@GRAFTRatings | The Spray | New: Projections | Full Fixture | Analytics | Archives: 2016 2017 | graft_tips.csv

Monte Carlo projections are based on the GRAFT Gamma model with 50000 iterations.
Last played game taken into account: R 18 GEE v MEL @ KAR (2018-07-21)
Projection Summary
place ppts % 1st Top 2 Top 4 Top 5-8 Top 8 Last att def net
Richmond 1.466.1134.872.690.498.71.3100.0+7.9+18.3+26.2RIC
West Coast 2.762.9120.117.257.087.312.399.5+3.4+11.0+14.5WCE
Collingwood 3.759.5118.86.927.171.027.998.9+5.4+8.8+14.2COL
Port Adelaide 4.957.6113.52.514.449.243.792.9-6.3+16.0+9.8PAD
Geelong 5.754.2120.8.23.429.661.891.4+4.2+12.4+16.6GEE
Melbourne 6.053.0126.7.34.027.258.785.9+15.4+3.6+19.1MEL
Sydney 6.653.8110.9.22.419.658.978.5-4.0+12.6+8.5SYD
GWS Giants 7.551.5110.2.11.012.352.264.5-0.4+8.6+8.2GWS
Hawthorn 8.648.7111.2.0.24.439.543.9-5.9+7.8+1.9HAW
Adelaide10.246.5100.0.316.516.8-0.0+2.3+2.3ADE
North Melb10.345.4105.2.314.114.4+1.1-6.6-5.4NME
Essendon10.545.9 99.7.213.113.3-0.7+6.7+5.9ESS
Fremantle13.135.7 83.8-17.0-0.4-17.4FRE
W Bulldogs14.728.8 76.3.0-12.0-6.3-18.3WBD
St Kilda15.325.7 78.1.2-8.8-4.3-13.1STK
Brisbane15.324.9 92.4.2+0.7-5.7-4.9BRL
Gold Coast16.621.3 67.16.3-22.0-7.9-29.9GCO
Carlton17.910.3 64.793.2-26.0-12.1-38.1CAR
All Positions
1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th9th10th11th12th13th14th15th16th17th18th
Richmond72.617.86.31.9.9.3.1.0RIC
West Coast17.239.920.110.25.93.81.9.8.4.1.0.0WCE
Collingwood6.920.227.216.712.28.15.02.7.8.3.0.0COL
Port Adelaide2.511.916.918.015.013.09.26.53.82.01.0.3.0PAD
Geelong.23.29.616.519.718.015.28.95.32.4.8.2.0GEE
Melbourne.33.78.514.716.016.415.310.97.74.11.8.6.0MEL
Sydney.22.36.710.413.315.016.014.610.86.73.2.9.0SYD
GWS Giants.1.93.67.79.613.113.715.914.010.57.13.7.2.0GWS
Hawthorn.0.21.13.15.07.111.515.919.416.112.37.5.8.0HAW
Adelaide.0.31.12.14.78.712.818.823.926.41.3.0.0ADE
North Melb.0.2.71.63.97.913.821.423.624.62.1.1NME
Essendon.0.2.81.53.67.211.217.425.330.91.8.0ESS
Fremantle.1.21.04.678.513.12.4.2.0FRE
W Bulldogs.0.0.38.242.026.719.43.3.0WBD
St Kilda.0.13.323.228.531.113.6.2STK
Brisbane.13.719.833.727.914.6.2BRL
Gold Coast.01.78.720.862.46.3GCO
Carlton.0.1.66.093.2CAR
Points to Place
clubsppts1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th9th10th11th12th13th14th15th16th17th18th
.27219.9.8
.0701.5.1
.66846.715.6.5
.0662.51.9.1
1.06426.751.520.11.3.0
.162.63.53.8.7
1.4602.125.460.240.99.3.7.0
.258.54.610.05.4.9.0
1.856.610.544.968.145.312.31.0.0
.454.01.48.115.711.42.5.1.0
1.952.0.89.136.667.055.420.43.2.2
.450.0.65.516.414.14.1.4.0
1.748.0.23.724.157.957.624.93.8.0
.246.0.43.610.18.52.1.0
1.344.23.823.953.941.62.2
.142.0.53.05.2.6
.740.0.69.140.522.1.4
.038.11.22.5.2
.636.15.742.67.9.1
.1343.75.0.3.0
.63223.433.75.6.2.0
.2301.114.87.9.7.0
.7281.928.934.78.8.4
.4265.919.112.2.6
.9243.227.642.314.3.0
.322.13.517.98.4.0
.7201.216.551.82.2
.1181.57.5.7
.31617.015.2
.0141.4
.31229.1
.0102.2
.3832.9
.061.1
.2415.2
Points for each Club
RICWCECOLPADGEEMELSYDGWSHAWADENMEESSFREWBDSTKBRLGCOCAR
7216.04.7
701.1.5
6835.419.25.42.7
662.01.7.5.3
6429.731.522.113.92.4
621.22.01.71.5.32.1
6012.025.434.127.914.69.513.4.31.6
58.31.21.82.11.1.71.212.8.2
562.211.024.328.338.030.229.81.210.33.31.92.4
54.0.3.91.71.81.72.128.81.1.4.2.3
52.12.28.115.731.134.931.02.125.116.612.013.7
50.0.2.61.11.41.430.42.11.41.21.2
48.2.94.610.617.215.31.531.132.627.729.9.4
46.1.2.4.316.01.92.02.02.0.1
44.61.53.82.8.519.528.932.130.94.7.1
42.0.03.8.71.21.41.4.6.0
40.1.2.15.811.717.615.120.41.6
38.4.1.2.4.31.7.3.7
36.61.73.52.737.39.3.11.0.0
341.71.06.1.1.0
3227.225.1.79.2.8
30.52.020.9.9.1
285.432.91.727.27.4.0
261.733.51.9.8.0
2420.71.834.929.6.5
22.526.11.51.7.1
204.7.719.443.53.3
187.8.4.9.6
163.515.113.6
141.4
1229.1
102.2
832.9
61.1
415.2
Head to Head
RIC79.489.295.397.598.299.299.499.9100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
20.6WCE66.978.088.288.092.396.297.799.899.399.8100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
10.833.1COL65.874.579.482.590.594.499.499.099.5100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
4.722.034.2PAD60.667.470.279.886.895.595.796.2100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
2.511.825.539.4GEE47.965.068.983.195.396.296.2100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
1.812.020.632.652.1MEL57.460.783.889.594.293.4100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
.87.717.529.835.042.6SYD62.171.091.989.191.2100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
.63.89.520.231.139.337.9GWS66.077.483.782.499.6100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
.12.35.613.216.916.229.034.0HAW73.274.473.898.9100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
.0.2.64.54.710.58.122.626.8ADE48.953.898.599.9100.0100.0100.0100.0
.0.71.04.33.85.810.916.325.651.1NME56.897.799.7100.099.9100.0100.0
.0.2.53.83.86.68.817.626.246.243.2ESS98.099.999.9100.0100.0100.0
.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.41.11.52.32.0FRE90.996.094.799.9100.0
.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.3.19.1WBD66.263.294.799.7
.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.14.033.8STK53.879.999.5
.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.05.336.846.2BRL81.899.7
.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.15.320.118.2GCO93.5
.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.3.5.36.5CAR
First Week Finals Opposition (if they make it)
Top 8RICWCECOLPADGEEMELSYDGWSHAWADENMEESSFREWBDSTKBRLGCOCAR
RIC100.013.722.317.114.213.09.46.72.80.30.30.2
WCE99.513.830.118.910.17.88.65.62.60.71.00.7
COL98.922.630.310.27.48.46.85.94.11.71.51.3
PAD92.918.420.310.98.99.910.48.55.72.92.12.3
GEE91.415.511.08.09.113.312.611.010.23.43.22.8
MEL85.915.29.19.610.714.212.512.58.13.02.72.4
SYD78.512.010.98.612.314.713.711.67.63.52.52.6
GWS64.510.38.79.012.315.516.714.17.12.32.02.1
HAW43.96.35.99.112.021.115.813.610.42.52.01.2
ADE16.81.74.49.715.818.615.216.48.76.50.92.0
NME14.41.97.010.413.320.216.213.69.06.01.11.2
ESS13.31.84.99.515.819.215.515.310.23.92.61.4
Finals Finishes
PremiersRunners UpPFSFEFNOPE
Richmond31.923.132.611.9.4
West Coast17.620.036.920.24.8.5
Collingwood13.816.031.825.112.11.1
Port Adelaide8.710.225.627.620.97.1
Geelong9.39.920.325.726.18.6
Melbourne9.710.018.523.024.614.1
Sydney4.24.714.523.831.321.5
GWS Giants2.93.310.419.628.335.5
Hawthorn1.11.65.311.924.056.1
Adelaide.3.41.54.410.383.2
North Melb.2.31.13.49.485.6
Essendon.3.51.43.47.786.7
Fremantle100.0
W Bulldogs100.0
St Kilda100.0
Brisbane100.0
Gold Coast100.0
Carlton100.0
Finals Summaries
EliminationQualifyingSemi-FinalsPreliminaryGrand Final
11.3MEL v GEE11.3 Vic
11.1GEE v SYD7.4 Vic
3.7 NSW
10.6GWS v MEL6.3 NSW
4.3 Vic
10.5MEL v SYD5.7 Vic
4.8 NSW
9.8GEE v GWS5.8 Vic
4.0 NSW
9.3GEE v HAW9.3 Vic
9.0SYD v GWS9.0 NSW
8.2PAD v SYD4.9 SA
3.3 NSW
7.5PAD v GWS5.4 SA
2.1 NSW
6.9MEL v HAW6.9 Vic
6.8PAD v MEL4.4 SA
2.4 Vic
6.4GEE v PAD3.4 Vic
3.0 SA
6.0SYD v HAW3.5 NSW
2.4 Vic
5.0PAD v HAW3.6 SA
1.5 Vic
4.9COL v SYD3.4 Vic
1.5 NSW
4.5GWS v HAW2.9 NSW
1.6 Vic
4.4COL v GWS3.5 Vic
.8 NSW
4.2COL v MEL4.2 Vic
3.7COL v GEE3.7 Vic
3.6COL v HAW3.6 Vic
3.1GEE v ADE2.7 Vic
.4 SA
2.9GEE v NME2.9 Vic
2.8SYD v ADE2.4 NSW
.4 SA
2.7PAD v ADE2.7 SA
2.6MEL v ADE1.9 Vic
.7 SA
2.5GEE v ESS2.5 Vic
2.3MEL v NME2.3 Vic
2.2WCE v SYD1.7 WA
.5 NSW
2.1COL v PAD1.4 Vic
.8 SA
2.1PAD v ESS1.8 SA
.3 Vic
2.1MEL v ESS2.1 Vic
2.0SYD v ESS1.7 NSW
.3 Vic
2.0WCE v GWS1.8 WA
.2 NSW
2.0SYD v NME1.5 NSW
.5 Vic
1.9PAD v NME1.6 SA
.3 Vic
1.6COL v ADE1.5 Vic
.1 SA
1.6WCE v HAW1.3 WA
.2 Vic
1.5WCE v GEE.9 WA
.6 Vic
1.5COL v NME1.5 Vic
1.5GWS v ADE.9 NSW
.6 SA
1.4GWS v ESS.9 NSW
.4 Vic
1.3GWS v NME1.0 NSW
.3 Vic
1.2WCE v MEL.9 WA
.3 Vic
1.2COL v ESS1.2 Vic
1.1HAW v ADE.8 Vic
.3 SA
1.0WCE v NME.9 WA
.1 Vic
.9WCE v PAD.6 WA
.3 SA
.9HAW v NME.9 Vic
.7WCE v ADE.6 WA
.0 SA
.6WCE v ESS.5 WA
.0 Vic
.5WCE v COL.3 WA
.2 Vic
.5HAW v ESS.5 Vic
.3ESS v ADE.2 Vic
.2 SA
.2RIC v GWS.2 Vic
.0 NSW
.2RIC v SYD.2 Vic
.0 NSW
.2RIC v HAW.2 Vic
.2NME v ESS.2 Vic
.2RIC v MEL.2 Vic
.2NME v ADE.1 Vic
.1 SA
.1RIC v ESS.1 Vic
.1RIC v PAD.1 Vic
.0 SA
.1RIC v NME.1 Vic
.1RIC v ADE.1 Vic
.0 SA
.1RIC v GEE.1 Vic
.0RIC v WCE.0 Vic
.0 WA
.0RIC v COL.0 Vic
29.4WCE v COL18.7 WA
10.8 Vic
22.3RIC v COL22.3 Vic
18.0WCE v PAD12.6 WA
5.4 SA
16.9RIC v PAD15.9 Vic
1.1 SA
14.1RIC v GEE14.1 Vic
13.7RIC v WCE10.9 Vic
2.8 WA
12.9RIC v MEL12.9 Vic
9.2RIC v SYD9.0 Vic
.2 NSW
8.5WCE v GEE7.6 WA
1.0 Vic
7.9COL v PAD4.8 Vic
3.1 SA
6.6WCE v MEL5.6 WA
1.0 Vic
6.4RIC v GWS6.3 Vic
.1 NSW
6.3WCE v SYD5.4 WA
1.0 NSW
4.1COL v MEL4.1 Vic
3.6WCE v GWS3.3 WA
.3 NSW
3.6COL v GEE3.6 Vic
2.6RIC v HAW2.6 Vic
2.4PAD v MEL1.8 SA
.5 Vic
1.9PAD v GEE1.4 SA
.4 Vic
1.8COL v SYD1.3 Vic
.5 NSW
1.5PAD v SYD1.0 SA
.5 NSW
1.4COL v GWS1.2 Vic
.2 NSW
1.1WCE v HAW1.0 WA
.1 Vic
.9MEL v GEE.9 Vic
.5PAD v GWS.3 SA
.1 NSW
.4COL v HAW.4 Vic
.4GEE v SYD.2 Vic
.2 NSW
.2MEL v SYD.1 Vic
.1 NSW
.2PAD v HAW.2 SA
.0 Vic
.2RIC v ADE.2 Vic
.2GWS v GEE.1 NSW
.1 Vic
.2RIC v NME.2 Vic
.1GWS v MEL.1 NSW
.0 Vic
.1RIC v ESS.1 Vic
.1MEL v HAW.1 Vic
.1WCE v ADE.1 WA
.1WCE v ESS.1 WA
.1GWS v SYD.1 NSW
.0COL v NME.0 Vic
.0COL v ESS.0 Vic
.0WCE v NME.0 WA
.0GWS v HAW.0 NSW
.0HAW v SYD.0 Vic
.0 NSW
.0COL v ADE.0 Vic
.0MEL v NME.0 Vic
.0GEE v HAW.0 Vic
.0PAD v NME.0 SA
.0GEE v NME.0 Vic
.0SYD v NME.0 NSW
.0GEE v ESS.0 Vic
9.8COL v GEE9.8 Vic
8.6WCE v GEE7.6 WA
1.0 Vic
8.5PAD v GEE6.0 SA
2.6 Vic
8.4COL v MEL8.4 Vic
8.4COL v PAD5.2 Vic
3.2 SA
8.2WCE v MEL7.4 WA
.9 Vic
7.9PAD v MEL6.0 SA
1.9 Vic
7.5COL v SYD5.8 Vic
1.7 NSW
6.8MEL v GEE6.8 Vic
6.6WCE v SYD6.1 WA
.6 NSW
6.6WCE v PAD5.1 WA
1.5 SA
6.6PAD v SYD4.5 SA
2.1 NSW
6.1RIC v GEE6.1 Vic
5.7RIC v MEL5.7 Vic
5.7COL v GWS4.9 Vic
.8 NSW
5.6WCE v GWS5.3 WA
.3 NSW
5.3PAD v GWS4.2 SA
1.2 NSW
5.2GEE v SYD2.7 Vic
2.5 NSW
5.0RIC v SYD5.0 Vic
.1 NSW
4.7WCE v COL3.1 WA
1.6 Vic
4.6SYD v MEL2.5 NSW
2.1 Vic
4.3RIC v PAD4.2 Vic
.1 SA
4.1RIC v GWS4.1 Vic
.0 NSW
3.8GEE v GWS2.0 Vic
1.8 NSW
3.5GWS v MEL2.0 NSW
1.6 Vic
3.5COL v HAW3.5 Vic
3.5WCE v HAW3.3 WA
.2 Vic
3.0PAD v HAW2.5 SA
.5 Vic
2.9RIC v COL2.9 Vic
2.7RIC v HAW2.7 Vic
2.6SYD v GWS2.6 NSW
1.8MEL v HAW1.8 Vic
1.7RIC v WCE1.5 Vic
.2 WA
1.5GEE v HAW1.5 Vic
1.3WCE v ADE1.3 WA
.0 SA
1.2RIC v ADE1.2 Vic
1.2COL v ADE1.2 Vic
.0 SA
1.2SYD v HAW.9 NSW
.4 Vic
1.1RIC v ESS1.1 Vic
1.1COL v ESS1.1 Vic
1.0WCE v ESS1.0 WA
.0 Vic
1.0GWS v HAW.7 NSW
.4 Vic
.9WCE v NME.9 WA
.0 Vic
.9RIC v NME.9 Vic
.9COL v NME.9 Vic
.8PAD v ADE.8 SA
.8PAD v NME.7 SA
.0 Vic
.7PAD v ESS.7 SA
.0 Vic
.7GEE v ADE.7 Vic
.0 SA
.6SYD v ADE.5 NSW
.0 SA
.5GEE v ESS.5 Vic
.5MEL v ESS.5 Vic
.4MEL v NME.4 Vic
.4GEE v NME.4 Vic
.3MEL v ADE.3 Vic
.0 SA
.3SYD v NME.3 NSW
.0 Vic
.3SYD v ESS.3 NSW
.0 Vic
.3GWS v ESS.2 NSW
.0 Vic
.2GWS v ADE.2 NSW
.0 SA
.2GWS v NME.2 NSW
.0 Vic
.1HAW v ADE.1 Vic
.0 SA
.1HAW v NME.1 Vic
.0HAW v ESS.0 Vic
.0ESS v ADE.0 Vic
.0 SA
.0ESS v NME.0 Vic
.0NME v ADE.0 Vic
.0 SA
23.6RIC v WCE13.7 Vic
9.9 WA
16.7RIC v COL16.7 Vic
12.4RIC v PAD8.9 Vic
3.5 SA
12.0WCE v COL7.0 WA
5.1 Vic
10.4RIC v GEE10.4 Vic
10.0RIC v MEL10.0 Vic
8.9WCE v PAD5.9 WA
3.0 SA
8.8WCE v GEE6.6 WA
2.2 Vic
8.8WCE v MEL6.3 WA
2.5 Vic
8.4COL v PAD5.1 Vic
3.3 SA
7.4COL v GEE7.4 Vic
7.3COL v MEL7.3 Vic
6.3RIC v SYD5.4 Vic
.9 NSW
5.2WCE v SYD4.1 WA
1.1 NSW
4.7PAD v GEE2.8 SA
2.0 Vic
4.6PAD v MEL2.6 SA
2.0 Vic
4.4RIC v GWS3.9 Vic
.5 NSW
4.2COL v SYD3.0 Vic
1.2 NSW
3.9WCE v GWS3.2 WA
.7 NSW
3.6GEE v MEL3.6 Vic
3.2COL v GWS2.4 Vic
.8 NSW
2.6PAD v SYD1.7 SA
.9 NSW
2.2GEE v SYD1.2 Vic
1.0 NSW
2.2RIC v HAW2.2 Vic
1.9WCE v HAW1.7 WA
.2 Vic
1.8MEL v SYD1.0 Vic
.8 NSW
1.6PAD v GWS1.1 SA
.5 NSW
1.5GEE v GWS.9 Vic
.6 NSW
1.4COL v HAW1.4 Vic
1.1MEL v GWS.7 Vic
.4 NSW
.9PAD v HAW.7 SA
.2 Vic
.7MEL v HAW.7 Vic
.6RIC v ADE.6 Vic
.0 SA
.6RIC v ESS.6 Vic
.6SYD v GWS.6 NSW
.6WCE v ESS.5 WA
.0 Vic
.5WCE v ADE.5 WA
.0 SA
.5RIC v NME.5 Vic
.4GEE v HAW.4 Vic
.4COL v ESS.4 Vic
.4COL v ADE.4 Vic
.0 SA
.4WCE v NME.4 WA
.0 Vic
.3SYD v HAW.2 NSW
.1 Vic
.2COL v NME.2 Vic
.2GWS v HAW.1 NSW
.1 Vic
.2GEE v ADE.2 Vic
.0 SA
.2MEL v ESS.2 Vic
.2PAD v ADE.2 SA
.2PAD v ESS.2 SA
.0 Vic
.2PAD v NME.2 SA
.0 Vic
.2GEE v ESS.2 Vic
.1SYD v ADE.1 NSW
.0 SA
.1GEE v NME.1 Vic
.1MEL v NME.1 Vic
.1MEL v ADE.1 Vic
.0 SA
.1SYD v NME.1 NSW
.0GWS v ESS.0 NSW
.0 Vic
.0SYD v ESS.0 NSW
.0 Vic
.0GWS v NME.0 NSW
.0 Vic
.0GWS v ADE.0 NSW
.0HAW v ADE.0 Vic
.0 SA
.0HAW v NME.0 Vic
.0NME v ESS.0 Vic
.0ESS v HAW.0 Vic
14.6RIC v WCE
11.7RIC v COL
7.3RIC v MEL
7.1RIC v PAD
7.0COL v WCE
6.9RIC v GEE
4.3GEE v WCE
4.1MEL v WCE
3.9PAD v WCE
3.5RIC v SYD
3.0MEL v COL
2.8COL v PAD
2.8GEE v COL
2.4RIC v GWS
2.0MEL v GEE
1.8MEL v PAD
1.8SYD v WCE
1.6GEE v PAD
1.2GWS v WCE
1.1SYD v COL
1.0RIC v HAW
.9GWS v COL
.8SYD v PAD
.7GEE v SYD
.7MEL v SYD
.6GEE v GWS
.5MEL v GWS
.5HAW v WCE
.4GWS v PAD
.4HAW v COL
.3MEL v HAW
.2RIC v ESS
.2HAW v PAD
.2RIC v ADE
.2GEE v HAW
.2SYD v GWS
.2WCE v ESS
.1RIC v NME
.1ADE v WCE
.1COL v ESS
.1ESS v GEE
.1GWS v HAW
.1COL v ADE
.1MEL v ESS
.1NME v WCE
.1HAW v SYD
.1GEE v ADE
.1PAD v ESS
.1NME v COL
.0PAD v NME
.0MEL v ADE
.0NME v MEL
.0PAD v ADE
.0GEE v NME
.0SYD v ADE
.0SYD v ESS
.0SYD v NME
.0NME v GWS
.0GWS v ADE
.0HAW v ADE
.0GWS v ESS
.0HAW v NME
.0ESS v ADE
.0HAW v ESS