@GRAFTRatings | The Spray | New: Projections | Full Fixture | Analytics | Archives: 2016 2017 | graft_tips.csv

Season 2018: 123 / 180 tips correct ( 68.3% ) - Round 21: 5 / 9 - GRAFT Mean margin of error: 27.1 - Gamma Mean margin of error: 26.8 - Mean score: 83.2
GRAFT Ratings
ratingswinglwattdef
Richmond 118.9+2.1+11.4+17.8
Melbourne 108.7-3.9+14.8+4.1
GWS Giants 106.1-1.31+5.8+10.5
Geelong 106.1-1.91+3.4+12.9
West Coast 103.9+1.1+1.9+12.2
Collingwood 102.6-0.1+4.2+8.6
Hawthorn 102.0+1.9+1.6+10.6
Essendon 100.5+1.8+6.4+4.4
Sydney 98.6+3.91-4.3+13.1
Port Adelaide 96.9-1.11-9.3+16.4
Adelaide 93.7+1.3+3.1+0.8
North Melb 87.7-2.5+1.3-3.4
Brisbane 83.1+0.1+1.5-8.2
W Bulldogs 74.6+2.51-12.6-2.6
St Kilda 71.6-1.81-10.3-7.8
Fremantle 64.9-0.1-15.6-9.3
Gold Coast 49.7-2.1-26.9-13.2
Carlton 46.8+0.1-26.3-16.7
AFL Round 21 : 10-12 August
time / venuew%homescoreawayw%GRAFTGamma lineresult
Fri 19:50
Docklands
70 ESS12279STK 29+25.4ESS +19ESS +43
Sat 13:45
MCG
43 HAW7160GEE 56-7.9GEE +6HAW +11
Sat 14:10
Carrara Stadium
12 GCO51125RIC 88-53.1RIC +40RIC +74
Sat 16:35
Adelaide Oval
56 PAD5862WCE 43+7.2PAD +5WCE +4
Sat 19:25
Docklands
74 COL10473BRL 25+31.6COL +24COL +31
Sat 19:25
Manuka Oval
71 GWS10692ADE 28+27.1GWS +20GWS +14
Sun 13:10
Docklands
64 NME8592WBD 35+18.1NME +14WBD +7
Sun 15:20
MCG
73 MEL7887SYD 26+29.9MEL +22SYD +9
Sun 16:40
Perth Stadium
74 FRE10172CAR 25+30.3FRE +23FRE +29
AFL Round 22 : 17-19 August
time / venuew%homescoreawayw%GRAFTGamma lineresult
Fri 19:50
MCG
65 RICESS 34+18.4RIC +14
Sat 13:45
MCG
65 COLPAD 34+17.7COL +13
Sat 14:10
Kardinia Park
87 GEEFRE 12+53.2GEE +40
Sat 16:35
Sydney Showground
56 GWSSYD 43+7.5GWS +6
Sat 19:25
Carrara Stadium
24 GCOBRL 75-33.4BRL +25
Sat 19:25
Docklands
25 STKHAW 74-30.4HAW +23
Sun 13:10
Docklands
27 CARWBD 72-27.8WBD +21
Sun 15:20
Perth Stadium
55 WCEMEL 43+7.2WCE +5
Sun 16:40
Adelaide Oval
64 ADENME 35+18.0ADE +13
More match details down the page.
pl w d l pf pa % pts am oam oppts form
1 Richmond 2016 0 419561406139.1264+27.5 -0.21.95LWWWW
2 West Coast 2015 0 518221477123.3660+17.2 -2.02.02WWLWW
3 GWS Giants 2013 1 617811479120.4254+15.1 -3.01.88WWWWW
4 Hawthorn 2013 0 718091492121.2552+15.8 -0.51.93LWWWW
5 Collingwood 2013 0 718551568118.3052+14.3 -2.21.88LWLLW
6 Sydney 2013 0 716681513110.2452 +7.8 +1.52.04WLLWW
7 Melbourne 2012 0 820891589131.4748+25.0 -6.71.76WLWWL
8 Port Adelaide 2012 0 816271428113.9448 +9.9 -2.51.95LLWLL
9 Geelong 2011 0 917451489117.1944+12.8 +4.02.15LWWLL
10 North Melb 2011 0 917561610109.0744 +7.3 -3.51.87LLWWL
11 Essendon 2011 0 917481668104.8044 +4.0 +0.52.03WWWLW
12 Adelaide 2010 01016901727 97.8640 -1.9 +3.62.12WWLWL
13 Fremantle 20 8 01214641806 81.0632-17.1 -0.32.01WLLLW
14 W Bulldogs 20 7 01314141890 74.8128-23.8 +2.82.07LLLWW
15 St Kilda 20 4 11514241928 73.8618-25.2 +4.62.17WLLLL
16 Brisbane 20 4 01616751877 89.2416-10.1 +2.32.12WLLLL
17 Gold Coast 20 4 01611941956 61.0416-38.1 +1.52.01LWLLL
18 Carlton 20 2 01812372051 60.31 8-40.7 -0.02.03LLWLL
Ladder
pl%ptsform
1 RIC 20139.1264LWWWW
2 WCE 20123.3660WWLWW
3 GWS 20120.4254WWWWW
4 HAW 20121.2552LWWWW
5 COL 20118.3052LWLLW
6 SYD 20110.2452WLLWW
7 MEL 20131.4748WLWWL
8 PAD 20113.9448LLWLL
9 GEE 20117.1944LWWLL
10 NME 20109.0744LLWWL
11 ESS 20104.8044WWWLW
12 ADE 20 97.8640WWLWL
13 FRE 20 81.0632WLLLW
14 WBD 20 74.8128LLLWW
15 STK 20 73.8618WLLLL
16 BRL 20 89.2416WLLLL
17 GCO 20 61.0416LWLLL
18 CAR 20 60.31 8LLWLL
Carlton 46.8 Gold Coast 49.7 Fremantle 64.9 St Kilda 71.6 W Bulldogs 74.6 Brisbane 83.1 North Melb 87.7 Adelaide 93.7 Port Adelaide 96.9 Sydney 98.6 Essendon 100.5 Hawthorn 102.0 Collingwood 102.6 West Coast 103.9 Geelong 106.1 GWS Giants 106.1 Melbourne 108.7 Richmond 118.9
R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 R 7 R 8 R 9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 Richmond CAR W 26 ADE L 36 HAW W 13 BRL W 93 MEL W 46 COL W 43 FRE W 77 NME W 10 WCE L 47 STK W 28 ESS W 71 PAD L 14 GEE W 18 SYD W 18 ADE W 47 GWS L 2 STK W 54 COL W 28 GEE W 3 GCO W 74 ESS 65% WBD 83% West Coast SYD L 29 WBD W 51 GEE W 15 GCO W 80 CAR W 10 FRE W 7 PAD W 42 GWS W 25 RIC W 47 HAW W 15 STK W 13 SYD L 15 ESS L 28 ADE L 10 GWS W 11 COL W 35 WBD W 54 NME L 40 FRE W 58 PAD W 4 MEL 55% BRL 57% GWS Giants WBD W 82 COL W 16 SYD L 16 FRE W 31 STK D 0 BRL W 34 GEE L 61 WCE L 25 NME L 43 ESS L 35 ADE W 16 GCO W 108 BRL W 27 HAW W 11 WCE L 11 RIC W 2 PAD W 22 STK W 25 CAR W 105 ADE W 14 SYD 56% MEL 38% Hawthorn COL W 34 GEE W 1 RIC L 13 MEL W 67 NME L 28 STK W 35 ESS W 23 SYD L 8 BRL L 56 WCE L 15 PAD W 3 ADE W 56 GCO W 53 GWS L 11 WBD W 63 BRL L 33 CAR W 72 FRE W 59 ESS W 4 GEE W 11 STK 74% SYD 42% Collingwood HAW L 34 GWS L 16 CAR W 24 ADE W 48 ESS W 49 RIC L 43 BRL W 7 GEE L 21 STK W 28 WBD W 35 FRE W 61 MEL W 42 CAR W 20 GCO W 39 ESS W 16 WCE L 35 NME W 66 RIC L 28 SYD L 2 BRL W 31 PAD 65% FRE 70% Sydney WCE W 29 PAD L 23 GWS W 16 WBD W 7 ADE L 10 GEE W 17 NME L 2 HAW W 8 FRE W 59 BRL W 18 CAR W 30 STK W 71 WCE W 15 RIC L 18 GEE L 12 NME W 6 GCO L 24 ESS L 43 COL W 2 MEL W 9 GWS 43% HAW 57% Melbourne GEE L 3 BRL W 26 NME W 37 HAW L 67 RIC L 46 ESS W 36 STK W 51 GCO W 69 CAR W 109 ADE W 91 WBD W 49 COL L 42 PAD L 10 STK L 2 FRE W 54 WBD W 50 GEE L 2 ADE W 13 GCO W 96 SYD L 9 WCE 43% GWS 61% Port Adelaide FRE W 50 SYD W 23 BRL W 5 ESS L 22 GEE L 34 NME W 33 WCE L 42 ADE W 5 GCO W 40 HAW L 3 RIC W 14 WBD W 57 MEL W 10 CAR W 21 STK W 36 FRE L 9 GWS L 22 WBD W 44 ADE L 3 WCE L 4 COL 34% ESS 57% Geelong MEL W 3 HAW L 1 WCE L 15 STK W 47 PAD W 34 SYD L 17 GWS W 61 COL W 21 ESS L 34 CAR W 28 GCO W 85 NME W 37 RIC L 18 WBD L 2 SYD W 12 ADE L 15 MEL W 2 BRL W 42 RIC L 3 HAW L 11 FRE 87% GCO 93% North Melb GCO L 16 STK W 52 MEL L 37 CAR W 86 HAW W 28 PAD L 33 SYD W 2 RIC L 10 GWS W 43 FRE W 28 BRL W 54 GEE L 37 WBD W 2 ESS L 17 GCO W 37 SYD L 6 COL L 66 WCE W 40 BRL W 3 WBD L 7 ADE 35% STK 63% Essendon ADE W 12 FRE L 16 WBD L 21 PAD W 22 COL L 49 MEL L 36 HAW L 23 CAR L 13 GEE W 34 GWS W 35 RIC L 71 BRL W 22 WCE W 28 NME W 17 COL L 16 GCO W 44 FRE W 29 SYD W 43 HAW L 4 STK W 43 RIC 34% PAD 42% Adelaide ESS L 12 RIC W 36 STK W 49 COL L 48 SYD W 10 GCO W 48 CAR W 55 PAD L 5 WBD W 37 MEL L 91 GWS L 16 FRE L 3 HAW L 56 WCE W 10 RIC L 47 GEE W 15 BRL W 5 MEL L 13 PAD W 3 GWS L 14 NME 64% CAR 77% Fremantle PAD L 50 ESS W 16 GCO W 28 GWS L 31 WBD W 54 WCE L 7 RIC L 77 STK W 30 SYD L 59 NME L 28 COL L 61 ADE W 3 CAR W 57 BRL L 55 MEL L 54 PAD W 9 ESS L 29 HAW L 59 WCE L 58 CAR W 29 GEE 12% COL 29% W Bulldogs GWS L 82 WCE L 51 ESS W 21 SYD L 7 FRE L 54 CAR W 21 GCO W 9 BRL W 14 ADE L 37 COL L 35 MEL L 49 PAD L 57 NME L 2 GEE W 2 HAW L 63 MEL L 50 WCE L 54 PAD L 44 STK W 35 NME W 7 CAR 72% RIC 16% St Kilda BRL W 25 NME L 52 ADE L 49 GEE L 47 GWS D 0 HAW L 35 MEL L 51 FRE L 30 COL L 28 RIC L 28 WCE L 13 SYD L 71 GCO W 2 MEL W 2 PAD L 36 CAR W 64 RIC L 54 GWS L 25 WBD L 35 ESS L 43 HAW 25% NME 36% Brisbane STK L 25 MEL L 26 PAD L 5 RIC L 93 GCO L 5 GWS L 34 COL L 7 WBD L 14 HAW W 56 SYD L 18 NME L 54 ESS L 22 GWS L 27 FRE W 55 CAR W 65 HAW W 33 ADE L 5 GEE L 42 NME L 3 COL L 31 GCO 75% WCE 42% Gold Coast NME W 16 CAR W 34 FRE L 28 WCE L 80 BRL W 5 ADE L 48 WBD L 9 MEL L 69 PAD L 40 GEE L 85 GWS L 108 STK L 2 HAW L 53 COL L 39 NME L 37 ESS L 44 SYD W 24 CAR L 29 MEL L 96 RIC L 74 BRL 24% GEE 6% Carlton RIC L 26 GCO L 34 COL L 24 NME L 86 WCE L 10 WBD L 21 ADE L 55 ESS W 13 MEL L 109 GEE L 28 SYD L 30 FRE L 57 COL L 20 PAD L 21 BRL L 65 STK L 64 HAW L 72 GCO W 29 GWS L 105 FRE L 29 WBD 27% ADE 23%
Richmond RIC R 9 - RIC v WCE L 47 R17 - RIC v GWS L 2 R 3 - RIC v HAW W 13 R 6 - RIC v COL W 43 R19 - RIC v COL W 28 R15 - RIC v SYD W 18 R 5 - RIC v MEL W 46 R12 - RIC v PAD L 14 R13 - RIC v GEE W 18 R20 - RIC v GEE W 3 R 8 - RIC v NME W 10 R11 - RIC v ESS W 71 R22 - RIC v ESS R 2 - RIC v ADE L 36 R16 - RIC v ADE W 47 R 7 - RIC v FRE W 77 R23 - RIC v WBD R10 - RIC v STK W 28 R18 - RIC v STK W 54 R 4 - RIC v BRL W 93 R21 - RIC v GCO W 74 R 1 - RIC v CAR W 26 West Coast WCE R 9 - WCE v RIC W 47 R 8 - WCE v GWS W 25 R16 - WCE v GWS W 11 R10 - WCE v HAW W 15 R17 - WCE v COL W 35 R 1 - WCE v SYD L 29 R13 - WCE v SYD L 15 R22 - WCE v MEL R 7 - WCE v PAD W 42 R21 - WCE v PAD W 4 R 3 - WCE v GEE W 15 R19 - WCE v NME L 40 R14 - WCE v ESS L 28 R15 - WCE v ADE L 10 R 6 - WCE v FRE W 7 R20 - WCE v FRE W 58 R 2 - WCE v WBD W 51 R18 - WCE v WBD W 54 R11 - WCE v STK W 13 R23 - WCE v BRL R 4 - WCE v GCO W 80 R 5 - WCE v CAR W 10 GWS Giants GWS R17 - GWS v RIC W 2 R 8 - GWS v WCE L 25 R16 - GWS v WCE L 11 R15 - GWS v HAW W 11 R 2 - GWS v COL W 16 R 3 - GWS v SYD L 16 R22 - GWS v SYD R23 - GWS v MEL R18 - GWS v PAD W 22 R 7 - GWS v GEE L 61 R 9 - GWS v NME L 43 R10 - GWS v ESS L 35 R11 - GWS v ADE W 16 R21 - GWS v ADE W 14 R 4 - GWS v FRE W 31 R 1 - GWS v WBD W 82 R 5 - GWS v STK D 0 R19 - GWS v STK W 25 R 6 - GWS v BRL W 34 R14 - GWS v BRL W 27 R12 - GWS v GCO W 108 R20 - GWS v CAR W 105 Hawthorn HAW R 3 - HAW v RIC L 13 R10 - HAW v WCE L 15 R15 - HAW v GWS L 11 R 1 - HAW v COL W 34 R 8 - HAW v SYD L 8 R23 - HAW v SYD R 4 - HAW v MEL W 67 R11 - HAW v PAD W 3 R 2 - HAW v GEE W 1 R21 - HAW v GEE W 11 R 5 - HAW v NME L 28 R 7 - HAW v ESS W 23 R20 - HAW v ESS W 4 R13 - HAW v ADE W 56 R19 - HAW v FRE W 59 R16 - HAW v WBD W 63 R 6 - HAW v STK W 35 R22 - HAW v STK R 9 - HAW v BRL L 56 R17 - HAW v BRL L 33 R14 - HAW v GCO W 53 R18 - HAW v CAR W 72 Collingwood COL R 6 - COL v RIC L 43 R19 - COL v RIC L 28 R17 - COL v WCE L 35 R 2 - COL v GWS L 16 R 1 - COL v HAW L 34 R20 - COL v SYD L 2 R12 - COL v MEL W 42 R22 - COL v PAD R 8 - COL v GEE L 21 R18 - COL v NME W 66 R 5 - COL v ESS W 49 R16 - COL v ESS W 16 R 4 - COL v ADE W 48 R11 - COL v FRE W 61 R23 - COL v FRE R10 - COL v WBD W 35 R 9 - COL v STK W 28 R 7 - COL v BRL W 7 R21 - COL v BRL W 31 R15 - COL v GCO W 39 R 3 - COL v CAR W 24 R14 - COL v CAR W 20 Sydney SYD R15 - SYD v RIC L 18 R 1 - SYD v WCE W 29 R13 - SYD v WCE W 15 R 3 - SYD v GWS W 16 R22 - SYD v GWS R 8 - SYD v HAW W 8 R23 - SYD v HAW R20 - SYD v COL W 2 R21 - SYD v MEL W 9 R 2 - SYD v PAD L 23 R 6 - SYD v GEE W 17 R16 - SYD v GEE L 12 R 7 - SYD v NME L 2 R17 - SYD v NME W 6 R19 - SYD v ESS L 43 R 5 - SYD v ADE L 10 R 9 - SYD v FRE W 59 R 4 - SYD v WBD W 7 R12 - SYD v STK W 71 R10 - SYD v BRL W 18 R18 - SYD v GCO L 24 R11 - SYD v CAR W 30 Melbourne MEL R 5 - MEL v RIC L 46 R22 - MEL v WCE R23 - MEL v GWS R 4 - MEL v HAW L 67 R12 - MEL v COL L 42 R21 - MEL v SYD L 9 R14 - MEL v PAD L 10 R 1 - MEL v GEE L 3 R18 - MEL v GEE L 2 R 3 - MEL v NME W 37 R 6 - MEL v ESS W 36 R10 - MEL v ADE W 91 R19 - MEL v ADE W 13 R16 - MEL v FRE W 54 R11 - MEL v WBD W 49 R17 - MEL v WBD W 50 R 7 - MEL v STK W 51 R15 - MEL v STK L 2 R 2 - MEL v BRL W 26 R 8 - MEL v GCO W 69 R20 - MEL v GCO W 96 R 9 - MEL v CAR W 109 Port Adelaide PAD R12 - PAD v RIC W 14 R 7 - PAD v WCE L 42 R21 - PAD v WCE L 4 R18 - PAD v GWS L 22 R11 - PAD v HAW L 3 R22 - PAD v COL R 2 - PAD v SYD W 23 R14 - PAD v MEL W 10 R 5 - PAD v GEE L 34 R 6 - PAD v NME W 33 R 4 - PAD v ESS L 22 R23 - PAD v ESS R 8 - PAD v ADE W 5 R20 - PAD v ADE L 3 R 1 - PAD v FRE W 50 R17 - PAD v FRE L 9 R13 - PAD v WBD W 57 R19 - PAD v WBD W 44 R16 - PAD v STK W 36 R 3 - PAD v BRL W 5 R 9 - PAD v GCO W 40 R15 - PAD v CAR W 21 Geelong GEE R13 - GEE v RIC L 18 R20 - GEE v RIC L 3 R 3 - GEE v WCE L 15 R 7 - GEE v GWS W 61 R 2 - GEE v HAW L 1 R21 - GEE v HAW L 11 R 8 - GEE v COL W 21 R 6 - GEE v SYD L 17 R16 - GEE v SYD W 12 R 1 - GEE v MEL W 3 R18 - GEE v MEL W 2 R 5 - GEE v PAD W 34 R12 - GEE v NME W 37 R 9 - GEE v ESS L 34 R17 - GEE v ADE L 15 R22 - GEE v FRE R15 - GEE v WBD L 2 R 4 - GEE v STK W 47 R19 - GEE v BRL W 42 R11 - GEE v GCO W 85 R23 - GEE v GCO R10 - GEE v CAR W 28 North Melb NME R 8 - NME v RIC L 10 R19 - NME v WCE W 40 R 9 - NME v GWS W 43 R 5 - NME v HAW W 28 R18 - NME v COL L 66 R 7 - NME v SYD W 2 R17 - NME v SYD L 6 R 3 - NME v MEL L 37 R 6 - NME v PAD L 33 R12 - NME v GEE L 37 R15 - NME v ESS L 17 R22 - NME v ADE R10 - NME v FRE W 28 R14 - NME v WBD W 2 R21 - NME v WBD L 7 R 2 - NME v STK W 52 R23 - NME v STK R11 - NME v BRL W 54 R20 - NME v BRL W 3 R 1 - NME v GCO L 16 R16 - NME v GCO W 37 R 4 - NME v CAR W 86 Essendon ESS R11 - ESS v RIC L 71 R22 - ESS v RIC R14 - ESS v WCE W 28 R10 - ESS v GWS W 35 R 7 - ESS v HAW L 23 R20 - ESS v HAW L 4 R 5 - ESS v COL L 49 R16 - ESS v COL L 16 R19 - ESS v SYD W 43 R 6 - ESS v MEL L 36 R 4 - ESS v PAD W 22 R23 - ESS v PAD R 9 - ESS v GEE W 34 R15 - ESS v NME W 17 R 1 - ESS v ADE W 12 R 2 - ESS v FRE L 16 R18 - ESS v FRE W 29 R 3 - ESS v WBD L 21 R21 - ESS v STK W 43 R12 - ESS v BRL W 22 R17 - ESS v GCO W 44 R 8 - ESS v CAR L 13 Adelaide ADE R 2 - ADE v RIC W 36 R16 - ADE v RIC L 47 R15 - ADE v WCE W 10 R11 - ADE v GWS L 16 R21 - ADE v GWS L 14 R13 - ADE v HAW L 56 R 4 - ADE v COL L 48 R 5 - ADE v SYD W 10 R10 - ADE v MEL L 91 R19 - ADE v MEL L 13 R 8 - ADE v PAD L 5 R20 - ADE v PAD W 3 R17 - ADE v GEE W 15 R22 - ADE v NME R 1 - ADE v ESS L 12 R12 - ADE v FRE L 3 R 9 - ADE v WBD W 37 R 3 - ADE v STK W 49 R18 - ADE v BRL W 5 R 6 - ADE v GCO W 48 R 7 - ADE v CAR W 55 R23 - ADE v CAR Fremantle FRE R 7 - FRE v RIC L 77 R 6 - FRE v WCE L 7 R20 - FRE v WCE L 58 R 4 - FRE v GWS L 31 R19 - FRE v HAW L 59 R11 - FRE v COL L 61 R23 - FRE v COL R 9 - FRE v SYD L 59 R16 - FRE v MEL L 54 R 1 - FRE v PAD L 50 R17 - FRE v PAD W 9 R22 - FRE v GEE R10 - FRE v NME L 28 R 2 - FRE v ESS W 16 R18 - FRE v ESS L 29 R12 - FRE v ADE W 3 R 5 - FRE v WBD W 54 R 8 - FRE v STK W 30 R15 - FRE v BRL L 55 R 3 - FRE v GCO W 28 R13 - FRE v CAR W 57 R21 - FRE v CAR W 29 W Bulldogs WBD R23 - WBD v RIC R 2 - WBD v WCE L 51 R18 - WBD v WCE L 54 R 1 - WBD v GWS L 82 R16 - WBD v HAW L 63 R10 - WBD v COL L 35 R 4 - WBD v SYD L 7 R11 - WBD v MEL L 49 R17 - WBD v MEL L 50 R13 - WBD v PAD L 57 R19 - WBD v PAD L 44 R15 - WBD v GEE W 2 R14 - WBD v NME L 2 R21 - WBD v NME W 7 R 3 - WBD v ESS W 21 R 9 - WBD v ADE L 37 R 5 - WBD v FRE L 54 R20 - WBD v STK W 35 R 8 - WBD v BRL W 14 R 7 - WBD v GCO W 9 R 6 - WBD v CAR W 21 R22 - WBD v CAR St Kilda STK R10 - STK v RIC L 28 R18 - STK v RIC L 54 R11 - STK v WCE L 13 R 5 - STK v GWS D 0 R19 - STK v GWS L 25 R 6 - STK v HAW L 35 R22 - STK v HAW R 9 - STK v COL L 28 R12 - STK v SYD L 71 R 7 - STK v MEL L 51 R15 - STK v MEL W 2 R16 - STK v PAD L 36 R 4 - STK v GEE L 47 R 2 - STK v NME L 52 R23 - STK v NME R21 - STK v ESS L 43 R 3 - STK v ADE L 49 R 8 - STK v FRE L 30 R20 - STK v WBD L 35 R 1 - STK v BRL W 25 R13 - STK v GCO W 2 R17 - STK v CAR W 64 Brisbane BRL R 4 - BRL v RIC L 93 R23 - BRL v WCE R 6 - BRL v GWS L 34 R14 - BRL v GWS L 27 R 9 - BRL v HAW W 56 R17 - BRL v HAW W 33 R 7 - BRL v COL L 7 R21 - BRL v COL L 31 R10 - BRL v SYD L 18 R 2 - BRL v MEL L 26 R 3 - BRL v PAD L 5 R19 - BRL v GEE L 42 R11 - BRL v NME L 54 R20 - BRL v NME L 3 R12 - BRL v ESS L 22 R18 - BRL v ADE L 5 R15 - BRL v FRE W 55 R 8 - BRL v WBD L 14 R 1 - BRL v STK L 25 R 5 - BRL v GCO L 5 R22 - BRL v GCO R16 - BRL v CAR W 65 Gold Coast GCO R21 - GCO v RIC L 74 R 4 - GCO v WCE L 80 R12 - GCO v GWS L 108 R14 - GCO v HAW L 53 R15 - GCO v COL L 39 R18 - GCO v SYD W 24 R 8 - GCO v MEL L 69 R20 - GCO v MEL L 96 R 9 - GCO v PAD L 40 R11 - GCO v GEE L 85 R23 - GCO v GEE R 1 - GCO v NME W 16 R16 - GCO v NME L 37 R17 - GCO v ESS L 44 R 6 - GCO v ADE L 48 R 3 - GCO v FRE L 28 R 7 - GCO v WBD L 9 R13 - GCO v STK L 2 R 5 - GCO v BRL W 5 R22 - GCO v BRL R 2 - GCO v CAR W 34 R19 - GCO v CAR L 29 Carlton CAR R 1 - CAR v RIC L 26 R 5 - CAR v WCE L 10 R20 - CAR v GWS L 105 R18 - CAR v HAW L 72 R 3 - CAR v COL L 24 R14 - CAR v COL L 20 R11 - CAR v SYD L 30 R 9 - CAR v MEL L 109 R15 - CAR v PAD L 21 R10 - CAR v GEE L 28 R 4 - CAR v NME L 86 R 8 - CAR v ESS W 13 R 7 - CAR v ADE L 55 R23 - CAR v ADE R13 - CAR v FRE L 57 R21 - CAR v FRE L 29 R 6 - CAR v WBD L 21 R22 - CAR v WBD R17 - CAR v STK L 64 R16 - CAR v BRL L 65 R 2 - CAR v GCO L 34 R19 - CAR v GCO W 29

Club Profiles

AFL Round 21

Essendon v St Kilda
Fri 10 Aug, 07:50PM
Docklands, Melbourne
ratingparresultswingrating
ESS 98.899.518.14122+1.8100.5
STK 73.474.111.1379-1.871.6
Par:ESS by 25.4Result:ESS by 43
Γ Model:ESS by 19Result Rank(ESS)75%
Median Score9576Score Rank83%56%
Win70%29%GRAFT AdjustESSSTK
Win by 30+38%9%Attack+2.3+0.5
Score 100+42%18%Defence-0.5-2.3
Hawthorn v Geelong
Sat 11 Aug, 01:45PM
MCG, Melbourne
ratingparresultswingrating
HAW 100.180.310.1171+1.9102.0
GEE 108.088.2 8.1260-1.9106.1
Par:GEE by 7.9Result:HAW by 11
Γ Model:GEE by 6Result Rank(HAW)68%
Median Score8086Score Rank35%12%
Win43%56%GRAFT AdjustHAWGEE
Win by 30+16%25%Attack-0.9-2.8
Score 100+23%30%Defence+2.8+0.9
Gold Coast v Richmond
Sat 11 Aug, 02:10PM
Carrara Stadium, Gold Coast
ratingparresultswingrating
GCO 51.851.2 7. 551-2.149.7
RIC ✈ 116.8104.319.11125+2.1118.9
Par:RIC by 53.1Result:RIC by 74
Γ Model:RIC by 40Result Rank(GCO)15%
Median Score5898Score Rank36%82%
Win12%88%GRAFT AdjustGCORIC
Win by 30+2%61%Attack-0.0+2.1
Score 100+5%47%Defence-2.1+0.0
Port Adelaide v West Coast
Sat 11 Aug, 04:35PM
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
ratingparresultswingrating
PAD 98.078.2 9. 458-1.196.9
WCE ✈ 102.871.1 9. 862+1.1103.9
Par:PAD by 7.2Result:WCE by 4
Γ Model:PAD by 5Result Rank(PAD)38%
Median Score7973Score Rank17%30%
Win56%43%GRAFT AdjustPADWCE
Win by 30+23%15%Attack-2.0-0.9
Score 100+21%15%Defence+0.9+2.0
Collingwood v Brisbane
Sat 11 Aug, 07:25PM
Docklands, Melbourne
ratingparresultswingrating
COL 102.6109.214.20104-0.1102.6
BRL ✈ 83.077.611. 773+0.183.1
Par:COL by 31.6Result:COL by 31
Γ Model:COL by 24Result Rank(COL)58%
Median Score10278Score Rank53%41%
Win74%25%GRAFT AdjustCOLBRL
Win by 30+43%7%Attack-0.5-0.5
Score 100+53%20%Defence+0.5+0.5
GWS Giants v Adelaide
Sat 11 Aug, 07:25PM
Manuka Oval, Canberra
ratingparresultswingrating
GWS 107.499.515.16106-1.3106.1
ADE ✈ 92.472.513.1492+1.393.7
Par:GWS by 27.1Result:GWS by 14
Γ Model:GWS by 20Result Rank(GWS)43%
Median Score9574Score Rank66%76%
Win71%28%GRAFT AdjustGWSADE
Win by 30+39%8%Attack+0.6+2.0
Score 100+42%16%Defence-2.0-0.6
North Melb v W Bulldogs
Sun 12 Aug, 01:10PM
Docklands, Melbourne
ratingparresultswingrating
NME 90.295.912.1385-2.587.7
WBD 72.177.713.1492+2.574.6
Par:NME by 18.1Result:WBD by 7
Γ Model:NME by 14Result Rank(NME)28%
Median Score9278Score Rank39%70%
Win64%35%GRAFT AdjustNMEWBD
Win by 30+32%11%Attack-1.1+1.4
Score 100+38%20%Defence-1.4+1.1
Melbourne v Sydney
Sun 12 Aug, 03:20PM
MCG, Melbourne
ratingparresultswingrating
MEL 112.6102.310.1878-3.9108.7
SYD ✈ 94.772.413. 987+3.998.6
Par:MEL by 29.9Result:SYD by 9
Γ Model:MEL by 22Result Rank(MEL)18%
Median Score9774Score Rank23%70%
Win73%26%GRAFT AdjustMELSYD
Win by 30+42%7%Attack-2.4+1.5
Score 100+45%16%Defence-1.5+2.4
Fremantle v Carlton
Sun 12 Aug, 04:40PM
Perth Stadium, Perth
ratingparresultswingrating
FRE 65.095.915.11101-0.164.9
CAR ✈ 46.765.510.1272+0.146.8
Par:FRE by 30.3Result:FRE by 29
Γ Model:FRE by 23Result Rank(FRE)57%
Median Score9269Score Rank63%55%
Win74%25%GRAFT AdjustFRECAR
Win by 30+42%7%Attack+0.5+0.6
Score 100+38%12%Defence-0.6-0.5

Round 21 summary · Mean score: 84.3 · Mean margin: 24.7 · Tips correct: 5 / 9 · GRAFT MoE: 16.4 · Gamma MoE: 17.2 · Attack/Defense Drift: +0.1 · Result weirdness: 0.89

AFL Round 22

Richmond v Essendon
Fri 17 Aug, 07:50PM
MCG, Melbourne
ratingparresultswingrating
RIC 118.996.8
ESS 100.578.4
Par:RIC by 18.4
Γ Model:RIC by 14
Median Score9379
Win65%34%
Win by 30+33%11%
Score 100+39%21%
Collingwood v Port Adelaide
Sat 18 Aug, 01:45PM
MCG, Melbourne
ratingparresultswingrating
COL 102.683.5
PAD ✈ 96.965.8
Par:COL by 17.7
Γ Model:COL by 13
Median Score8369
Win65%34%
Win by 30+31%10%
Score 100+26%12%
Geelong v Fremantle
Sat 18 Aug, 02:10PM
Kardinia Park, Geelong
ratingparresultswingrating
GEE 106.1108.4
FRE ✈ 64.955.2
Par:GEE by 53.2
Γ Model:GEE by 40
Median Score10161
Win87%12%
Win by 30+61%2%
Score 100+52%6%
GWS Giants v Sydney
Sat 18 Aug, 04:35PM
Sydney Showground, Sydney
ratingparresultswingrating
GWS 106.182.5
SYD 98.675.0
Par:GWS by 7.5
Γ Model:GWS by 6
Median Score8276
Win56%43%
Win by 30+24%15%
Score 100+25%18%
Gold Coast v Brisbane
Sat 18 Aug, 07:25PM
Carrara Stadium, Gold Coast
ratingparresultswingrating
GCO 49.771.1
BRL 83.1104.5
Par:BRL by 33.4
Γ Model:BRL by 25
Median Score7398
Win24%75%
Win by 30+6%45%
Score 100+15%48%
St Kilda v Hawthorn
Sat 18 Aug, 07:25PM
Docklands, Melbourne
ratingparresultswingrating
STK 71.668.9
HAW 102.099.2
Par:HAW by 30.4
Γ Model:HAW by 23
Median Score7294
Win25%74%
Win by 30+7%42%
Score 100+14%42%
Carlton v W Bulldogs
Sun 19 Aug, 01:10PM
Docklands, Melbourne
ratingparresultswingrating
CAR 46.866.1
WBD 74.693.9
Par:WBD by 27.8
Γ Model:WBD by 21
Median Score7090
Win27%72%
Win by 30+7%40%
Score 100+12%36%
West Coast v Melbourne
Sun 19 Aug, 03:20PM
Perth Stadium, Perth
ratingparresultswingrating
WCE 103.993.5
MEL ✈ 108.786.3
Par:WCE by 7.2
Γ Model:WCE by 5
Median Score9085
Win55%43%
Win by 30+25%17%
Score 100+36%28%
Adelaide v North Melb
Sun 19 Aug, 04:40PM
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
ratingparresultswingrating
ADE 93.7102.3
NME ✈ 87.784.3
Par:ADE by 18.0
Γ Model:ADE by 13
Median Score9783
Win64%35%
Win by 30+33%12%
Score 100+45%26%