att -26.7
def -12.5
-39.2
Essendon13.1795att -1.0
def +6.5
+5.5
95.3+31.5+44+1.3att -1.0
def +7.8
+6.8
Essendon by 44
Sat Jul 14 2018 7:25 PM - Sydney Showground
GWS Giants11.1379att -0.1
def +8.2
+8.1
78.1+2+0.8att +0.0
def +8.8
+8.9
Richmond10.1777att +8.3
def +17.6
+25.9
83.9+5.8-0.8att +7.6
def +17.5
+25.1
GWS Giants by 2
Sun Jul 15 2018 1:10 PM - M.C.G.
Collingwood9.1367att +4.5
def +9.0
+13.5
91.7+16.0-5.1att +2.0
def +6.4
+8.4
West Coast15.12102att +1.0
def +8.5
+9.5
75.8+35+5.1att +3.6
def +11.0
+14.6
West Coast by 35
Sun Jul 15 2018 3:20 PM - Docklands
North Melbourne15.898att +1.6
def -1.1
+0.4
78.8-0.1att +3.5
def -3.2
+0.3
Sydney16.8104att -1.5
def +18.6
+17.1
83.4+4.6+6+0.1att +0.5
def +16.7
+17.2
Sydney by 6
Sun Jul 15 2018 4:40 PM - Perth Stadium
Fremantle8.1159att -18.0
def -3.7
-21.7
62.1+9+3.2att -18.3
def -0.2
-18.6
Port Adelaide7.850att -2.8
def +15.6
+12.8
84.7+22.5-3.2att -6.3
def +15.9
+9.7
Fremantle by 9
Round 18
Fri Jul 20 2018 7:50 PM - Docklands
St Kilda8.957att -7.5
def -3.3
-10.8
64.7-1.8att -8.3
def -4.3
-12.6
Richmond16.15111att +7.6
def +17.5
+25.1
100.7+35.9+54+1.8att +8.6
def +18.3
+26.9
Richmond by 54
Sat Jul 21 2018 1:45 PM - M.C.G.
Collingwood20.10130att +2.0
def +6.4
+8.4
95.0+8.1+66+5.8att +5.5
def +8.7
+14.2
North Melbourne9.1064att +3.5
def -3.2
+0.3
86.9-5.8att +1.2
def -6.7
-5.5
Collingwood by 66
Sat Jul 21 2018 2:10 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney8.1664att +0.5
def +16.7
+17.2
108.8+68.4-9.2att -3.9
def +11.9
+8.0
Gold Coast12.1688att -26.7
def -12.5
-39.2
40.4+24+9.2att -22.0
def -8.0
-29.9
Gold Coast by 24
Sat Jul 21 2018 4:35 PM - Docklands
Essendon13.2199att -1.0
def +7.8
+6.8
95.0+37.4+29-0.8att -0.6
def +6.6
+6.0
Fremantle11.470att -18.3
def -0.2
-18.6
57.7+0.8att -17.1
def -0.6
-17.7
Essendon by 29
Sat Jul 21 2018 7:25 PM - Gabba
Brisbane Lions13.1088att +1.7
def -5.3
-3.7
96.0+7.2-1.2att +0.9
def -5.8
-4.9
Adelaide13.1593att -0.4
def +1.5
+1.1
88.8+5+1.2att +0.1
def +2.3
+2.3
Adelaide by 5
Sat Jul 21 2018 7:25 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong16.4100att +3.1
def +12.9
+16.0
88.6+2+0.5att +4.2
def +12.3
+16.5
Melbourne14.1498att +14.9
def +4.2
+19.1
91.7+3.1-0.5att +15.5
def +3.1
+18.6
Geelong by 2
Sun Jul 22 2018 1:10 PM - Docklands
Carlton7.1052att -26.0
def -12.2
-38.2
56.1-3.2att -26.4
def -15.0
-41.4
Hawthorn18.16124att -5.7
def +7.7
+1.9
96.3+40.2+72+3.2att -3.0
def +8.1
+5.1
Hawthorn by 72
Sun Jul 22 2018 3:20 PM - Perth Stadium
West Coast14.16100att +3.6
def +11.0
+14.6
105.9+45.2+54+0.9att +3.0
def +12.5
+15.5
Western Bulldogs6.1046att -12.1
def -6.5
-18.6
60.6-0.9att -13.6
def -5.9
-19.5
West Coast by 54
Sun Jul 22 2018 4:40 PM - Adelaide Oval
Port Adelaide8.1058att -6.3
def +15.9
+9.7
80.7+12.8-3.5att -8.5
def +14.7
+6.2
GWS Giants11.1480att +0.0
def +8.8
+8.9
67.9+22+3.5att +1.2
def +11.1
+12.4
GWS Giants by 22
Round 19
Fri Jul 27 2018 7:50 PM - Docklands
Essendon15.19109att -0.6
def +6.6
+6.0
83.3+10.0+43+3.3att +2.0
def +7.3
+9.3
Sydney10.666att -3.9
def +11.9
+8.0
73.3-3.3att -4.7
def +9.3
+4.7
Essendon by 43
Sat Jul 28 2018 1:45 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond16.9105att +8.6
def +18.3
+26.9
89.7+12.7+28+1.5att +10.1
def +18.3
+28.4
Collingwood12.577att +5.5
def +8.7
+14.2
77.0-1.5att +5.5
def +7.1
+12.6
Richmond by 28
Sat Jul 28 2018 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong18.12120att +4.2
def +12.3
+16.5
105.8+33.4+42+0.9att +5.6
def +11.7
+17.4
Brisbane Lions11.1278att +0.9
def -5.8
-4.9
72.4-0.9att +1.4
def -7.2
-5.8
Geelong by 42
Sat Jul 28 2018 4:35 PM - Sydney Showground
GWS Giants13.886att +1.2
def +11.1
+12.4
101.4+37.0+25-1.2att -0.3
def +11.5
+11.2
St Kilda8.1361att -8.3
def -4.3
-12.6
64.4+1.2att -8.6
def -2.8
-11.4
GWS Giants by 25
Sat Jul 28 2018 7:25 PM - Carrara
Gold Coast5.1444att -22.0
def -8.0
-29.9
88.8+23.5-5.8att -26.4
def -9.3
-35.8
Carlton12.779att -26.4
def -15.0
-41.4
65.4+35+5.8att -25.0
def -10.5
-35.6
Carlton by 35
Sat Jul 28 2018 7:40 PM - Adelaide Oval
Adelaide10.1777att +0.1
def +2.3
+2.3
92.8-0.9att -1.5
def +3.0
+1.5
Melbourne13.1290att +15.5
def +3.1
+18.6
97.0+4.3+13+0.9att +14.8
def +4.7
+19.5
Melbourne by 13
Sun Jul 29 2018 1:10 PM - Bellerive Oval
North Melbourne12.981att +1.2
def -6.7
-5.5
84.5+40+4.9att +0.9
def -1.4
-0.6
West Coast6.541att +3.0
def +12.5
+15.5
93.5+9.0-4.9att -2.2
def +12.8
+10.6
North Melbourne by 40
Sun Jul 29 2018 3:20 PM - Eureka Stadium
Western Bulldogs5.434att -13.6
def -5.9
-19.5
67.5-3.0att -16.9
def -5.6
-22.5
Port Adelaide11.1278att -8.5
def +14.7
+6.2
81.2+13.7+44+3.0att -8.9
def +18.1
+9.2
Port Adelaide by 44
Sun Jul 29 2018 4:40 PM - Perth Stadium
Fremantle7.1153att -17.1
def -0.6
-17.7
70.6-4.8att -18.9
def -3.7
-22.5
Hawthorn17.10112att -3.0
def +8.1
+5.1
81.5+10.9+59+4.8att +0.1
def +9.9
+9.9
Hawthorn by 59
Round 20
Fri Aug 03 2018 7:50 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond12.1385att +10.1
def +18.3
+28.4
88.2+11.1+3-0.8att +9.8
def +17.8
+27.6
Geelong12.1082att +5.6
def +11.7
+17.4
77.1+0.8att +6.1
def +12.1
+18.2
Richmond by 3
Sat Aug 04 2018 1:45 PM - M.C.G.
Hawthorn16.11107att +0.1
def +9.9
+9.9
82.6+0.7+4+0.3att +2.5
def +7.7
+10.3
Essendon16.7103att +2.0
def +7.3
+9.3
81.9-0.3att +4.1
def +4.8
+8.9
Hawthorn by 4
Sat Aug 04 2018 2:10 PM - Gabba
Brisbane Lions16.8104att +1.4
def -7.2
-5.8
98.7+6.8-1.0att +2.0
def -8.7
-6.7
North Melbourne16.11107att +0.9
def -1.4
-0.6
91.8+3+1.0att +2.4
def -2.0
+0.4
North Melbourne by 3
Sat Aug 04 2018 4:35 PM - Adelaide Oval
Adelaide13.1896att -1.5
def +3.0
+1.5
70.2+3+1.1att +1.1
def +1.5
+2.5
Port Adelaide14.993att -8.9
def +18.1
+9.2
77.9+7.7-1.1att -7.4
def +15.5
+8.1
Adelaide by 3
Sat Aug 04 2018 7:25 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney11.773att -4.7
def +9.3
+4.7
84.0+4.0+2-0.2att -5.8
def +10.2
+4.5
Collingwood10.1171att +5.5
def +7.1
+12.6
80.0+0.2att +4.6
def +8.2
+12.8
Sydney by 2
Sat Aug 04 2018 7:25 PM - Docklands
St Kilda9.1468att -8.6
def -2.8
-11.4
86.7+11.1-4.6att -10.5
def -5.5
-16.1
Western Bulldogs15.13103att -16.9
def -5.6
-22.5
75.6+35+4.6att -14.2
def -3.7
-17.9
Western Bulldogs by 35
Sun Aug 05 2018 1:10 PM - Docklands
Carlton7.446att -25.0
def -10.5
-35.6
59.3-7.0att -26.4
def -16.2
-42.6
GWS Giants23.13151att -0.3
def +11.5
+11.2
94.0+34.7+105+7.0att +5.4
def +12.8
+18.2
GWS Giants by 105
Sun Aug 05 2018 3:20 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne21.17143att +14.8
def +4.7
+19.5
119.9+67.3+96+2.9att +17.1
def +5.2
+22.4
Gold Coast7.547att -26.4
def -9.3
-35.8
52.7-2.9att -27.0
def -11.7
-38.7
Melbourne by 96
Sun Aug 05 2018 4:40 PM - Perth Stadium
West Coast21.16142att -2.2
def +12.8
+10.6
91.2+33.1+58+2.5att +2.8
def +10.2
+13.1
Fremantle13.684att -18.9
def -3.7
-22.5
58.1-2.5att -16.3
def -8.8
-25.0
West Coast by 58
Round 21
Fri Aug 10 2018 7:50 PM - Docklands
Essendon18.14122att +4.1
def +4.8
+8.9
99.4+25.0+43+1.8att +6.3
def +4.4
+10.7
St Kilda11.1379att -10.5
def -5.5
-16.1
74.4-1.8att -10.1
def -7.8
-17.9
Essendon by 43
Sat Aug 11 2018 1:45 PM - M.C.G.
Hawthorn10.1171att +2.5
def +7.7
+10.3
80.3+11+1.9att +1.6
def +10.6
+12.2
Geelong8.1260att +6.1
def +12.1
+18.2
88.2+7.9-1.9att +3.3
def +13.0
+16.3
Hawthorn by 11
Sat Aug 11 2018 2:10 PM - Carrara
Gold Coast7.951att -27.0
def -11.7
-38.7
51.0-2.0att -27.0
def -13.6
-40.6
Richmond19.11125att +9.8
def +17.8
+27.6
105.3+54.3+74+2.0att +11.8
def +17.8
+29.6
Richmond by 74
Sat Aug 11 2018 4:35 PM - Adelaide Oval
Port Adelaide9.458att -7.4
def +15.5
+8.1
78.2+7.1-1.1att -9.4
def +16.4
+7.0
West Coast9.862att +2.8
def +10.2
+13.1
71.1+4+1.1att +1.9
def +12.3
+14.2
West Coast by 4
Sat Aug 11 2018 7:25 PM - Manuka Oval
GWS Giants15.16106att +5.4
def +12.8
+18.2
93.7+15.6+14-0.2att +6.6
def +11.4
+18.0
Adelaide13.1492att +1.1
def +1.5
+2.5
78.1+0.2att +2.5
def +0.2
+2.7
GWS Giants by 14
Sat Aug 11 2018 7:25 PM - Docklands
Collingwood14.20104att +4.6
def +8.2
+12.8
109.1+31.6+31-0.1att +4.1
def +8.7
+12.8
Brisbane Lions11.773att +2.0
def -8.7
-6.7
77.5+0.1att +1.5
def -8.2
-6.7
Collingwood by 31
Sun Aug 12 2018 1:10 PM - Docklands
North Melbourne12.1385att +2.4
def -2.0
+0.4
95.9+18.3-2.5att +1.3
def -3.4
-2.1
Western Bulldogs13.1492att -14.2
def -3.7
-17.9
77.5+7+2.5att -12.8
def -2.6
-15.4
Western Bulldogs by 7
Sun Aug 12 2018 3:20 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne10.1878att +17.1
def +5.2
+22.4
102.7+29.9-3.9att +14.6
def +3.8
+18.5
Sydney13.987att -5.8
def +10.2
+4.5
72.8+9+3.9att -4.3
def +12.7
+8.4
Sydney by 9
Sun Aug 12 2018 4:40 PM - Perth Stadium
Fremantle15.11101att -16.3
def -8.8
-25.0
95.7+29.6+29-0.1att -15.7
def -9.3
-25.1
Carlton10.1272att -26.4
def -16.2
-42.6
66.2+0.1att -25.8
def -16.7
-42.5
Fremantle by 29
Round 22
Fri Aug 17 2018 7:50 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond12.981att +11.8
def +17.8
+29.6
97.2+18.9+8-1.1att +10.2
def +18.3
+28.5
Essendon11.773att +6.3
def +4.4
+10.7
78.3+1.1att +5.8
def +6.0
+11.8
Richmond by 8
Sat Aug 18 2018 1:45 PM - M.C.G.
Collingwood17.13115att +4.1
def +8.7
+12.8
83.5+17.8+51+3.3att +7.2
def +8.9
+16.1
Port Adelaide10.464att -9.4
def +16.4
+7.0
65.7-3.3att -9.5
def +13.3
+3.7
Collingwood by 51
Sat Aug 18 2018 2:10 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong24.14158att +3.3
def +13.0
+16.3
108.4+53.4+133+8.0att +8.3
def +16.0
+24.2
Fremantle3.725att -15.7
def -9.3
-25.1
55.1-8.0att -18.8
def -14.3
-33.0
Geelong by 133
Sat Aug 18 2018 4:35 PM - Sydney Showground
GWS Giants8.1260att +6.6
def +11.4
+18.0
83.7+9.7-3.0att +4.3
def +10.8
+15.1
Sydney11.1480att -4.3
def +12.7
+8.4
74.1+20+3.0att -3.7
def +15.1
+11.3
Sydney by 20
Sat Aug 18 2018 7:25 PM - Docklands
St Kilda11.1076att -10.1
def -7.8
-17.9
69.2+2.6att -9.4
def -5.9
-15.3
Hawthorn12.880att +1.6
def +10.6
+12.2
99.2+30.0+4-2.6att -0.3
def +9.9
+9.6
Hawthorn by 4
Sat Aug 18 2018 7:25 PM - Carrara
Gold Coast11.874att -27.0
def -13.6
-40.6
71.0+3.0att -26.7
def -10.9
-37.6
Brisbane Lions10.1878att +1.5
def -8.2
-6.7
104.9+34.0+4-3.0att -1.2
def -8.5
-9.7
Brisbane Lions by 4
Sun Aug 19 2018 1:10 PM - Docklands
Carlton7.749att -25.8
def -16.7
-42.5
66.6+1.0att -27.6
def -14.0
-41.5
Western Bulldogs10.666att -12.8
def -2.6
-15.4
93.8+27.1+17-1.0att -15.5
def -0.9
-16.4
Western Bulldogs by 17
Sun Aug 19 2018 3:20 PM - Perth Stadium
West Coast14.791att +1.9
def +12.3
+14.2
93.9+7.7-2.5att +1.6
def +10.1
+11.7
Melbourne16.12108att +14.6
def +3.8
+18.5
86.2+17+2.5att +16.8
def +4.1
+20.9
Melbourne by 17
Sun Aug 19 2018 4:40 PM - Adelaide Oval
Adelaide12.1486att +2.5
def +0.2
+2.7
101.7+16.9+9-0.8att +0.9
def +1.0
+1.9
North Melbourne11.1177att +1.3
def -3.4
-2.1
84.8+0.8att +0.5
def -1.9
-1.4
Adelaide by 9
Round 23
Fri Aug 24 2018 7:50 PM - Adelaide Oval
Port Adelaide13.1189att -9.5
def +13.3
+3.7
80.2+3.9-2.6att -8.7
def +9.8
+1.1
Essendon17.9111att +5.8
def +6.0
+11.8
76.3+22+2.6att +9.3
def +5.1
+14.4
Essendon by 22
Sat Aug 25 2018 1:45 PM - Kardinia Park
Geelong22.10142att +8.3
def +16.0
+24.2
115.0+73.9+102+2.8att +11.0
def +16.1
+27.1
Gold Coast5.1040att -26.7
def -10.9
-37.6
41.1-2.8att -26.8
def -13.6
-40.4
Geelong by 102
Sat Aug 25 2018 2:10 PM - M.C.G.
Richmond15.898att +10.2
def +18.3
+28.5
100.8+44.9+3-4.2att +9.9
def +14.4
+24.3
Western Bulldogs14.1195att -15.5
def -0.9
-16.4
55.9+4.2att -11.6
def -0.6
-12.2
Richmond by 3
Sat Aug 25 2018 4:35 PM - Perth Stadium
Fremantle9.1367att -18.8
def -14.3
-33.0
68.2+2.8att -18.9
def -11.4
-30.2
Collingwood11.1076att +7.2
def +8.9
+16.1
105.3+37.2+9-2.8att +4.3
def +9.0
+13.3
Collingwood by 9
Sat Aug 25 2018 7:25 PM - Docklands
Carlton8.1361att -27.6
def -14.0
-41.5
67.2-7.3att -28.2
def -20.6
-48.8
Adelaide26.9165att +0.9
def +1.0
+1.9
98.6+31.4+104+7.3att +7.5
def +1.6
+9.2
Adelaide by 104
Sat Aug 25 2018 7:25 PM - S.C.G.
Sydney10.1474att -3.7
def +15.1
+11.3
82.2+13.8-2.3att -4.6
def +13.6
+9.0
Hawthorn12.1183att -0.3
def +9.9
+9.6
68.4+9+2.3att +1.1
def +10.7
+11.8
Hawthorn by 9
Sun Aug 26 2018 1:10 PM - Gabba
Brisbane Lions11.672att -1.2
def -8.5
-9.7
84.5-1.7att -2.4
def -8.9
-11.3
West Coast14.1498att +1.6
def +10.1
+11.7
93.9+9.4+26+1.7att +2.0
def +11.3
+13.4
West Coast by 26
Sun Aug 26 2018 3:20 PM - M.C.G.
Melbourne15.12102att +16.8
def +4.1
+20.9
101.8+17.9+45+2.7att +16.8
def +6.8
+23.6
GWS Giants8.957att +4.3
def +10.8
+15.1
83.9-2.7att +1.6
def +10.8
+12.3
Melbourne by 45
Sun Aug 26 2018 4:40 PM - Docklands
St Kilda14.1094att -9.4
def -5.9
-15.3
82.3-0.9att -8.2
def -8.0
-16.2
North Melbourne17.15117att +0.5
def -1.9
-1.4
96.2+13.9+23+0.9att +2.6
def -3.0
-0.4
North Melbourne by 23
Finals
Thu Sep 06 2018 7:20 PM - M.C.G.
Qualifying Final - Week 1
Richmond13.1795att +9.9
def +14.4
+24.3
89.0+12.5+31+1.9att +10.5
def +15.7
+26.2
Hawthorn9.1064att +1.1
def +10.7
+11.8
76.5-1.9att -0.1
def +10.1
+10.0
Richmond by 31
Fri Sep 07 2018 7:50 PM - M.C.G.
Elimination Final - Week 1
Melbourne10.1575att +16.8
def +6.8
+23.6
90.5+29+3.2att +15.3
def +11.6
+26.9
Geelong6.1046att +11.0
def +16.1
+27.1
93.9+3.4-3.2att +6.2
def +17.7
+23.8
Melbourne by 29
Sat Sep 08 2018 4:20 PM - S.C.G.
Elimination Final - Week 1
GWS Giants10.1979att +1.6
def +10.8
+12.3
77.8+3.3+49+4.6att +1.7
def +15.2
+16.9
Sydney4.630att -4.6
def +13.6
+9.0
74.5-4.6att -9.0
def +13.5
+4.5
GWS Giants by 49
Sat Sep 08 2018 8:10 PM - Perth Stadium
Qualifying Final - Week 1
West Coast12.1486att +2.0
def +11.3
+13.4
88.8+12.1+16+0.4att +1.8
def +12.0
+13.8
Collingwood10.1070att +4.3
def +9.0
+13.3
76.8-0.4att +3.6
def +9.3
+12.9
West Coast by 16
Fri Sep 14 2018 7:50 PM - M.C.G.
Semi Final - Week 2
Melbourne16.8104att +15.3
def +11.6
+26.9
95.0+16.9+33+1.6att +16.2
def +12.3
+28.5
Hawthorn10.1171att -0.1
def +10.1
+10.0
78.1-1.6att -0.8
def +9.2
+8.4
Melbourne by 33
Sat Sep 15 2018 7:25 PM - M.C.G.
Semi Final - Week 2
Collingwood9.1569att +3.6
def +9.3
+12.9
84.2+8.0+10+0.2att +2.1
def +11.0
+13.1
GWS Giants9.559att +1.7
def +15.2
+16.9
76.2-0.2att -0.0
def +16.7
+16.7
Collingwood by 10
Fri Sep 21 2018 7:50 PM - M.C.G.
Preliminary Final - Week 3
Collingwood15.797att +2.1
def +11.0
+13.1
76.2+39+5.2att +4.2
def +14.1
+18.3
Richmond8.1058att +10.5
def +15.7
+26.2
89.3+13.1-5.2att +7.4
def +13.6
+21.0
Collingwood by 39
Sat Sep 22 2018 3:20 PM - Perth Stadium
Preliminary Final - Week 3
West Coast18.13121att +1.8
def +12.0
+13.8
85.2+66+6.9att +5.3
def +15.3
+20.6
Melbourne7.1355att +16.2
def +12.3
+28.5
88.0+2.7-6.9att +12.9
def +8.7
+21.6
West Coast by 66
Sat Sep 29 2018 2:30 PM - M.C.G.
Grand Final - Week 4
West Coast11.1379att +5.3
def +15.3
+20.6
75.0+5+1.5att +5.7
def +16.4
+22.1
Collingwood11.874att +4.2
def +14.1
+18.3
84.7+9.7-1.5att +3.1
def +13.7
+16.8
West Coast by 5